Premier League

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 EvertonDWWWW54101473210116220031+713
2 Aston VillaWWWW4400122220082220040+1012
3 LiverpoolDLWWW53111313220074311169010
4 Leicester CityLLWWW5302128310246220082+49
5 ArsenalLWLWW530286220042310244+29
6 Wolverhampton WanderersWWLLW530257210123320134-29
7 Tottenham HotspurDWDWL52211583021452200113+78
8 ChelseaDWDLW5221139311175211064+48
9 West Ham UnitedDWWLL5212117210142311175+47
10 Leeds UnitedLDWWL52129931115521014407
11 Manchester CityWDLW42117721013521104207
12 SouthamptonDWWLL521289210145311144-17
13 Newcastle UnitedLWDLW521279310248211031-27
14 Crystal PalaceDLLWW521268311133210135-27
15 Manchester UnitedWLWL4202912200229220073-36
16 Brighton & Hove AlbionDLLWL5113911200236311165-24
17 West Bromwich AlbionDLDLL5023513302136200227-82
18 BurnleyDLLL401338100101301237-51
19 Sheffield UnitedDLLLL501427301214200213-51
20 FulhamDLLLL5014412200206301246-81
  Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
  Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
  Relegation - Championship

Championship

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Bristol CityDWWWW5410104220041321063+613
2 ReadingDWWWW541071220030321041+613
3 AFC BournemouthDWWDW532084321042211042+411
4 Swansea CityLWWDW531163311133220030+310
5 WatfordWLWDW531131220020311111+210
6 Luton TownLWLWW530254320143210111+19
7 MillwallWLDWD522154202011320143+18
8 Stoke CityWDWLD522143201113321030+18
9 Blackburn RoversLDWWL5212114311151210163+77
10 BrentfordWLDWL521286320174201112+27
11 Norwich CityWLLDW52125520112332013207
12 Cardiff CityWDLWL52124420021432103007
13 Huddersfield TownWDWLL521246210111311135-27
14 Queens Park RangersDDDLW513165211031302134+16
15 MiddlesbroughDWDDL51314431203220111206
16 Birmingham CityLDDDW51313331112220201106
17 Rotherham UnitedLDDLW512245301224211021-15
18 Preston North EndLWLDL511367300303211064-14
19 Coventry CityLLDWL511359210145301214-44
20 Nottingham ForestWLLLL510427200214310213-53
21 Derby CountyLWLLL510429300307210122-73
22 BarnsleyDLDLL502337302123200214-42
23 Wycombe WanderersLLLLL5005112300315200207-110
24 Sheffield WednesdayWDLDW522143202011320132+1-4
  Promotion - Premier League
  Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
  Relegation

League One: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Ipswich TownWWDWW6510132330060321072+1116
2 Hull CityWLWWW6501104220020430184+615
3 Lincoln CityDLWWW6411105320152321053+513
4 Peterborough UnitedWWWLW640295330072310223+412
5 SunderlandWDWWD532061211021321040+511
6 Plymouth ArgyleWWLDD6321107431062201145+311
7 Doncaster RoversWLWWD531194211052320142+510
8 GillinghamLWDWW631298320153311145+110
9 Accrington StanleyLWWLL6303810320155310235-29
10 PortsmouthLWWLD622276411234211042+18
11 AFC WimbledonLWLWD622299301257321042+08
12 Bristol RoversDWWLL622279311133311146-28
13 Crewe AlexandraDWWLL521264421163100101+27
14 Fleetwood TownDWLLL621387421163200224+17
15 Charlton AthleticWDLLW521245311123210122-17
16 Shrewsbury TownWDDLD513144201123312021+06
17 Swindon TownLLLWL6204811420276200215-36
18 Wigan AthleticLLWWL6204510210133410327-56
19 Milton Keynes DonsWLDLL612368311143301225-25
20 BlackpoolDLLLW6114611310257301214-54
21 Burton AlbionDLLLW6114814210145401349-64
22 Northampton TownLLLLW6114511301226310235-64
23 RochdaleLLWLD6114411311124300327-74
24 Oxford UnitedLLWLL5104510100102410358-53
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

League Two: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Cambridge UnitedWWLDW64111533210513201102+1213
2 Newport CountyWLWWW641195330052311143+413
3 Cheltenham TownWLWWW6402115310245330070+612
4 Forest Green RoversWWDDD633094312043321051+512
5 Carlisle UnitedWWWLW640276330062310214+112
6 MorecambeLWWWL6402813210115430178-512
7 Harrogate TownWWLDD632194311144321050+511
8 Port ValeWLLDW631252421131210121+310
9 Crawley TownWLDWW631297321061310236+210
10 WalsallDWDDD624075422042202033+210
11 Salford CityLDWDW623195303044320151+49
12 Exeter CityDDWWL623187210122413065+19
13 Bradford CityWLWDD522175311122211053+28
14 Colchester UnitedLDDDW614198211053403145+17
15 Grimsby TownWWDLL521268100104421164-27
16 Tranmere RoversLDWDL613246210123403123-26
17 StevenageLDLLW612355210131402224+05
18 Leyton OrientLLDLD6123710301247311133-35
19 Oldham AthleticWLDLL6114914300347311157-54
20 Bolton WanderersLDWLL611438401315210123-54
21 Scunthorpe UnitedLLLWL61143134112310200203-104
22 BarrowLDLDL603347303033300314-33
23 Mansfield TownLDLLD603359402225201134-43
24 Southend UnitedLDDLL60244134013310201113-92
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Stockport CountyWWWWL5401125220051320174+712
2 Torquay UnitedWWWLW540184330051210133+412
3 Hartlepool UnitedDWWW431082211021220061+610
4 WokingDWLWW531155321041210114+010
5 Solihull MoorsWWWL430182330070100112+69
6 Sutton UnitedLWWW430162210131220031+49
7 Notts CountyLWWWL5302107320196210111+39
8 EastleighDDWW4220105312054110051+58
9 Halifax TownDDDLW513143211031302112+16
10 WrexhamLLWLW520367210122310245-16
11 BarnetWLWL4202610210125210145-46
12 Maidenhead UnitedWWLLL5203612200227320145-66
13 Aldershot TownDWLL411296100112311184+34
14 BromleyDLW311153210153101000+24
15 Boreham WoodLWDL411243101000310243+14
16 Yeovil TownDDLDD504156201123303033-14
17 WeymouthWLLLD511324310223201101-24
18 WealdstoneWLLD4112811210168201123-34
19 Dagenham & RedbridgeDLWLL511326311122200204-44
20 King's Lynn TownLLLWD5113614201125310249-84
21 ChesterfieldLLWL410376310264100112+13
22 Dover AthleticLLLLW5104214210115300319-123
23 AltrinchamDLD302124101000201124-22
24 Macclesfield Town000000000000000000+00
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: North

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Gloucester CityWWW3300113220092110021+89
2 AFC Telford UnitedWDW321051220040101011+47
3 Spennymoor TownWDW321053220042101011+27
4 FyldeWW220020110010110010+26
5 ChesterLWW320165110032210133+16
6 York CityDDW312042211031101011+25
7 Curzon AshtonWDD312054211032101022+15
8 HerefordWD211010000000211010+14
9 SouthportWD211010211010000000+14
10 Boston UnitedW110040000000110040+43
11 GuiseleyLW210141210141000000+33
12 Kidderminster HarriersWL210143100112110031+13
13 GatesheadLLW310223100101210122-13
14 Alfreton TownDD202022101011101011+02
15 Brackley TownDDL302125101022201103-32
16 Farsley CelticLDL301235101011200224-21
17 Blyth SpartansLDL30122111010112002110-91
18 Bradford Park AvenueL100112100112000000-10
19 Kettering TownL100113000000100113-20
20 Darlington 1883LL200214100113100101-30
21 ChorleyLLL300326100112200214-40
22 LeamingtonLL200227100104100123-50
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Dorking WanderersWWW3300101110031220070+99
2 Hungerford TownWWW330060220040110020+69
3 Oxford CityWDW321071220060101011+67
4 Maidstone UnitedWDW321084220062101022+47
5 St Albans CityWDW321053220042101011+27
6 DartfordWDW321020220020101000+27
7 Chippenham TownWWL320133110010210123+06
8 Ebbsfleet UnitedLDW311164101011210153+24
9 Havant & WaterloovilleWD211043101022110021+14
10 Eastbourne BoroughDWL311155201114110041+04
11 Slough TownDLW311167211054100113-14
12 Bath CityLWL310223110020200203-13
13 Tonbridge AngelsLLW310226100102210124-43
14 Chelmsford CityDDL302123101011201112-12
15 Welling UnitedDL201156000000201156-11
16 Concord RangersLD201112101011100101-11
17 Hampton & RichmondDL201101101000100101-11
18 Dulwich HamletLD201113100102101011-21
19 Billericay TownLLL300316200214100102-50
20 Hemel Hempstead TownLLL300329100114200215-70
21 Braintree TownLLL300308200207100101-80
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Isthmian

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 WorthingWWLWW65011781100215401157+915
2 CheshuntLWWWL750287330041420246+115
3 Bishop's StortfordWWDWW64201355320104110031+814
4 Carshalton AthleticLWWLW74121210330071411259+213
5 Cray WanderersWLLWW64021510210164430196+512
6 Haringey BoroughLWWLW6402117420266220051+412
7 Enfield TownLWWLL740311133300724103411-212
8 LeatherheadWLWDW7322812422074310218-411
9 Bowers & PitseaLDWWW53111353210102210133+810
10 HorshamWLWWL731314104202105311145+410
11 Bognor Regis TownWLWWL6312106220061411245+410
12 Corinthian-CasualsWLWLW630377320152310225+09
13 KingstonianLWWWL6303914320156310248-59
14 AFC HornchurchWLLDL621398320184301214+17
15 Potters Bar TownDLWWL621387421183200204+17
16 Folkestone InvictaLLWDL7214911420276301225-27
17 Wingate & FinchleyLWWLL62041214310265310269-26
18 MargateLLLDD7133610402248311122-46
19 LewesDWDLL71247153102354022410-85
20 MersthamDLWLL511377310243201134+04
21 Brightlingsea RegentLLLDL7115515301226410339-104
22 East Thurrock UnitedLDLDL7025616301247401329-102
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Northern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Warrington TownWLWWW6501124440081210143+815
2 Witton AlbionWWWLW6402116320132320184+512
3 BuxtonWWLDW53111573210105210152+810
4 Matlock TownWWDWL531194321083210111+510
5 Basford UnitedWWLDW631298210123421175+110
6 Mickleover SportsWWWLL530298320165210133+19
7 Nantwich TownDWWD422073220051202022+48
8 South ShieldsLWLDD6222108310244312064+28
9 Scarborough AthleticDLLWD622276101011521265+18
10 Whitby TownWLLDW521278110020411258-17
11 Atherton CollieriesDWLWL521246311123210123-27
12 Gainsborough TrinityLWLW420287320184100103+16
13 United of ManchesterWDDD413054312032101022+16
14 Radcliffe BoroughLWLWL6204915310238310267-66
15 Lancaster CityWDLD412187201134211053+15
16 Morpeth TownDWD312054101011211043+15
17 Hyde UnitedWDDL412144202022210122+05
18 Ashton UnitedLLLDD6123511302136310225-65
19 Bamber BridgeLLLDW511347210123301224-34
20 Grantham TownLLDLD5023510301247201113-52
21 Stalybridge CelticDLLLD5023212301218201114-102
22 Stafford RangersLLDLL501428200203301225-61
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 HerefordWWWWW4636551113323191358132317425320+78113
2 King's Lynn TownWDDWD4630106993923166148152314455124+60100
3 Slough TownWWWWD4630971114923155359242315445225+6299
4 Kettering TownWLLWW4630791225623192269172311575339+6697
5 WeymouthWWLDW4630791034823164352172314365131+5597
6 Tiverton TownDWLWD46246167869231445462723102113242+978
7 Royston TownLLWWD4624517846523162555302383122935+1977
8 Chesham UnitedLWLWW46211114856123116651302310583431+2474
9 Banbury UnitedDWDLD4619151290592388746312311754428+3172
10 Basingstoke TownWDWWW4621817927223173357302345143542+2071
11 Hitchin TownLLDWL4619918676623115734252384113341+166
12 St Neots TownLDWWW4617131679792311574542236893437+064
13 Frome TownWLLDL46187217896238411313923103104757-1861
14 Redditch UnitedDWLLL46151021737323117552292343162144+055
15 Stratford TownDLWLL46151021688123761033342384113547-1355
16 Biggleswade TownDLLLL4614112152632396834292355131834-1153
17 Merthyr TownDLDWL4613141976982396841352348113563-2253
18 Bishop's StortfordDWLLL4614102274792395938352355133644-552
19 Dorchester TownDDLDW4613122162832311210373123210112552-2151
20 FarnboroughLWDLL46156258212023921249582364133362-3851
21 Kings LangleyLLLDW468142463982359935472335152851-3538
22 St Ives TownLDLDW4689295410523351529522354142553-5133
23 Gosport BoroughWWWLL4655364114223241724762331191766-10120
24 Dunstable TownLLWDL4645372713723221913692323181468-11017
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern Central

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Coalville TownWWWDW64201743210113321061+1314
2 Needham MarketWDWWW64201564400134202022+914
3 StourbridgeDDLDD7241107413043311164+310
4 AFC Rushden & DiamondsWLDWD62311373210103302134+69
5 Peterborough SportsWWDLD6231105312052311153+59
6 Redditch UnitedLWDDW6231119312085311134+29
7 TamworthDLDWW6231108321074302134+29
8 Rushall OlympicDLDWD62311010311156312054+09
9 Lowestoft TownDDLWD623166312021311145+09
10 Stratford TownLLWWL63031213320154310279-19
11 Biggleswade TownWLDDW72231314320196402248-18
12 Bromsgrove SportingLWDLW6222810312043310247-28
13 Banbury UnitedLDWWL6222811311132311159-38
14 St Ives TownWDLW421187220041201146+17
15 Kings LangleyDDDDW614188312065302123+07
16 AlvechurchLWWLD62131112311145310277-17
17 Hitchin TownWDLLW52121012211073310239-27
18 Royston TownDDDLD6051810303044302146-25
19 Hednesford TownLWLLD6114613310259301214-74
20 BarwellWLLLD6114514310238301226-94
21 Nuneaton TownLLDLD502369201123301246-32
22 LeistonLDDLL602410203012373012713-102
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Tiverton TownWLWWW65011643300112320152+1215
2 Poole TownWDWWW541095330052211043+413
3 Swindon SupermarineWWWLL6402107320153320154+312
4 Metropolitan PoliceWWLWD6321138321094311144+511
5 SalisburyWDWWD532095312054220041+411
6 Chesham UnitedWLWDW632142302101330041+211
7 Truro CityLWLDW6312106321041310265+410
8 Hayes & Yeading UnitedWDDWL623196321073302123+39
9 Gosport BoroughDLLWW6222118311185311133+38
10 Taunton TownLWDWD522164210132312032+28
11 HendonLWDWL6222109311155311154+18
12 Wimborne TownWWDLL521248210122311126-47
13 Weston-super-MareLDLDW512278201123311155-15
14 Yate TownLLLDW612358310245302113-35
15 Walton CasualsWLLD411258201124210134-34
16 Dorchester TownLWDLL511339311123200216-64
17 Hartley WintneyLLDDD503228201113302115-63
18 Beaconsfield TownDDLLL502326301214201112-42
19 Harrow BoroughDDLLL6024713301235301248-62
20 FarnboroughLLLDL6015313301214300329-101
21 Merthyr Town000000000000000000+00
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation