Premier League

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 LiverpoolWWWWW27261064171414003811131210266+4779
2 Manchester CityWWLWD2718366829139223312149143517+3957
3 Leicester CityLDDWL2715575427148332615137242812+2750
4 ChelseaWLDDL2713594537146351815137242722+844
5 Manchester UnitedWWDLL2711884129147522712134361417+1241
6 Tottenham HotspurLWWWD2711794436138232512143561924+840
7 Sheffield UnitedDWWLD27101072925146351613134721312+440
8 Wolverhampton WanderersWDDLW2791263832145632117134631715+639
9 ArsenalWWDDD2781363936146532520132831416+337
10 BurnleyWWDWW27114123339147161918134361421-637
11 EvertonLWWDD27106113641137331814143381827-536
12 SouthamptonWLLWL27104133448144281630136251818-1434
13 Crystal PalaceWLLLD2789102432145451113133551319-833
14 Newcastle UnitedLLDDW2787122441135531212143291229-1731
15 Brighton & Hove AlbionDDDLD27610113239134631714142481525-728
16 AFC BournemouthLLWWL27751526431344515191431101124-1726
17 Aston VillaLLLWD27741634521352618241422101628-1825
18 West Ham UnitedLLDLL2766153248133372025143381223-1624
19 WatfordLDLLD2759132443133551317142481126-1924
20 Norwich CityLLDLW2746172451133371826141310625-2718
Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
Relegation - Championship

Championship

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 West Bromwich AlbionWDWWW341812462361677234221811522814+2666
2 Leeds UnitedWWDLL34188849301710432413178452517+1962
3 FulhamDLDWW34169948371710252921176741916+1157
4 BrentfordDDDWW34168105629179533115177372514+2756
5 Nottingham ForestDDLWL34151184533178452016177732517+1256
6 Preston North EndWLWWD341681049381811343421165561517+1156
7 Bristol CityLLWLW34158114849177462426178452423-153
8 Blackburn RoversDWWLD34149115040178632214176382826+1051
9 Swansea CityWDDLD34131294442188462420165832022+251
10 Cardiff CityLDWWD34121484847168712414184772433+150
11 MillwallLWDLD34121394039168532417184861622+149
12 Sheffield WednesdayDLLDD34129134441166551418186483023+345
13 Derby CountyDDLWW341112114246189722513162591733-445
14 Birmingham CityDDWWW34129134552176562626176471926-745
15 Queens Park RangersDWDLL34127155158177463330175391828-743
16 ReadingLWLDD34119144138166282121185762017+342
17 Hull CityLDLDL34118154853176382728175572125-541
18 Charlton AthleticWLWLW34109154448187562522163491926-439
19 Stoke CityWLLWL341141943531873824231641111930-1037
20 MiddlesbroughLLDLD34813133444176741616172691828-1037
21 Huddersfield TownLDLWL3499163955175571824174492131-1636
22 Wigan AthleticWDDLW348101634501765618221725101628-1634
23 BarnsleyWWLDL347101741581857626311623111527-1731
24 Luton TownLWWLL34932240691663724251830151644-2930
Promotion - Premier League
Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
Relegation - League One

League One: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Rotherham UnitedWDWWW32186858331684430151610242818+2560
2 Coventry CityWWWWW311612345291510412010166822519+1660
3 Wycombe WanderersWWLWL33178844371813323420154561017+759
4 SunderlandWWWWL32169745261710613210156361316+1957
5 Peterborough UnitedLWWWW331671065391611323913175482626+2655
6 Fleetwood TownWWWWW31159747351710612513145362222+1254
7 PortsmouthLWLWW31158845311510502812165381719+1453
8 Ipswich TownLWDLL33141094532156542316188552216+1352
9 Oxford UnitedWWLDL3214995334159332812175662522+1951
10 GillinghamDWWWD331214739301693426151731131315+950
11 Doncaster RoversLLWDW32139104732189542718144462014+1548
12 Burton AlbionWLDDL321210104544156631611176472933+146
13 Bristol RoversLWDLL32119123545166642118165381427-1042
14 Accrington StanleyLWWWL32109134648167273225163761423-239
15 Lincoln CityDLDLL341161741441693425161823131628-339
16 BlackpoolDLLWL31911113939147252219172961720+038
17 Shrewsbury TownWLLDL3191111263615654171816367918-1038
18 Milton Keynes DonsWDDWW32106163442179172020151591422-836
19 RochdaleLLDWL32961736531544716211752102032-1733
20 AFC WimbledonDLDDL337101637511758418181622121933-1431
21 Tranmere RoversLDLLL31581829561736819261422101030-2723
22 Southend UnitedLLLLL333723358216141115411723122041-4716
23 Bolton WanderersLLLLW3058172462164751723141112739-3811
24 BuryLLDL000000000000000000+0-12
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

League Two: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Swindon TownWWDWL34206860371712233215178452822+2366
2 Crewe AlexandraWLWWW34197862401812333516167452724+2264
3 Exeter CityLWWWL34189750381610512913188462125+1263
4 Plymouth ArgyleDDWWL34188854371710523216178362221+1762
5 Cheltenham TownWWWLW331512648261610423316175841510+2257
6 Colchester UnitedWLLWL35141384935179532815185852120+1455
7 Northampton TownWLLLW341671149361811253012165561924+1355
8 Port ValeDWWWD35141384842179712613185672229+655
9 Bradford CityLLWDL3513121042371710522713183781524+551
10 Forest Green RoversLDLLD351210134140175481622187652518+146
11 Cambridge UnitedDWWWW35129143844177372225185671619-645
12 Crawley TownWDLDW351014114746189542719171972027+144
13 Salford CityLWLDD351111134546184681824177552722-144
14 WalsallDWDWL35128153748185581825177371923-1144
15 Newport CountyWLDLL321110112928188731913143381015+143
16 Grimsby TownLWWDD331011123943165561822175662121-441
17 Scunthorpe UnitedWLWLL34109154250186662423164391827-839
18 Leyton OrientDLWDW35912144554184862429175482125-939
19 Oldham AthleticDDLLW35814133954175752321183781633-1538
20 Carlisle UnitedDDLDD34812143552174761523174582029-1736
21 Mansfield TownLWLDD35811164654174582729184681925-835
22 MorecambeDLWDL357101834581747619221833121536-2431
23 Macclesfield TownLDLLD357151332421759319151826101327-1030
24 StevenageLLLLL353131923471726910221817101325-2422
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

National League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 BarrowDWLWD35207866361712233112188553524+3067
2 Harrogate TownWWDLW35188956401812333115176562525+1662
3 Boreham WoodWWDWW33151084934177642317168442617+1555
4 Halifax TownLWWWW34167114946179353023177461923+355
5 Yeovil TownLLDLD35159115744178633119187382625+1354
6 Dover AthleticWLWWL35158124844186572925179351919+453
7 Notts CountyLDWLD34131295036188822915165472121+1451
8 Solihull MoorsLWDLD351491245361711152614183871922+951
9 BromleyLLDLL36149135650188643725186391925+651
10 Stockport CountyDWDLL36149134752189272727185762025-551
11 Hartlepool UnitedWWLWD351311115347188552822175662525+650
12 BarnetWLWWD32131094638157532417176562221+849
13 WokingDDLLW351310124552177641919186482633-749
14 Torquay UnitedWLDWD34136155459178272526175482933-545
15 Sutton UnitedDDDDL341013114340175662825175751515+343
16 Aldershot TownWLDDL351110143948176652522185491426-943
17 WrexhamWLDWW351191546461776423161843112330+042
18 EastleighLDWDL341012124150176832218174491932-942
19 Dagenham & RedbridgeWDDWD34101113374018765282216358918-341
20 Maidenhead UnitedLWWLL34125174250174491824178182426-841
21 ChesterfieldWWLDW351010154959186482830174672129-1040
22 Ebbsfleet UnitedLWDWD35712164266184682332173681934-2433
23 FyldeLDLDL33711154057164571824173682233-1732
24 ChorleyLLDLD35414172959173591126181981833-3026
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

National League N / S: North

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 York CityWLWWL3118854722159422210169432512+2562
2 King's Lynn TownLLWWW28186461361511313415137332721+2560
3 Boston UnitedWWWWW2917574528141031238157262220+1756
4 ChesterLWWLL31159757361610333616155642120+2154
5 Brackley TownWDDLD3014106512015771287157352313+3152
6 AltrinchamWLDWD31149856391510413915164571724+1751
7 Spennymoor TownWWDWW31149855381611233818153751720+1751
8 GatesheadDDWWW291310643291610332813133731516+1449
9 Farsley CelticWLDWD31136124439167452520156271919+545
10 GuiseleyDLWDL31128114841166372320156542521+744
11 DarlingtonDDLLW30135123844159242214154381630-644
12 SouthportLDDDW31127123939157352319165471620+043
13 Alfreton TownLWDWW301241445481473428171651101731-340
14 AFC Telford UnitedLWLDW31108134450155462626165471824-638
15 Kidderminster HarriersLDWDW3298153742163491824166461918-535
16 LeamingtonWLLLD30971439481565419131532102035-934
17 HerefordDDLDD3071112334816410220181431101330-1532
18 Kettering TownDDLLW2879123442134451820153571622-830
19 Curzon AshtonLDDWL3078153040156271916151681124-1029
20 Gloucester CityWLLLL28851536551353519171532101738-1929
21 Blyth SpartansLLLLL326521307316331016371632111436-4323
22 Bradford Park AvenueLDLLD30352222771522111334151311943-5514
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

National League N / S: South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 WealdstoneWWWWW29212666321514013710147252922+3465
2 Bath CityWWWLD32178749351610422815167452120+1459
3 Slough TownDDWLW3116964630169522212157442418+1657
4 WeymouthDWDLD32151165334169432916166732418+1956
5 Havant & WaterloovilleLDDWD30151055836156452520159603316+2255
6 Dorking WanderersLLWWD32148105448169432815165472633+650
7 DartfordWLWWL31147105545167543020157262525+1049
8 Hampton & RichmondWLDWW31144135047166372724158162323+346
9 Maidstone UnitedLLLWW30119104435166642618145361817+942
10 Hemel Hempstead TownWDLDL32118133441167361817164571624-741
11 Chelmsford CityDWLLL311010115352167723524153391828+140
12 Oxford CityLWDWL31117134455166372334155462121-1140
13 Welling UnitedWWDLW32116153543167272322164481221-839
14 Concord RangersLLDDL29105144041166372520134271521-135
15 Dulwich HamletLLDWL32810144846164482727164662119+234
16 St Albans CityWDWLL32810143850163671625165472225-1234
17 Eastbourne BoroughLDDDD31713113453155552226162861227-1934
18 Billericay TownDLDDD2771194249115602214162592035-732
19 Tonbridge AngelsWLDDW2988134251136342623162591628-932
20 Chippenham TownLWWLD31711133042155551622162681420-1232
21 Braintree TownLDLDL32951841641644819271651102237-2332
22 Hungerford TownWDLLW31742036631542914231632112240-2725
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Non League Premier: Isthmian

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 WorthingDWLLW322075673816102438241610512914+2967
2 Folkestone InvictaLWLWW31187659331610333318158432615+2661
3 AFC HornchurchWDDDL31161055926151050339166552617+3358
4 Cray WanderersWDWWW311610559441667330201510322924+1558
5 Carshalton AthleticDLWWW3216885338169433118167452220+1556
6 HorshamWWDLD3016684929159422712157262217+2054
7 Enfield TownWWLWL2915685849157443227148242622+951
8 East Thurrock UnitedLWLLD28144104635159243118135261517+1146
9 Bognor Regis TownLLWDD29144115344147253125157262219+946
10 LeatherheadLDWWD2913794142137242016166552126-146
11 KingstonianDDDWD2891453530134721611155731919+541
12 Bowers & PitseaWWDWD32117144941165292419166552522+840
13 Potters Bar TownWLWDL29117114649146261920155552729-340
14 MargateDDDDL31910124554153662230166462324-937
15 Haringey BoroughWLLDD27106114042158432516122281526-236
16 Bishop's StortfordLLLLL3084183660154291728154291932-2428
17 LewesLLDLL29751730491514101028146172021-1926
18 CheshuntLWLLD29731935551542916191431101936-2024
19 Wingate & FinchleyWDWWD30591631521624101531143561621-2124
20 MersthamLDDWD31661931651541101733162591432-3424
21 Brightlingsea RegentWLDLL32591824611636711241623111337-3724
22 Corinthian-CasualsLDWDL2857162939133371516152491423-1022
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Non League Premier: Northern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 South ShieldsDWLDD2917665229169343116138322113+2357
2 Basford UnitedWDLWW29167649341510323017146441917+1555
3 Lancaster CityDWWLL3015785436147522213168263223+1852
4 United of ManchesterLWDDD2814866142148243622146622520+1950
5 Nantwich TownDWWWW2714675135129122815155552320+1648
6 Warrington TownWDLWD28121154737168532819124621918+1047
7 Scarborough AthleticLWWWL321281240441678124111650111633-444
8 Whitby TownWWWWL2513484534136342017127142517+1143
9 Stalybridge CelticWDLDL31126134246155282529167451717-442
10 Morpeth TownWWDWL2412574233106312011146262222+941
11 Bamber BridgeWLWLW321241652621693434231631121839-1040
12 Witton AlbionLDLWW29108113739158252520142661219-238
13 Hyde UnitedLDWLL30107134650155462723155371927-437
14 Mickleover SportsLDWLW26114114044126151717145362327-437
15 Radcliffe BoroughLLLLD281131428391473416141440101225-1136
16 Gainsborough TrinityLDWWW2898114543145451918144462625+235
17 BuxtonDDDWD30611134951153573023153661928-229
18 Matlock TownLWDLL2584133236144371920114161316-428
19 Ashton UnitedWLWDW2585123342124261320134362022-928
20 Grantham TownDLLLL2968153568156272030140681538-3326
21 Atherton CollieriesLLLLL2574143449125162326132381123-1525
22 Stafford RangersLLLDD303101724451527610171513111428-2119
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 HerefordWWWWW4636551113323191358132317425320+78113
2 King's Lynn TownWDDWD4630106993923166148152314455124+60100
3 Slough TownWWWWD4630971114923155359242315445225+6299
4 Kettering TownWLLWW4630791225623192269172311575339+6697
5 WeymouthWWLDW4630791034823164352172314365131+5597
6 Tiverton TownDWLWD46246167869231445462723102113242+978
7 Royston TownLLWWD4624517846523162555302383122935+1977
8 Chesham UnitedLWLWW46211114856123116651302310583431+2474
9 Banbury UnitedDWDLD4619151290592388746312311754428+3172
10 Basingstoke TownWDWWW4621817927223173357302345143542+2071
11 Hitchin TownLLDWL4619918676623115734252384113341+166
12 St Neots TownLDWWW4617131679792311574542236893437+064
13 Frome TownWLLDL46187217896238411313923103104757-1861
14 Redditch UnitedDWLLL46151021737323117552292343162144+055
15 Stratford TownDLWLL46151021688123761033342384113547-1355
16 Biggleswade TownDLLLL4614112152632396834292355131834-1153
17 Merthyr TownDLDWL4613141976982396841352348113563-2253
18 Bishop's StortfordDWLLL4614102274792395938352355133644-552
19 Dorchester TownDDLDW4613122162832311210373123210112552-2151
20 FarnboroughLWDLL46156258212023921249582364133362-3851
21 Kings LangleyLLLDW468142463982359935472335152851-3538
22 St Ives TownLDLDW4689295410523351529522354142553-5133
23 Gosport BoroughWWWLL4655364114223241724762331191766-10120
24 Dunstable TownLLWDL4645372713723221913692323181468-11017
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern Central

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 TamworthWWWWW29202759261611143514139132412+3362
2 Peterborough SportsWWWWW30186685431610425324148243219+4260
3 Bromsgrove SportingLWWLW31176879391674534191510234520+4057
4 Royston TownWWWLW28176554271410312910147342517+2757
5 Coalville TownWLLWW2914965030157442719147522311+2051
6 Rushall OlympicLDWLD32148105643169253421165652222+1350
7 StourbridgeLLWWD2915595047147342322158252725+350
8 AFC Rushden & DiamondsLWLWD2914784943149233122155551821+649
9 Nuneaton Borough AFCLLDWW32138115546168443120165472426+947
10 Kings LangleyWWWDW29145104741147342317157262424+647
11 Needham MarketWWWLW31138104136165652324158251812+547
12 Banbury UnitedWDLLL30121084228158342414154741814+1446
13 BarwellDDWDD31136125452169252820154472632+245
14 Hednesford TownLLLLL29133134540147162318156272222+542
15 Biggleswade TownLLDLL28124124144127051818165472326-340
16 Lowestoft TownWWLLL301221646571682623161440102341-1138
17 Hitchin TownWDLDW3099124146144551717165472429-536
18 Stratford TownLWWDL32842041701662829331622121237-2928
19 LeistonDLDDW3068163982162592143144371839-4326
20 St Ives TownLLWLL30542131701432917351622121435-3919
21 AlvechurchLLLLD29452025561424814221521121134-3117
22 Redditch UnitedWLLLL323326248816221213361611141152-6412
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Truro CityWWLWW292036602814102233141510142714+3263
2 Chesham UnitedWDLWW31203867411613213715157173026+2663
3 Swindon SupermarineWLWLL3017584939149232719168352220+1056
4 Tiverton TownDWDDL2816756937147432920149324017+3255
5 Hayes & Yeading UnitedDWWWW3016596341168353118148243223+2253
6 Taunton TownDLWWD28156759451411123520144552425+1451
7 SalisburyWLLDW27137753391510232920123542419+1446
8 Weston-super-MareWWWDL29136105445147433122156272323+945
9 Gosport BoroughLWWLW31129103432158522114164481318+245
10 Poole TownLDDWD25135742268512167178452619+1644
11 Metropolitan PoliceWWWWW29134124545166372124137152421+043
12 Merthyr TownDWLDL289910363515834272013166915+136
13 HendonLWWWW28106124243157352421133371822-136
14 FarnboroughLDLWL28113143343156361721135081622-1036
15 Wimborne TownDLWWL30106143849147251918163491931-1136
16 Hartley WintneyWLWWL2696113638103341316166372322-233
17 Blackfield & LangleyDLDLL3088143249166551816142391433-1732
18 Harrow BoroughLDDLL3288163959164391931164572028-2032
19 Yate TownLWLLD30851738521562722251523101627-1429
20 Walton CasualsLLLLD32752039701632111841164392129-3126
21 Beaconsfield TownWLLDL285617245015348172513229725-2621
22 Dorchester TownLLLLL313622358117251019371411121644-4615
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation