Premier League

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Manchester UnitedWDWWW19124336259423121310820241211 40
2Manchester CityWWWWW181152311310721217843110618 38
3Leicester CityWWWDD1912253521105141512971120914 38
4LiverpoolLDLDD199733722107212199252161315 34
5Tottenham HotspurWDWDL1896333179432149953119816 33
6EvertonWLWWW1710252821841315129612139+732
7West Ham UnitedWWWDD19955272210532151194231211+532
8Aston VillaWLLDW17926311884131711951314713 29
9ChelseaLWLDL1985633239432191110424141210 29
10SouthamptonLWDDL188552621951314993421212+529
11ArsenalWDWWW1983823191042412119414118+427
12Leeds UnitedLLWWL1872930349324131494051720-423
13Crystal PalaceLDWDL1965822339333111510325111811 th23
14Wolverhampton WanderersLLDLD1964921291033412139315916-822
15BurnleyWLLWL1854910228314581023551412 th19
16Newcastle UnitedLLLLD1954101832932410151022681714 th19
17Brighton & Hove AlbionWLDLD19388222990541015103341214-717
18FulhamLLDDD182610152710136715813481212 th12
19West Bromwich AlbionLWLLD1925121543912652410136101928 th11
20Sheffield UnitedLWLLL191216103210118615901841722 th5
  Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
  Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
  Relegation - Championship

Championship

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Norwich CityWWWDL25165435211384117812813181314 53
2Swansea CityWWDWW2413742913127411551263314816 46
3WatfordWWWLW2513753018131021239123547912 46
4BrentfordWWWWD231283372112651191111632181016 44
5ReadingDWWDW2513573728128041912135531816+944
6AFC BournemouthLLDWL251195382112732211013463171117 42
7MiddlesbroughLWLWL251168302112723156134451515+939
8Stoke CityLDDLD269107312813535181913472139+337
9Blackburn RoversWDWLD251069402812543191313526211512 36
10Bristol CityLWLWL24113102526126241210125161316-136
11Preston North EndDWLLW26113123133134271013137152120-236
12BarnsleyLLLWW25104112732126241413134271319-534
13Luton TownLWLWL259610212712543151313427614-633
14Huddersfield TownLLLWL2594122835137151712122371123-731
15Cardiff CityLLLLL2485113028134271917114341111+229
16MillwallWLDLD246117212411173912135441212-329
17Queens Park RangersLWWDL2569102331123451114133551217-827
18Coventry CityLWLDL246810223411452121313238102112 th26
19Birmingham CityLWLLD2568111830132298221246210812 th26
20Nottingham ForestLWWDD256712202913445141412237615-925
21Derby CountyWWLLW256712162513247615124351010-925
22Rotherham UnitedDWLLW225512233211335151511227817-920
23Sheffield WednesdayWWDWL2367101523124539811227615-819
24Wycombe WanderersLWLDL2336141635122468141112882119 th15
  Promotion - Premier League
  Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
  Relegation

League One: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Hull CityWWDDW23143640201171314712723261320 45
2Lincoln CityWDWWW22143534191271419141072115515 45
3Peterborough UnitedWWWDD22133636211081125912525111215 42
4PortsmouthLWWWD22125537191253418121072119718 41
5Doncaster RoversWWLWW20123535211172220119513151014 39
6Charlton AthleticDLWDL2410773732114432018136341714+537
7SunderlandWLWDD2299429171244412131055017412 36
8Crewe AlexandraDWDDD2410683328137332113113351215+536
9Ipswich TownLWLWL211128262312705141394231210+335
10Accrington StanleyLLWDW1910362521952297105141614+433
11Oxford UnitedWWWWW219483227105231610114251617+531
12Fleetwood TownDLLDD23869292211533168123361314+730
13GillinghamDWLLL2393112629124261216115151413-330
14Plymouth ArgyleWDWLD238693139137332017101361122-830
15Milton Keynes DonsWLWWL237792929114521712123271217+028
16BlackpoolDLLDW21849212495131110123361014-328
17Shrewsbury TownLWDWW21597212691531113124441013-524
18RochdaleDLDDD2358103543111641321124262222-823
19Bristol RoversLLLWL216411223310316101611335121711 th22
20AFC WimbledonDLLLL235711264110226142113355122015 th22
21Northampton TownLDWLL22641220381233681710316122118 th22
22Wigan AthleticDDWDD225611243811245121911326121914 th21
23Swindon TownDLWLD236314314712417142011227172716 th21
24Burton AlbionLWLLL243714295112228172812156122322 th16
  Sale
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

League Two: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Cambridge UnitedDWDWW251267382313742191112525191215 42
2Forest Green RoversWLDDL2511953223125521511136431712+942
3Newport CountyLDDDL2311753425107211510134541915+940
4Carlisle UnitedWDLWW2112363220108112311114259912 39
5Salford CityDDWLL24108631191257020912516111012 38
6MorecambeWDLWW2311573133126421714115151419-238
7Cheltenham TownDDDDL2310763223125431813115331410+937
8Exeter CityWDDDL22994442812723261210271181616 36
9Leyton OrientLWWWL24113103427137242112114161315+736
10Tranmere RoversWWDDL2310582828116051612124531216+035
11WalsallWDDLL2581163233135441415123721818-135
12Crawley TownWWDWD229763428105321911124441517+634
13Mansfield TownWWWWW2471163230122641617125521613+232
14Oldham AthleticWDLDD2595114044133191925126422119-432
15Colchester UnitedLDDLL237972833116411811121561022-530
16Port ValeLDWLD2585123437134361617124261820-329
17Bolton WanderersLDDLD2477102837123361217124441620-928
18Harrogate TownDDLWL237610242810145713136251715-427
19Scunthorpe UnitedWLLLW2482142534124261318124081216-926
20Bradford CityDDWWW226792025113441011113351014-525
21BarrowWLDWW2358103032123721916112181116-223
22StevenageLDWWD2249917251143410811065717-821
23Grimsby TownLDLLD25561419431224681813328112524 th21
24Southend UnitedLLDWL24551415361341812191114631721 th20
  Sale
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Torquay UnitedDLWWL1812333817861117610622211121 39
2Sutton UnitedWDLWW159332816952219764119912 30
3Hartlepool UnitedLWWWW1893626201052316128413108+630
4Stockport CountyDWDWD168442517733111695131411+828
5AltrinchamWDDLD197662222722378125431514+027
6Halifax TownWDWLW18756302284221610103341412+826
7Solihull MoorsWWLWL14815201376011337214710+725
8Notts CountyDLWLW1573519139513148622255+624
9Aldershot TownWWLWL1773726257313910104241715+124
10Maidenhead UnitedDWLWL157352121631213119423810+024
11Boreham WoodDDWWW15654181252124410442148+623
12WrexhamLWLWL167272119741210493151115+223
13ChesterfieldWLWWW1671828219414181073041011+722
14BromleyLWLLW156452419922513156420114+522
15WokingDLDLW176472018104421257205813+222
16Dagenham & RedbridgeWLWWL1663714187223579414911-421
17WealdstoneLLLWD17638263784131920922571711 th21
18EastleighLLDDD15555211972327683231413+220
19King's Lynn TownLWDDL165382134823311158305101913 th18
20Yeovil TownWWWLW1545620248215101372411011-417
21WeymouthWLDLD173311183111218132461235713 th12
22BarnetLLLLD15231012379126517611472025 th9
23Dover AthleticLLDLL1321108318215617500521423 th7
24Macclesfield Town000000000000000000+00
  Sale
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: North

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Gloucester CityWDLWW171043352196212412842211914 34
2ChesterDWWLW1784532248602191092431314+828
3FyldeWWLLD1483323157610166722379+827
4Kidderminster HarriersLDDLW15744241783321187412139+725
5Brackley TownWDWWW1466220168431129623187+424
6Boston UnitedDDWWD136522010623187742112310 23
7York CityDWLDW12642211464209362221211+722
8LeamingtonWDDLW155732220825110127322128+222
9ChorleyWLLWW166461922731310109333912-322
10GatesheadWLDLD1463517158413108622277+221
11Farsley CelticLWLDW1756621268341101092251116-521
12Spennymoor TownWDDLW1355318146321119723275+420
13AFC Telford UnitedDLLLD1754817239324988224815-619
14Bradford Park AvenueDDLWL1646626309234131572321315-418
15HerefordDDWWL12453181662221010623186+217
16Curzon AshtonDWDLL174581826831481291441014-817
17SouthportDLDLL14446161981346106312109-316
18Kettering TownDDDDL14365212362227681431417-215
19Darlington 1883LLWDL114161711511386630395+613
20GuiseleyLLLDW15339172272141314812548-512
21Alfreton TownDLDDL1526715277142911812561612 th12
22Blyth SpartansLDLLL14131010367034414710662226 th6
  Sale
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1DartfordDWLWD171034241410622136741211810 33
2Dorking WanderersWWDLL15933311695221710641114615 30
3St Albans CityWLWDW13931197751112664207112 30
4Hungerford TownDWLWW1792625218404101195221510+429
5Oxford CityWWDWW1575327168341947412181211 26
6Hampton & RichmondWDLWL15825201482246117601143+626
7Eastbourne BoroughWLDLW1565427218323131173311410+623
8Ebbsfleet UnitedWLWLD15645191862226894231310+122
9Havant & WaterloovilleLLWWD12624241784221712420275+720
10Maidstone UnitedLWLDD135442418631213772321111+619
11Chelmsford CityDWWLL14446202072149127232118+016
12Dulwich HamletLWLWW13445151741123793331210-216
13Tonbridge AngelsWLLWL1351716206213987304712-416
14Chippenham TownLDWDL14446132271337117313611-916
15Hemel Hempstead TownLLLWW15519243470168208503161410 th16
16Billericay TownDWLLL154382229103161520512279-715
17Bath CityWLDWL13418162352036982151014-713
18Concord RangersLWDWL1334615235131898215714-813
19Braintree TownWLLWL164111193482159178206101715 th13
20Slough TownLWDDL12336162473131315502339-812
21Welling UnitedLDLDD11155122040132971421011-88
  Sale
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Isthmian

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1WorthingWWWWL87012210110021760120912 21
2CheshuntDWLLW106131314540176521268-119
3Enfield TownWLWLW10604151755001145104413-218
4Carshalton AthleticWLWWL85121410440091411259+416
5Cray WanderersWWLLW75022110320112443019611 15
6KingstonianWLWLW950415185401974103611-315
7Bishop's StortfordWWDWW64201355320104110031+814
8AFC HornchurchLWDWW1042417125311126511356+514
9HorshamWDLWL1042419155302126512279+414
10Folkestone InvictaWWLLW94141313530297411246+013
11Haringey BoroughLLLWW84041313420266420277+012
12LeatherheadDLWLW93338154220745113111-712
13Bowers & PitseaLDWWW53111353210102210133+810
14Bognor Regis TownWWLWW7412126330081411245+610
15Potters Bar TownLWLDL93151311521295410346+210
16Wingate & FinchleyDWLWW831418175212128310269+110
17Corinthian-CasualsLDLWL93159134211525104411-410
18LewesWDWDL82248154202454022410-78
19Brightlingsea RegentLLWLL1021711205113685104512-97
20MargateLLLLL9135613402248511325-76
21East Thurrock UnitedLWLDL91261021511381240132911 th5
22MersthamLLLDL8116818410357401331110 th4
  Sale
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Northern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Mickleover SportsWWWWD107122311650114642119512 22
2Basford UnitedWWWWW9612159430174531185+619
3BuxtonWWDWW85212211532015832017311 17
4Warrington TownLLDWL951316115410103410368+516
5Witton AlbionWWWWL7502137430153320184+615
6South ShieldsWWDLW9432128521254422074+415
7Whitby TownWDWLW942315143300616123913+114
8Matlock TownWWWDW6411104321083320121+613
9Atherton CollieriesWLWDW8413138421173420265+513
10Gainsborough TrinityLWLWL840413125302117310225+112
11Scarborough AthleticLWDLL83231011211032621379-111
12Lancaster CityDWDWD72411210311155413075+210
13United of ManchesterWLDWD724197523074201123+210
14Radcliffe BoroughLDWLW9315152352128124103711-810
15Nantwich TownLDDWW623199320155303044+09
16Morpeth TownWLLDD7232910211032512268-19
17Hyde UnitedDLWDD613256303033310223-16
18Stalybridge CelticDWLLD9135717511341040223710 th6
19Ashton UnitedLLLLD7124513302136410327-85
20Bamber BridgeLLLLL9117617410336501431111 th4
21Grantham TownDLLLL8035514502348301216-93
22Stafford RangersLLLLL801731530030650143912 th1
  Sale
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1HerefordWWWWW463655111332319135813231742532078 113
2King's Lynn TownWDDWD463010699392316614815231445512460 100
3Slough TownWWWWD463097111492315535924231544522562 99
4Kettering TownWLLWW463079122562319226917231157533966 97
5WeymouthWWLDW463079103482316435217231436513155 97
6Tiverton TownDWLWD46246167869231445462723102113242+978
7Royston TownLLWWD462451784652316255530238312293519 77
8Chesham UnitedLWLWW4621111485612311665130231058343124 74
9Banbury UnitedDWDLD461915129059238874631231175442831 72
10Basingstoke TownWDWWW462181792722317335730234514354220 71
11Hitchin TownLLDWL4619918676623115734252384113341+166
12St Neots TownLDWWW4617131679792311574542236893437+064
13Frome TownWLLDL4618721789623841131392310310475718 th61
14Redditch UnitedDWLLL46151021737323117552292343162144+055
15Stratford TownDLWLL4615102168812376103334238411354713 th55
16Biggleswade TownDLLLL461411215263239683429235513183411 th53
17Merthyr TownDLDWL461314197698239684135234811356322 th53
18Bishop's StortfordDWLLL4614102274792395938352355133644-552
19Dorchester TownDDLDW461312216283231121037312321011255221 th51
20FarnboroughLWDLL4615625821202392124958236413336238 th51
21Kings LangleyLLLDW46814246398235993547233515285135 th38
22St Ives TownLDLDW468929541052335152952235414255351 th33
23Gosport BoroughWWWLL4655364114223241724762331191766101 th20
24Dunstable TownLLWDL4645372713723221913692323181468110 th17
  Sale
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern Central

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Coalville TownWWWWD7520215431015432106116 17
2Needham MarketWWDWW7520177440013431204310 17
3Stratford TownWWLLW8503171643017542021011+115
4Rushall OlympicWDDLD83411412412167422085+213
5TamworthWDLDW73311384310104302134+512
6Redditch UnitedLWLWD833214114220105411246+312
7StourbridgeDDDLD8251107514043311164+311
8Royston TownWWDDD82511211413065412166+111
9Kings LangleyLWDDD92521111422086503235+011
10Hitchin TownLWWDL73131214311175420259-210
11St Ives TownWLWDL631211133300513012612-210
12Peterborough SportsWWDLD6231105312052311153+59
13AFC Rushden & DiamondsLWLDW723214113210103402248+39
14Lowestoft TownLDDLW723289412144311145-19
15Nuneaton TownWLWLL82241413311185511368+18
16Biggleswade TownLWLDD822413173201965023411-48
17AlvechurchLDLLW92251216511359411277-48
18Banbury UnitedLLDWW72239133111324112611-48
19Bromsgrove SportingLLLWD82249174121454103512-88
20Hednesford TownWLLWL8215121642021010401326-47
21LeistonWLLDD81251121411247401371410 th5
22BarwellLWLLL7115617410341130122611 th4
  Sale
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Poole TownWWWDW76101674400623210105+919
2Tiverton TownWWLWW7601214440016232015217 18
3SalisburyWWWDW7520177422075330010210 17
4Truro CityWWLWL8512179431082420297+816
5Metropolitan PoliceWLWWL842214114310104411247+314
6Swindon SupermarineLWWWL74031210420276320154+212
7Chesham UnitedDWLWD733164302101431063+212
8Taunton TownWLWDW632185320153312032+311
9HendonLWLWD83231210421175411255+211
10Hayes & Yeading UnitedDWDDW7241118422095302123+310
11Gosport BoroughLDLLW7223119311185411234+28
12Walton CasualsWLWLL6213813311154310239-57
13Wimborne TownLWWDL62135122101224112310-77
14Hartley WintneyWLLDD613259311144302115-46
15Weston-super-MareLLDLD6123810201123411267-25
16Harrow BoroughWDDLL71241114301235411289-35
17Yate TownLLLLL81258174103611402226-95
18FarnboroughLWLLL81167164112554004211-94
19Dorchester TownLLLWD711551741123930032812 th4
20Beaconsfield TownLLDDL702541440132830122610 th2
21Merthyr Town000000000000000000+00
  Sale
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation