Premier League

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1ChelseaWDWWW1292130464111736510131+2629
2Manchester CityWWLWW1282225664111526411104+1926
3LiverpoolWLDWW12741351163301456411216+2425
4West Ham UnitedLWWWW12723231463121296411115+923
5ArsenalLWWWD12624131764111066213311-420
6Wolverhampton WanderersWLWDW126151212630356631276019
7Tottenham HotspurWDLLW126151117640268621359-619
8Manchester UnitedLLWLL1252520216213101163121010-117
9Brighton & Hove AlbionLDDLD124531214622268623166-217
10Crystal PalaceDWWDD1237218176240946132913+116
11EvertonLDLLL12435161963121086123611-315
12Leicester CityLDLWW12435162162137106222911-515
13SouthamptonLWWDW1235411146231546123610-314
14BrentfordDLLLL123451617611479623198-113
15Aston VillaWLLLL12417162063121186105512-413
16WatfordWLLWL1241716206213812620488-413
17Leeds UnitedLDWDL1225512206132696123611-811
18BurnleyDDWDL1216514206132886033612-69
19Norwich CityWWLLD1222872761145116114216-208
20Newcastle UnitedDDLDL120661527603310166033511-126
  Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
  Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
  Relegation - Championship

Championship

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1FulhamDWWWW1913334815107212369612259+3342
2AFC BournemouthDLWLW1912523414962121910631135+2041
3West Bromwich AlbionDDLDW20974271610640165103341111+1134
4Queens Park RangersWWDWD1995531241063116893241516+732
5Coventry CityDDWLW199552521107211989234613+432
6Stoke CityLWWWD199462420962115810325912+431
7Blackburn RoversWDWLW19865332710622231692431011+630
8Huddersfield TownLWLDW198472221961213910235912+128
9Swansea CityWDLWW1976623239441115103251218027
10MillwallDDDWL196941919104421110925289027
11BlackpoolDDDLW197662021104247993421312-127
12Luton TownDLLWL19676262494321510102441114+225
13Nottingham ForestDDDWD20677242310235101510442148+125
14Preston North EndWLLWW1966721259432121010235915-424
15MiddlesbroughLDDLL1965821221042414129234710-123
16Sheffield UnitedWDLDL19658232693241311103341015-323
17Birmingham CityDLLWW19658182193249121033499-323
18Bristol CityWDLLW1965821281025381094051318-723
19Hull CityWWWLL1953111422922571110316711-818
20Cardiff CityLWWLD19531119331021771593241218-1418
21ReadingLDWLL19721023301042415159306815-717
22Peterborough UnitedLLLDL19431217389333121010109528-2115
23BarnsleyLLLWL1925121331102267149036617-1811
24Derby CountyDWDLL194105161893511191015459-21
  Promotion - Premier League
  Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
  Relegation - League One

League One: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Rotherham UnitedWWDWW18114334131062222108521123+2137
2Wycombe WanderersWWLLD191144302197021511104421510+937
3Plymouth ArgyleLLWWD19106332201063116994321611+1236
4Wigan AthleticDWWLW171124321595131288611207+1735
5Sheffield WednesdayWWDWD1988326199531136103521313+732
6SunderlandDWLLL1710252822870116493241218+632
7Oxford UnitedWDWWW17944291810721219722389+1131
8Milton Keynes DonsLWWWL1894533249612151093331814+931
9PortsmouthWWWDW19856252295221410103341112+329
10Cheltenham TownWWDDL1875624289522131192341117-426
11Bolton WanderersWLWLD19748272794321413103161314+025
12Burton AlbionWLLLL1974820231052316129225411-325
13Ipswich TownLLDWL19667342910352191693151513+524
14Charlton AthleticDWWDW19658262610334151493241112+023
15Cambridge UnitedDLLWW19586263310352141592341218-723
16Lincoln CityLDDWD185672023923481293331211-321
17Accrington StanleyLLLDD18639223684131215102261021-1421
18AFC WimbledonWLLLW1755724288242131393151115-420
19MorecambeDWLLD1854929339333141392161520-419
20GillinghamLLDDD193881626923471310154913-1017
21Shrewsbury TownDLDWL1844101725942312119027514-816
22Fleetwood TownLLLDL1735928329225151681341316-414
23Doncaster RoversLDDLD183411113283328810019324-2113
24Crewe AlexandraLWLDL19261116349234101610037618-1812
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

League Two: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Forest Green RoversWWDWD171142321485121499630185+1837
2Exeter CityLWWWW188823020954016893421412+1032
3Swindon TownWWWLW17953271782339109720187+1032
4Northampton TownWDLWW1894524159612157933398+931
5Port ValeLLDWW188553020943214894231612+1029
6Harrogate TownWLWLL1885532239342161295131611+929
7Sutton UnitedWLWLW1892727228503159104241213+529
8Leyton OrientDWDWD1861023216953119491711312+1628
9Newport CountyDLWWW1876529228332158104331414+727
10Tranmere RoversWDLLL1875615149603106915358+126
11WalsallWDLWD18666212293331213933399-124
12Bradford CityLDDDW185852422935115119234911+223
13RochdaleDDDWW1858523239243101193421312+023
14Bristol RoversDDWWL1865722279414121492431013-523
15Hartlepool UnitedLLLLW187292028961214109117618-823
16Salford CityDWDLL185672019103521178215912+121
17Crawley TownDWLLL176381926933311148305812-721
18Mansfield TownLWWWL1855819241043314128125512-520
19Colchester UnitedWLWLL17557152193249118233610-620
20BarrowLLDLD184772023924311129234911-319
21StevenageDWLLD18468153093429109126620-1518
22Oldham AthleticLWLLD1843111628921610169225612-1215
23Carlisle UnitedLLDLD1827912289153599126719-1613
24Scunthorpe UnitedDLDLW18279143492347149045720-2013
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1ChesterfieldDWWDW171061351585301999531166+2036
2Boreham WoodDWDWW171052261396301548422119+1335
3Grimsby TownLWLLL1710252917870119593241012+1232
4BromleyLWDWD169433118961219873311210+1331
5Halifax TownLWDWL1693425148602167833297+1130
6Notts CountyDLWWD178542720852114119333139+729
7Solihull MoorsWLLDW178542220105321611732269+229
8WrexhamWDWWD167633118624053105232615+1327
9Stockport CountyWWDWL168352419832311108512139+527
10Dagenham & RedbridgeLLWDL178273322942322148404118+1126
11WokingWLWLW1680829247304101195041913+524
12Yeovil TownWWWDW157351614832378741296+224
13AltrinchamDWDLL167363024741214993241615+624
14EastleighWWLWL167362121852116108215511+024
15WealdstoneWDWWD1656516218332768233915-521
16BarnetWLWWL165471929832381482241115-1019
17Torquay UnitedLLWDW1653822277403121191351016-518
18WeymouthLLLWW1743102035923411158206920-1515
19Maidenhead UnitedLLLWW154291830831415187115312-1214
20Aldershot TownWWLLL1641111730920771872141012-1313
21Southend UnitedLLWLL153210112472149138116211-1311
22King's Lynn TownLLLLL1622121536801741582151121-218
23Dover AthleticLLLLL160313133990277177016622-26-9
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: North

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1FyldeWDLWW151032281476101358422159+1433
2Brackley TownDDWDW149411886411748530114+1031
3ChorleyDWWLD1685328139621237723256+1529
4Kidderminster HarriersWWWWD14833321475022077331127+1827
5GatesheadWWWLW128222415550013473221111+926
6Boston UnitedWDLLW15816222386111787205515-125
7Curzon AshtonLDDWD1364318126321757322117+622
8LeamingtonDLWWD1564518157511126813469+322
9Alfreton TownLLLWW1562725238323141273041111+220
10Spennymoor TownLDLLL156272224731314118314813-220
11Darlington 1883LDDWW1654728268323161182241215+219
12York CityLDLWL146172120840415106213610+119
13HerefordWWWWL145451315731368723277-219
14Kettering TownWLWLD125341714723297530287+318
15SouthportWDWDW13454231984401895014510+417
16ChesterLLDWL154472426842218127025614-216
17Farsley CelticWLDLL1544712267331768116520-1416
18Bradford Park AvenueLDWLW1434714256222898125616-1113
19GuiseleyWLLLD1333711207223696114511-912
20Blyth SpartansWLLLL1533910288323777016321-1812
21Gloucester CityLDWLL15249173272231098026723-1510
22AFC Telford UnitedLLLDD1423913266222758017621-139
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1DartfordWDDLL14842281163301158512176+1728
2Ebbsfleet UnitedLWWWW12813321664021976411139+1625
3Maidstone UnitedWWDLL1574422177313898431148+525
4Oxford CityWDWDW13661271373311696330114+1424
5Dulwich HamletLWWWD13733281773221296411168+1124
6Hungerford TownWLLWW147252921722311127502189+823
7Havant & WaterloovilleWDWWD13724211352121068512117+823
8Hampton & RichmondWWLWD13643271652219584221811+1122
9St Albans CityLLWWW12714271884131813430195+922
10Dorking WanderersLDWWW136342521650115971331012+421
11Concord RangersLWWDL14635212675028971331317-521
12Eastbourne BoroughWLWLL1554632298332171472141515+319
13Chippenham TownLWDDL154652222721411148251118+018
14Slough TownLWWDW1453617217313997223812-418
15Welling UnitedLWLWL155281537841310167115521-2217
16Bath CityWLLWL145091630830510156204615-1415
17Hemel Hempstead TownLWWDW144371833703472174031112-1515
18Tonbridge AngelsDLLLL1333713197124710621369-612
19Chelmsford CityDLLLD142571623703461172231012-711
20Braintree TownLWDLL14248122671246127124614-1410
21Billericay TownLLLLL142111133271159177106415-197
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Isthmian

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1WorthingLWWWW16121340259702211475111911+1537
2Enfield TownWWLWW1611233516871015584132011+1935
3CheshuntWWWDW17944281583231279621168+1331
4LewesLWWLD1793543259522211084132215+1830
5Folkestone InvictaDLWLD168623221743018794321414+1130
6Bishop's StortfordWWDWD168533019953120117322108+1129
7KingstonianWDWLD159242721861117873131013+629
8Bognor Regis TownWDLDW156722517723210118440156+825
9MargateLDLWW157352423851215137223910+124
10Corinthian-CasualsWDWWL16727201983059108422119+123
11Carshalton AthleticLWWLD15645281584132010723285+1322
12Potters Bar TownWLWWW146352422631212983231213+221
13MersthamLWLLW167092425740314893061017-121
14AFC HornchurchLLWWD16628221984131388215911+320
15Haringey BoroughLLLDD174672428834118109126618-418
16HorshamWWWLD1443718176123698314128+115
17Bowers & PitseaLWWLD144371624831410106123614-815
18Wingate & FinchleyLLLLL164392536812591783141619-1115
19East Thurrock UnitedDWLLL163491841924312207106621-2313
20Cray WanderersDLLLD14329173061149138215817-1311
21Brightlingsea RegentLLLLL163112154782067258116822-3210
22LeatherheadLLLWL1722131545901852282151023-308
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Northern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Matlock TownDLWLW1913153616970222710613149+2040
2South ShieldsWDLWW1912433315106221999621146+1840
3BuxtonDLWWW1811613513862020510541158+2239
4Bamber BridgeWWWLW191225402394232112108021911+1738
5Whitby TownDWWLL19103622199513106105231213+333
6Warrington TownDWWDD189542518952213794321211+732
7Stafford RangersWLWDD197662114103341089432116+727
8Scarborough AthleticLWWLW1883722271042414148413813-527
9Basford UnitedDLLWL1875620211034311108413911-126
10Atherton CollieriesWWLLD198291822951313910316513-426
11Stalybridge CelticLDWLL198110302895131912103071116+225
12Lancaster CityWLLLW198110252610505101093151516-125
13Radcliffe BoroughWLWWW1973924291050515149234915-524
14United of ManchesterLLWWL1972102726951318910217917+123
15Witton AlbionLDWLL19649253910406141892431121-1422
16Ashton UnitedLWWWW18567222194321499135812+121
17Gainsborough TrinityLLWDD1855814259441869117619-1120
18Mickleover SportsDWLLW20551019321143413159126617-1320
19Morpeth TownDWWLW1754825297322119102261420-419
20Nantwich TownDLLLD185491522812561110424911-719
21Hyde UnitedWLLWL19611223331051415139108820-1019
22Grantham TownLLLWL19331319421002882393151119-2312
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1HerefordWWWWW4636551113323191358132317425320+78113
2King's Lynn TownWDDWD4630106993923166148152314455124+60100
3Slough TownWWWWD4630971114923155359242315445225+6299
4Kettering TownWLLWW4630791225623192269172311575339+6697
5WeymouthWWLDW4630791034823164352172314365131+5597
6Tiverton TownDWLWD46246167869231445462723102113242+978
7Royston TownLLWWD4624517846523162555302383122935+1977
8Chesham UnitedLWLWW46211114856123116651302310583431+2474
9Banbury UnitedDWDLD4619151290592388746312311754428+3172
10Basingstoke TownWDWWW4621817927223173357302345143542+2071
11Hitchin TownLLDWL4619918676623115734252384113341+166
12St Neots TownLDWWW4617131679792311574542236893437+064
13Frome TownWLLDL46187217896238411313923103104757-1861
14Redditch UnitedDWLLL46151021737323117552292343162144+055
15Stratford TownDLWLL46151021688123761033342384113547-1355
16Biggleswade TownDLLLL4614112152632396834292355131834-1153
17Merthyr TownDLDWL4613141976982396841352348113563-2253
18Bishop's StortfordDWLLL4614102274792395938352355133644-552
19Dorchester TownDDLDW4613122162832311210373123210112552-2151
20FarnboroughLWDLL46156258212023921249582364133362-3851
21Kings LangleyLLLDW468142463982359935472335152851-3538
22St Ives TownLDLDW4689295410523351529522354142553-5133
23Gosport BoroughWWWLL4655364114223241724762331191766-10120
24Dunstable TownLLWDL4645372713723221913692323181468-11017
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern Central

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Coalville TownDWWWW1813414416108202778521179+2843
2Peterborough SportsLWWWL1613035119860224887012711+3239
3Banbury UnitedDWWWW1512303713972023106510143+2439
4Rushall OlympicWWLWW1710433219852118995221410+1334
5LeistonLWLWW18101733309711181093061520+331
6AlvechurchWWWLD179352217861112493241013+530
7Royston TownDWLDL18756332610343181584131511+726
8AFC Rushden & DiamondsWWLWW18747222311425111373221110-125
9TamworthLLLDW16736232083231511841389+324
10Hednesford TownLLLWD1665525249342151473131010+123
11Needham MarketDWWLL164752723824211982331614+419
12Biggleswade TownLDWDL165472622851222108035412+419
13Bromsgrove SportingDWDDL165471729941410167133713-1219
14Stratford TownWLLLL156091930730491283051018-1118
15BarwellLWDLL184592533210141163582132-817
16StourbridgeWLLWW1745824359243131582151120-1117
17St Ives TownDLLWL194411255211326153281251020-2716
18Nuneaton TownLWDDW17431027329234141682061316-515
19Lowestoft TownLLDLD19431220459423131310019732-2515
20Redditch UnitedLLDLD16358152472146129144912-914
21Hitchin TownLDWDD1834111732930610199045713-1513
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1FarnboroughWLWWW17131339221081122875021714+1740
2Hayes & Yeading UnitedWDWWW13112036966001947520175+2735
3Metropolitan PoliceWWWWW1510412577331848710173+1834
4Gosport BoroughLDWWL171025291886112110941488+1132
5Harrow BoroughWWLWW1610062720850311118503169+730
6Chesham UnitedWDWWL19865312795312112103341015+430
7Yate TownDWWDW1685329191044218126411117+1029
8SalisburyLWWLL18846292910424151684221413+028
9Poole TownDLLWL19847303110424121894231813-128
10Taunton TownWLDLW1683529196501165103341314+1027
11Truro CityWWDWW16835241883239108512158+627
12Weston-super-MareLWWWW168172217104151515640272+525
13Walton CasualsWWLLL1874725329432141793151115-725
14Tiverton TownDWLLW17647252210334151173131011+322
15Beaconsfield TownWDWLL206311304851221212155191836-1821
16HendonLLDLW186210243183051017103251414-720
17Swindon SupermarineLLDLW1947823311033414139144918-819
18Dorchester TownLLWWD206113212910406121110217918-819
19Hartley WintneyDLLLL1844102441931591491351527-1716
20Kings LangleyLDLWD19251218301022611109036720-1211
21Merthyr TownLLLLD19251220411012712209135821-2111
22Wimborne TownLLLDD161411133280268198125513-197
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation