Premier League

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Manchester CityLWWWL32235467231712233715151131308+4474
2Manchester UnitedWWWWD31189461341583431201610603014+2763
3Leicester CityLLWWD31175955371571725211610423016+1856
4West Ham UnitedWWDLW3116785139169432920157352219+1255
5ChelseaWLDWW3115975031157532716168442315+1954
6LiverpoolWWWLL3115795337168262419157532918+1652
7Tottenham HotspurLDWLW31147105235157352617167452618+1749
8EvertonDDLLW30146104138155372023159332115+348
9ArsenalWLDWD31136124335156361818167362517+845
10Leeds UnitedWWWDL31143144949156362118168082831045
11Aston VillaLWLDD30135124333146262319167362014+1044
12Wolverhampton WanderersWLLDL31108133141155461718165471423-1038
13Crystal PalaceLDWLD31108133352165561625155371727-1938
14SouthamptonLWLLW31106153956156272120164481836-1736
15Brighton & Hove AlbionDLWWL31712123338162861619155461719-533
16BurnleyLLWDD3189142542164661318154381224-1733
17Newcastle UnitedWDLDD3188153251154561925164391326-1932
18FulhamLLLLW32511162442172411924153751518-1826
19West Bromwich AlbionWWLDL3159172859163581233152491626-3124
20Sheffield UnitedLLLLW31422517551631121025151113730-3814
  Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
  Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
  Relegation - Championship

Championship

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Norwich CityWWDDW412795652820136134102114343118+3790
2WatfordWDWWW412410759272117224112207851815+3282
3Swansea CityWWLLL4122910503120115423122111462719+1975
4BrentfordWDDDD4020137714019107235192110653621+3173
5AFC BournemouthWWWWW4120111066402113354021207852619+2671
6BarnsleyWWDLW4121812544421115527202010372724+1071
7ReadingLWDDL411991356452012173222217862423+1166
8Cardiff CityDLLWD411611145745217593424209652321+1259
9MillwallLWWWL4114161141402161051919208662221+158
10MiddlesbroughLDLLW4116916484520104626192165102226+357
11Queens Park RangersLWLWD4115111548502110472823205782027-256
12Stoke CityLLWWD411413144546209472723215971823-155
13Luton TownWLLWW401581735461976623222182111224-1153
14Bristol CityDLLLD4115521405521731115242082102531-1550
15Nottingham ForestDWWDL411213163439206771919216691520-549
16Preston North EndLWDLL4114621415521551116242091102531-1448
17Blackburn RoversDLLDD4112111852472067725232164112724+547
18Birmingham CityWDWLW4111121831502163121732205961418-1945
19Huddersfield TownLDLDD4111111943622186727212035121641-1944
20Derby CountyLLWLD4111102030462166916212054111425-1643
21Coventry CityLWLDL4010121836562087522202025131436-2042
22Rotherham UnitedWDLLW3811621415219531124301963101722-1139
23Sheffield WednesdayLLWLW411182234542076720162142151438-2035
24Wycombe WanderersLWWDL418924306421551114272034131637-3433
  Promotion - Premier League
  Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
  Relegation

League One: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Hull CityWWWDD4124710713220123525102112454622+3979
2Peterborough UnitedWDWWL402371070381914324415219482623+3276
3SunderlandLLDWW401914761332096528202010823313+2871
4Lincoln CityWDLDL391991161422194834281810532714+1966
5BlackpoolDDWWD391811105235199732617209472618+1765
6PortsmouthDLWWW401981357422185828231911352919+1565
7Oxford UnitedWWLLW411881563492010462918218493431+1462
8Charlton AthleticWWDWD3917111157511865730332111642718+662
9Ipswich TownLDDWD401791441412111462217196581924+060
10GillinghamDLWDD41178165654219482828208482826+259
11Accrington StanleyDLWDL401610145257209562521207582736-558
12Doncaster RoversLLLLL3917616555521114633271862102228+057
13Fleetwood TownWWLLW401511144333219752514196491819+1056
14Milton Keynes DonsLDLWW4115101655582087530252173112533-355
15Crewe AlexandraDLWLW401510154754219662827196491927-755
16Plymouth ArgyleLLWDW41141017506621114630302036112036-1652
17Burton AlbionWWWDL401491753631962112537218762826-1051
18Shrewsbury TownLDWLL391214134446185762523217771923-250
19AFC WimbledonWWLLW4010121844621954102231215882231-1842
20Wigan AthleticWWLLD4111822456820451120372173112531-2341
21Northampton TownDLWLW4110102134582175917232035121735-2440
22Bristol RoversDWLLL4110823406420721123282136121736-2438
23Swindon TownLLLLW4111426467421711321352043132539-2837
24RochdaleWLDLD408122049712029922392063112732-2236
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

League Two: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Cheltenham TownWDWLW4021910543520114531192010552316+1972
2Cambridge UnitedLDWWW4121812614121115527192010373422+2071
3Bolton WanderersWWLDW41201011514521105625212010552624+670
4MorecambeWLDLW411991358542011543223218492631+466
5Tranmere RoversLDDLD4118111252482010372922218852326+465
6Newport CountyDDWLL4017111249401910542016217682924+962
7Forest Green RoversLLLLD401711125146198652622219572524+562
8Exeter CityLWDLW4016121265461910453417216873129+1960
9Carlisle UnitedDDWWW401781555462012263724205691822+959
10Salford CityLWWDL40151312463321911131151962111518+1358
11Leyton OrientDLDWW4116101546432087526182183102025+358
12Bradford CityLWDWW401610144645209652217207492428+158
13Crawley TownWDLDL411511155153209562823216692330-256
14Port ValeWWWWW411581853522185825212073102831+153
15StevenageLDWWW4112171236362087523152141071321+053
16Oldham AthleticWWLLW411491864682162133037208753431-451
17Harrogate TownDLLDL411481943482065917212183102627-550
18WalsallWWDDD4110191242472176820232031342224-549
19Scunthorpe UnitedLDLDW401381939512176822251962111726-1247
20BarrowWDDWL4012101849512178631281952121823-246
21Mansfield TownDDLDD419191346522141072630205962022-646
22Colchester UnitedLDDLD4181716395920776272521110101234-2041
23Southend UnitedDDLWD418132024532145121327204881126-2937
24Grimsby TownLDDDW407132030582038914262045111632-2834
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Hartlepool UnitedWDWDW351810747311812332714176742017+1664
2Sutton UnitedLDDDW3218955127169433113169522014+2463
3Torquay UnitedWWWWL33196853311693425141710342817+2263
4Stockport CountyWWDWD33161075026167722110179352916+2458
5Notts CountyLLWWL3115794229179262515146531714+1352
6ChesterfieldWWWWW30163114329148152411168261918+1451
7WrexhamWLLLW33148114433167542212177372221+1150
8Halifax TownLWWDL32148104941157442622177462319+850
9EastleighLDWLL331211103633177641812165561821+347
10BromleyWDDLL321210104642186662726146441916+446
11Boreham WoodWDDDD32101484034164841817166642217+644
12Solihull MoorsWDWWW31126133435159242113163491322-142
13Aldershot TownWLWLL31125144044156272123166371921-441
14AltrinchamLLWWL34118153742155371716196582026-541
15Maidenhead UnitedDLLLW29117114140156362521145451619+140
16Dagenham & RedbridgeWLLLW33117153141176561718165291423-1040
17Yeovil TownWDLLW31116144549157262420164482129-439
18WealdstoneLWDLL32961742661572629261724111340-2433
19WokingDLLWL3088142835155641914153210921-732
20WeymouthLLWLW3286183649176292227152491422-1330
21King's Lynn TownLLWWL31761836641645723271531111337-2827
22BarnetDLLLL30352222721622128321413101440-5014
23Dover Athletic000000000000000000+00
24Macclesfield Town000000000000000000+00
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: North

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Gloucester CityDWDLW18105336221063125138422119+1435
2FyldeWWWLL159332616761016683231010+1030
3ChesterDWWLW1784532248602191092431314+828
4Brackley TownLWWDW16763221995311410723289+327
5Kidderminster HarriersLDDLW15744241783321187412139+725
6Boston UnitedDDWWD1365220106231877421123+1023
7ChorleyDLWLL18657212573131010113441115-423
8York CityLDWLD136432217742110662221211+522
9LeamingtonWDDLW155732220825110127322128+222
10GatesheadWLDLD1463517158413108622277+221
11Farsley CelticLWLDW1756621268341101092251116-521
12HerefordWDDWW13553201673221210623186+420
13Spennymoor TownWDDLW1355318146321119723275+420
14AFC Telford UnitedDLLLD1754817239324988224815-619
15Bradford Park AvenueDDLWL1646626309234131572321315-418
16Curzon AshtonDWDLL174581826831481291441014-817
17SouthportDLDLL14446161981346106312109-316
18Kettering TownDDDDL14365212362227681431417-215
19Darlington 1883LLWDL114161711511386630395+613
20GuiseleyLLLDW15339172272141314812548-512
21Alfreton TownDLDDL15267152771429118125616-1212
22Blyth SpartansLDLLL141310103670344147106622-266
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Dorking WanderersWWWWW18123340171062222108611187+2339
2DartfordLDDWL1910452617126331597412118+934
3Eastbourne BoroughWDWWW19964362611533211684311510+1033
4Oxford CityWWWWD1795335171054117574121812+1832
5St Albans CityDDWLW1595122108521137743093+1232
6Hampton & RichmondLWWDL17926241682246119702185+829
7Hungerford TownLLDWL19928272884041011115241717-129
8Ebbsfleet UnitedLWWWL188462624732289115241815+228
9Havant & WaterloovilleLLLLW14626252194231814520377+420
10Hemel Hempstead TownDWLLL18621028389117112395131715-1020
11Maidstone UnitedLWLDD135442418631213772321111+619
12Dulwich HamletLWLWW13445151741123793331210-216
13Chelmsford CityLLDWW164482125821591382331212-416
14Tonbridge AngelsLWLLW14518162372149117304712-716
15Billericay TownLDDWL1744926351132617226123913-916
16Chippenham TownLDWDL14446132271337117313611-916
17Concord RangersDLWDW1435616245131899225815-814
18Bath CityWLDWL13418162352036982151014-713
19Braintree TownWLLWL1641111934821591782061017-1513
20Slough TownLWDDL12336162473131315502339-812
21Welling UnitedWLDLD142661830511361291531218-1212
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Isthmian

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1WorthingWWWWL870122101100217601209+1221
2CheshuntDWLLW106131314540176521268-119
3Enfield TownWLWLW10604151755001145104413-218
4Carshalton AthleticWLWWL85121410440091411259+416
5Cray WanderersWWLLW750221103201124430196+1115
6KingstonianWLWLW950415185401974103611-315
7Bishop's StortfordWWDWW64201355320104110031+814
8AFC HornchurchLWDWW1042417125311126511356+514
9HorshamWDLWL1042419155302126512279+414
10Folkestone InvictaWWLLW94141313530297411246+013
11Haringey BoroughLLLWW84041313420266420277+012
12LeatherheadDLWLW93338154220745113111-712
13Bowers & PitseaLDWWW53111353210102210133+810
14Bognor Regis TownWWLWW7412126330081411245+610
15Potters Bar TownLWLDL93151311521295410346+210
16Wingate & FinchleyDWLWW831418175212128310269+110
17Corinthian-CasualsLDLWL93159134211525104411-410
18LewesWDWDL82248154202454022410-78
19Brightlingsea RegentLLWLL1021711205113685104512-97
20MargateLLLLL9135613402248511325-76
21East Thurrock UnitedLWLDL912610215113812401329-115
22MersthamLLLDL81168184103574013311-104
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Northern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Mickleover SportsWWWWD1071223116501146421195+1222
2Basford UnitedWWWWW9612159430174531185+619
3BuxtonWWDWW852122115320158320173+1117
4Warrington TownLLDWL951316115410103410368+516
5Witton AlbionWWWWL7502137430153320184+615
6South ShieldsWWDLW9432128521254422074+415
7Whitby TownWDWLW942315143300616123913+114
8Matlock TownWWWDW6411104321083320121+613
9Atherton CollieriesWLWDW8413138421173420265+513
10Gainsborough TrinityLWLWL840413125302117310225+112
11Scarborough AthleticLWDLL83231011211032621379-111
12Lancaster CityDWDWD72411210311155413075+210
13United of ManchesterWLDWD724197523074201123+210
14Radcliffe BoroughLDWLW9315152352128124103711-810
15Nantwich TownLDDWW623199320155303044+09
16Morpeth TownWLLDD7232910211032512268-19
17Hyde UnitedDLWDD613256303033310223-16
18Stalybridge CelticDWLLD91357175113410402237-106
19Ashton UnitedLLLLD7124513302136410327-85
20Bamber BridgeLLLLL91176174103365014311-114
21Grantham TownDLLLL8035514502348301216-93
22Stafford RangersLLLLL8017315300306501439-121
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1HerefordWWWWW4636551113323191358132317425320+78113
2King's Lynn TownWDDWD4630106993923166148152314455124+60100
3Slough TownWWWWD4630971114923155359242315445225+6299
4Kettering TownWLLWW4630791225623192269172311575339+6697
5WeymouthWWLDW4630791034823164352172314365131+5597
6Tiverton TownDWLWD46246167869231445462723102113242+978
7Royston TownLLWWD4624517846523162555302383122935+1977
8Chesham UnitedLWLWW46211114856123116651302310583431+2474
9Banbury UnitedDWDLD4619151290592388746312311754428+3172
10Basingstoke TownWDWWW4621817927223173357302345143542+2071
11Hitchin TownLLDWL4619918676623115734252384113341+166
12St Neots TownLDWWW4617131679792311574542236893437+064
13Frome TownWLLDL46187217896238411313923103104757-1861
14Redditch UnitedDWLLL46151021737323117552292343162144+055
15Stratford TownDLWLL46151021688123761033342384113547-1355
16Biggleswade TownDLLLL4614112152632396834292355131834-1153
17Merthyr TownDLDWL4613141976982396841352348113563-2253
18Bishop's StortfordDWLLL4614102274792395938352355133644-552
19Dorchester TownDDLDW4613122162832311210373123210112552-2151
20FarnboroughLWDLL46156258212023921249582364133362-3851
21Kings LangleyLLLDW468142463982359935472335152851-3538
22St Ives TownLDLDW4689295410523351529522354142553-5133
23Gosport BoroughWWWLL4655364114223241724762331191766-10120
24Dunstable TownLLWDL4645372713723221913692323181468-11017
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern Central

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Coalville TownWWWWD75202154310154321061+1617
2Needham MarketWWDWW75201774400134312043+1017
3Stratford TownWWLLW8503171643017542021011+115
4Rushall OlympicWDDLD83411412412167422085+213
5TamworthWDLDW73311384310104302134+512
6Redditch UnitedLWLWD833214114220105411246+312
7StourbridgeDDDLD8251107514043311164+311
8Royston TownWWDDD82511211413065412166+111
9Kings LangleyLWDDD92521111422086503235+011
10Hitchin TownLWWDL73131214311175420259-210
11St Ives TownWLWDL631211133300513012612-210
12Peterborough SportsWWDLD6231105312052311153+59
13AFC Rushden & DiamondsLWLDW723214113210103402248+39
14Lowestoft TownLDDLW723289412144311145-19
15Nuneaton TownWLWLL82241413311185511368+18
16Biggleswade TownLWLDD822413173201965023411-48
17AlvechurchLDLLW92251216511359411277-48
18Banbury UnitedLLDWW72239133111324112611-48
19Bromsgrove SportingLLLWD82249174121454103512-88
20Hednesford TownWLLWL8215121642021010401326-47
21LeistonWLLDD812511214112474013714-105
22BarwellLWLLL71156174103411301226-114
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Poole TownWWWDW76101674400623210105+919
2Tiverton TownWWLWW76012144400162320152+1718
3SalisburyWWWDW75201774220753300102+1017
4Truro CityWWLWL8512179431082420297+816
5Metropolitan PoliceWLWWL842214114310104411247+314
6Swindon SupermarineLWWWL74031210420276320154+212
7Chesham UnitedDWLWD733164302101431063+212
8Taunton TownWLWDW632185320153312032+311
9HendonLWLWD83231210421175411255+211
10Hayes & Yeading UnitedDWDDW7241118422095302123+310
11Gosport BoroughLDLLW7223119311185411234+28
12Walton CasualsWLWLL6213813311154310239-57
13Wimborne TownLWWDL62135122101224112310-77
14Hartley WintneyWLLDD613259311144302115-46
15Weston-super-MareLLDLD6123810201123411267-25
16Harrow BoroughWDDLL71241114301235411289-35
17Yate TownLLLLL81258174103611402226-95
18FarnboroughLWLLL81167164112554004211-94
19Dorchester TownLLLWD7115517411239300328-124
20Beaconsfield TownLLDDL7025414401328301226-102
21Merthyr Town000000000000000000+00
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation