Premier League

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Tottenham HotspurWWWWD96212195221864400133+1220
2 LiverpoolWDWWD9621211655001464121710+520
3 ChelseaWWWDD9531221042111165320114+1218
4 Leicester CityLWWWL960318124202565401136+618
5 SouthamptonWWWDW85121612430185421187+416
6 EvertonWLLLD951319164211129530277+316
7 Aston VillaLWLLW8503191152031211330070+815
8 West Ham UnitedWWLDD94231510421163521297+514
9 Crystal PalaceWLWDL84131212421174420258013
10 Manchester UnitedWWLDW8413131451133103300104-113
11 ArsenalDLWLL9414910420246521254-113
12 Wolverhampton WanderersLWDWW841389421154420235-113
13 Manchester CityLDWDW83321011311146522165-112
14 Leeds UnitedDLLWL93241417512269420288-311
15 Newcastle UnitedLLWDL932410155203611412144-511
16 Brighton & Hove AlbionWDLDD92341315402247521298-29
17 FulhamLLWLD91179185104511401347-94
18 West Bromwich AlbionLLLDD90366184022375014311-123
19 BurnleyDLLDL7025312300305402237-92
20 Sheffield UnitedLLLLD9018415501416400439-111
  Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
  Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
  Relegation - Championship

Championship

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Norwich CityWWDWD12732148632164641184+624
2 AFC BournemouthWWLDW1265119116420105623196+823
3 Bristol CityWWWLL127231611631276641195+523
4 Swansea CityWLDWW12642147641183623164+722
5 WatfordDWWLD1264215106510126613234+522
6 ReadingLLLLW12714191664027663121210+322
7 Stoke CityWWLWL12633191563211110631285+421
8 MiddlesbroughLDDWW1246296632163614133+318
9 MillwallDDDLW12462119614156632163+218
10 Luton TownDDWLD125341012622268631244-218
11 BrentfordDDDWD124531712623196622286+517
12 Preston North EndWLWLL1251616146105276411147+216
13 BarnsleyWWLWW1244414136321836123610+116
14 Blackburn RoversDWDLL12435221562221066213129+715
15 Cardiff CityDLWLD123541312612367623175+114
16 Huddersfield TownLDLWL12426151762135662131011-214
17 Birmingham CityDLLWW12354911621368614133-214
18 Queens Park RangersDLWWL1235412166231766123510-414
19 Rotherham UnitedLWLLW123361013621376612337-312
20 Nottingham ForestLWWLD12336914622277611427-512
21 Coventry CityDLLWL12237122362228126015411-119
22 Wycombe WanderersDLWWD122286196123366105313-138
23 Sheffield WednesdayLDWLL12336611613234620437-56
24 Derby CountyLLLDD121385176015111612346-126
  Promotion - Premier League
  Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
  Relegation

League One: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Hull CityWWLWL1290321105401627502158+1127
2 Peterborough UnitedLLWWD1381422136411157740376+925
3 Ipswich TownWLWWL1281319106600101621399+925
4 PortsmouthWDWLW13733251373131176420146+1224
5 Charlton AthleticDWWWW11722158531175641183+723
6 Lincoln CityDLLWW12723159640295632164+623
7 Fleetwood TownWWLWW13715241375111446204109+1122
8 SunderlandDLWWD126421610631277633093+622
9 Accrington StanleyDWWWL106131310531165530275+319
10 Plymouth ArgyleLDWWD12543202075201475023613+019
11 Doncaster RoversDDWLL1153319126321126521276+718
12 AFC WimbledonWDDWD124531514512289733175+117
13 Crewe AlexandraLWWLL135171313731385620458+016
14 BlackpoolWWWLW125161215630378621357-316
15 GillinghamDWLLL1242611167214610521256-514
16 Northampton TownWLDWL13427132271244106303912-914
17 Milton Keynes DonsLWDDW1334614176222877124610-313
18 Swindon TownWLDLW124171724740310105014714-713
19 Oxford UnitedWLWLL1140713204202677205713-712
20 RochdaleLLDDW1233611196132586204611-812
21 Bristol RoversLLLDL1233611206114512622268-912
22 Shrewsbury TownLDDLL1215611196033710612349-88
23 Wigan AthleticLLLLD1221992061147106105210-117
24 Burton AlbionLLDLD13148142661147127034714-127
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

League Two: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Newport CountyWLWWW12912201066001046312106+1028
2 Cheltenham TownWWLWL13814211174121066402115+1025
3 Cambridge UnitedDWLWD1273225974301255302134+1624
4 Carlisle UnitedWLWLW1372419146501137722367+523
5 Forest Green RoversDLWLW1364318136321867322107+522
6 Exeter CityLDDWD13562201664029671601110+421
7 Colchester UnitedDWWLW1255219146510136604268+520
8 Salford CityWLLWD1254319107340135520365+919
9 Port ValeLLLWW136161513731387630376+219
10 MorecambeDDDWL135441623613261174121012-719
11 Leyton OrientWLLWD1353520156222128731387+518
12 Crawley TownLDLWW13535181664111257124611+218
13 Tranmere RoversWWWLL1353516156303957232710+118
14 Harrogate TownLDLLD134451414613256731398+016
15 WalsallLLWDL1337312157322556051710-316
16 Bolton WanderersWWDLW1344513187223566222812-516
17 Oldham AthleticWLWLW13427172471158136312911-714
18 BarrowDDLWW13274171871601110611468-113
19 Bradford CityLDWLL123451316723288511358-313
20 Grimsby TownLWDLD113359174112377223610-812
21 Mansfield TownDWDDL1318413187043611614177-511
22 Scunthorpe UnitedDWWLL113268185122411620447-1011
23 StevenageLDLDD13157814611446704348-68
24 Southend UnitedWLLLL1212962560154146114211-195
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Torquay UnitedWDWWW97112074310625401145+1322
2 Sutton UnitedDDWWL8521178421193431085+917
3 WokingWWDLL105231712532093520389+517
4 WealdstoneDLWWW10523192053111313521267-117
5 Maidenhead UnitedDDWWW1052315175212911531166-217
6 EastleighWWLDD7421169422074320195+714
7 Hartlepool UnitedWLLDD84221210512238330092+214
8 Stockport CountyLDWWW7412137421163320174+613
9 Solihull MoorsWLDWW7412115330070411245+613
10 Notts CountyWDLLW84131411320196521255+313
11 WrexhamWWDLL841387421132420255+113
12 King's Lynn TownWWLWL10415162452129105203714-813
13 BromleyDDWLW833215115212108312053+412
14 AltrinchamWWLLL10334912411246622256-312
15 Aldershot TownLDWWL932413124112365212106+111
16 Boreham WoodLDDLW923477411212512265+09
17 Dagenham & RedbridgeDWLDL822459311122511337-48
18 Halifax TownLDLDD814367512255302112-17
19 WeymouthWLWLL721468310223411245-27
20 BarnetLLLDW82158194103310411259-117
21 ChesterfieldLLLWL92071517510499410368-26
22 Dover AthleticLLLWL920762452035134004111-186
23 Yeovil TownLDLLD9054813501449404044-55
24 Macclesfield Town000000000000000000+00
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: North

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Gloucester CityWWDWD972026125410198431074+1423
2 FyldeLWDWW751195440072311123+416
3 Kidderminster HarriersDWDWW7421136311143431093+714
4 AFC Telford UnitedWLWLD1042413135212535212810+014
5 SouthportLWLLD104241111511336531185+014
6 Spennymoor TownWLDWD632196321064311132+311
7 Curzon AshtonLWWLL1032510176213511411256-711
8 Boston UnitedWDWW431093211043220050+610
9 GatesheadWDWLL731397421174310223+210
10 ChesterDLWLW6312109220053411256+110
11 Darlington 1883WWLWL6303117200225430192+49
12 Alfreton TownLLWLL92341014512257411257-49
13 York CityWDDW422074211031211043+38
14 HerefordDLWLW622265301225321040+18
15 LeamingtonWWDDL62221112210147412175-18
16 Bradford Park AvenueLLDWD82241113511346311177-28
17 Brackley TownDLDWD7142710302135412145-37
18 Farsley CelticDLDWD91449144130545014410-57
19 ChorleyDWDLL7124510200214512246-55
20 Blyth SpartansLDWLL81256204022284103412-145
21 GuiseleyLLDLW511378410367101011-14
22 Kettering TownLLLWL5104710310244200236-33
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 DartfordWLWWL10712157640285431072+822
2 Dorking WanderersWDWWL86112073210725401135+1319
3 Hungerford TownDWLWW9612156430161531195+919
4 St Albans CityDWWWW7520114541093211021+717
5 Eastbourne BoroughDDWDW94411711522186422095+616
6 Maidstone UnitedDDLWW943218105311135412155+815
7 Ebbsfleet UnitedLDWDW943214104121445311106+415
8 Hampton & RichmondWLWWW841366411225430141+013
9 Havant & WaterloovilleWWLWD5311107321074210133+310
10 Chippenham TownWDLLL8314811310234521257-310
11 Tonbridge AngelsWDLWL7313812201124530268-410
12 Hemel Hempstead TownDWLLW10316152350145145302109-810
13 Oxford CityDDLLW7232107522184201123+39
14 Chelmsford CityLLLWD923478511326412152-19
15 Billericay TownDDWWL82241112410346412176-18
16 Slough TownLLLLW8215111852121011300317-77
17 Welling UnitedDWDLL713311162011265122910-56
18 Concord RangersLLDWL7124714302135410349-75
19 Dulwich HamletDDLLD7043411301216403135-74
20 Bath CityLLLLW610548210132400416-43
21 Braintree TownWLLLL81076205104513300317-143
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Isthmian

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 WorthingWWWWL870122101100217601209+1221
2 CheshuntDWLLW106131314540176521268-119
3 Enfield TownWLWLW10604151755001145104413-218
4 Carshalton AthleticWLWWL85121410440091411259+416
5 Cray WanderersWWLLW750221103201124430196+1115
6 KingstonianWLWLW950415185401974103611-315
7 Bishop's StortfordWWDWW64201355320104110031+814
8 AFC HornchurchLWDWW1042417125311126511356+514
9 HorshamWDLWL1042419155302126512279+414
10 Bognor Regis TownWWLWW7412126330081411245+613
11 Folkestone InvictaWWLLW94141313530297411246+013
12 Haringey BoroughLLLWW84041313420266420277+012
13 LeatherheadDLWLW93338154220745113111-712
14 Bowers & PitseaLDWWW53111353210102210133+810
15 Potters Bar TownLWLDL93151311521295410346+210
16 Wingate & FinchleyDWLWW831418175212128310269+110
17 Corinthian-CasualsLDLWL93159134211525104411-410
18 LewesWDWDL82248154202454022410-78
19 Brightlingsea RegentLLWLL1021711205113685104512-97
20 MargateLLLLL9135613402248511325-76
21 East Thurrock UnitedLWLDL912610215113812401329-115
22 MersthamLLLDL81168184103574013311-104
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Northern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Mickleover SportsWWWDW961219105401105421195+919
2 Basford UnitedWWWWW9612159430174531185+619
3 BuxtonWWDWW852122115320158320173+1117
4 Warrington TownLLDWL951316115410103410368+516
5 Witton AlbionWWWWL7502137430153320184+615
6 South ShieldsWWDLW9432128521254422074+415
7 Whitby TownWDWLW942315143300616123913+114
8 Matlock TownWWWDW6411104321083320121+613
9 Atherton CollieriesWLWDW8413138421173420265+513
10 Gainsborough TrinityLWLWL840413125302117310225+112
11 Scarborough AthleticLWDLL83231011211032621379-111
12 Lancaster CityDWDWD72411210311155413075+210
13 United of ManchesterWLDWD724197523074201123+210
14 Radcliffe BoroughDWLWL831414195212812310267-510
15 Nantwich TownLDDWW623199320155303044+09
16 Morpeth TownWLLDD7232910211032512268-19
17 Hyde UnitedDLWDD613256303033310223-16
18 Stalybridge CelticDWLLD91357175113410402237-106
19 Ashton UnitedLLLLD7124513302136410327-85
20 Bamber BridgeLLLLL91176174103365014311-114
21 Grantham TownDLLLL8035514502348301216-93
22 Stafford RangersLLLLL8017315300306501439-121
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 HerefordWWWWW4636551113323191358132317425320+78113
2 King's Lynn TownWDDWD4630106993923166148152314455124+60100
3 Slough TownWWWWD4630971114923155359242315445225+6299
4 Kettering TownWLLWW4630791225623192269172311575339+6697
5 WeymouthWWLDW4630791034823164352172314365131+5597
6 Tiverton TownDWLWD46246167869231445462723102113242+978
7 Royston TownLLWWD4624517846523162555302383122935+1977
8 Chesham UnitedLWLWW46211114856123116651302310583431+2474
9 Banbury UnitedDWDLD4619151290592388746312311754428+3172
10 Basingstoke TownWDWWW4621817927223173357302345143542+2071
11 Hitchin TownLLDWL4619918676623115734252384113341+166
12 St Neots TownLDWWW4617131679792311574542236893437+064
13 Frome TownWLLDL46187217896238411313923103104757-1861
14 Redditch UnitedDWLLL46151021737323117552292343162144+055
15 Stratford TownDLWLL46151021688123761033342384113547-1355
16 Biggleswade TownDLLLL4614112152632396834292355131834-1153
17 Merthyr TownDLDWL4613141976982396841352348113563-2253
18 Bishop's StortfordDWLLL4614102274792395938352355133644-552
19 Dorchester TownDDLDW4613122162832311210373123210112552-2151
20 FarnboroughLWDLL46156258212023921249582364133362-3851
21 Kings LangleyLLLDW468142463982359935472335152851-3538
22 St Ives TownLDLDW4689295410523351529522354142553-5133
23 Gosport BoroughWWWLL4655364114223241724762331191766-10120
24 Dunstable TownLLWDL4645372713723221913692323181468-11017
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern Central

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Coalville TownWWWWD75202154310154321061+1617
2 Needham MarketWWDWW75201774400134312043+1017
3 Stratford TownWWLLW8503171643017542021011+115
4 Rushall OlympicWDDLD83411412412167422085+213
5 TamworthWDLDW73311384310104302134+512
6 Redditch UnitedLWLWD833214114220105411246+312
7 StourbridgeDDDLD8251107514043311164+311
8 Royston TownWWDDD82511211413065412166+111
9 Kings LangleyLWDDD92521111422086503235+011
10 Hitchin TownLWWDL73131214311175420259-210
11 St Ives TownWLWDL631211133300513012612-210
12 Peterborough SportsWWDLD6231105312052311153+59
13 AFC Rushden & DiamondsLWLDW723214113210103402248+39
14 Lowestoft TownLDDLW723289412144311145-19
15 Nuneaton TownWLWLL82241413311185511368+18
16 Biggleswade TownLWLDD822413173201965023411-48
17 AlvechurchLDLLW92251216511359411277-48
18 Banbury UnitedLLDWW72239133111324112611-48
19 Bromsgrove SportingLLLWD82249174121454103512-88
20 Hednesford TownWLLWL8215121642021010401326-47
21 LeistonWLLDD812511214112474013714-105
22 BarwellLWLLL71156174103411301226-114
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Poole TownWWWDW76101674400623210105+919
2 Tiverton TownWWLWW76012144400162320152+1718
3 SalisburyWWWDW75201774220753300102+1017
4 Truro CityWWLWL8512179431082420297+816
5 Metropolitan PoliceWLWWL842214114310104411247+314
6 Swindon SupermarineLWWWL74031210420276320154+212
7 Chesham UnitedDWLWD733164302101431063+212
8 Taunton TownWLWDW632185320153312032+311
9 HendonLWLWD83231210421175411255+211
10 Hayes & Yeading UnitedDWDDW7241118422095302123+310
11 Gosport BoroughLDLLW7223119311185411234+28
12 Walton CasualsWLWLL6213813311154310239-57
13 Wimborne TownLWWDL62135122101224112310-77
14 Hartley WintneyWLLDD613259311144302115-46
15 Weston-super-MareLLDLD6123810201123411267-25
16 Harrow BoroughWDDLL71241114301235411289-35
17 Yate TownLLLLL81258174103611402226-95
18 FarnboroughLWLLL81167164112554004211-94
19 Dorchester TownLLLWD7115517411239300328-124
20 Beaconsfield TownLLDDL7025414401328301226-102
21 Merthyr Town000000000000000000+00
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation