Ligat ha'Al: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Maccabi Tel AvivWWWDW26197048713850212131120275+4164
2 Maccabi HaifaWWWLW261844582013922361313922227+3858
3 Beitar JerusalemWWLWL2615474225137241614138232611+1749
4 Hapoel Be'er ShevaLWWWD261358332313913229134451114+1044
5 Hapoel Tel AvivWLWWL26115102436135441312136161124-1238
6 Hapoel HaifaDWDDW261079263013535171813544912-437
7 Bnei YehudaDWLWL26971023261323881713742159-334
8 Hapoel Eran HaderaLLLWW2697102428135351415134451013-434
9 Maccabi NetanyaLLDWD268711233213535151613346816-931
10 AshdodLLWLW26610103033133641414133461619-328
11 Hapoel Kfar SabaWLLLW267514223513229919135351316-1326
12 Ironi Kiryat ShmonaLWLLL2664162435135171314131391121-1122
13 Sektzia Nes TzionaWLWLL265615174013418101913157721-2321
14 Hapoel Ra'ananaLLLLL26210142044132831113130211931-2416
Championship Round
Relegation Round

Ligat ha'Al: Championship Round

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Maccabi Tel AvivWWWWW352690638541091431060+5587
2 Maccabi HaifaLWWWW3522677130512256430184+4172
3 Beitar JerusalemWLDDD35161094933413052503226+1658
4 Hapoel Be'er ShevaWLLDL351410114233412154503246+952
5 Hapoel Tel AvivLWLLL351461531524202555113211-2148
6 Hapoel HaifaLLDLD351111133646512268402248-1044
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
UEFA Europa League

Ligat ha'Al: Relegation Round

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Bnei YehudaWWDDW3313101040304220103321071+1049
2 AshdodWWLDW3310111248474301106311188+141
3 Hapoel Eran HaderaLDWLD331010133342403156310248-940
4 Maccabi NetanyaLLWWL331171535464103610320164-1140
5 Hapoel Kfar SabaWLWDD33108152838311121422042-1038
6 Ironi Kiryat ShmonaWLLDW3395193043320143411225-1332
7 Sektzia Nes TzionaLWDWL3388172346321031411235-2332
8 Hapoel Ra'ananaLDLLL33211202762300329401359-3517
Relegation

Leumit League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Maccabi Petah TikvaWWLWD30197462281512213916157532312+3464
2 Hapoel Rishon LeZionDDDDW3015964329157622713158341616+1454
3 Hapoel KatamonLWWLD3014793730155551617159242113+749
4 Bnei SakhninLLWDD3013984630157532014156452616+1648
5 Iron Ramat HaSharonLWDWD30137104243156542021157262222-146
6 Hapoel Ramat GanWWWLW30128103729157352015155551714+844
7 Kafr QasimWLLWD30128104140156361418156542722+144
8 Beitar Tel Aviv RamlaDWWLL30127114040158252717154561323+043
9 Hapoel Umm al-FahmDDDLD30109113538155641918155371620-339
10 Hapoel Petah TikvaDWLWD30911104243157351815152852428-138
11 Hapoel Nazareth IllitWDLLL30910113637155642019154471618-137
12 Hapoel AcreLLDWD3081012242715744201415168413-334
13 Maccabi Ahi NazarethLLWWD30710133142156541715151591427-1131
14 Hapoel Bnei LodDLLDL3075182659154291528153391131-3326
15 Hapoel AshkelonWDWLD3096153138155371317154381821-724
16 Hapoel AfulaDLLDW30411152141153751220151410921-2023
Promotion Group
Relegation Round

Liga Leumit: Promotion Round

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Maccabi Petah TikvaWLLLD3721886637410316311133+2971
2 Bnei SakhninWDWWW371910860324400101321041+2867
3 Hapoel Ramat GanWWWWW37179115136320175431072+1560
4 Hapoel KatamonWDWDD371611104233413021311132+959
5 Hapoel Rishon LeZionLLLDW371610114943411245300329+658
6 Kafr QasimLWLWL37168135348320163420265+556
7 Beitar Tel Aviv RamlaLWWLL37157155154310235420289-352
8 Iron Ramat HaSharonLLLLL371471650603003510410337-1049
Promotion

Liga Leumit: Relegation Round

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Hapoel Umm al-FahmWLWWL361310134544311133320173+149
2 Hapoel Petah TikvaLLLWW361211135254420267210144-247
3 Hapoel Nazareth IllitLLDWL371112144548411257311144-345
4 Hapoel AcreDWWLD371013143032413032310233-243
5 Maccabi Ahi NazarethDWDWL371013144248330092403124-643
6 Hapoel AfulaWWWWL378121736543201544211109-1836
7 Hapoel Bnei LodLWWL3495203368110021310258-3532
8 Hapoel AshkelonLLLDD3698193650301259301203-1426
Relegation Play-off
Relegation