Premier League

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 EvertonLDWWW64111493210116320133+513
2 LiverpoolWDLWW64111514330095311169+113
3 Aston VillaLWWWW5401125320185220040+712
4 Leicester CityWLLWW6402138310246330092+512
5 Leeds UnitedWLDWW6312129311155320174+310
6 SouthamptonWDWWL6312109320165311144+110
7 Crystal PalaceWDLLW631289311133320156-110
8 Wolverhampton WanderersDWWLL631268311134320134-210
9 ChelseaDDWDL6231139311175312064+49
10 ArsenalLLWLW630387320143310244+19
11 Tottenham HotspurDWDWL52211583021452200113+78
12 West Ham UnitedDDWWL6222128311153311175+48
13 Manchester CityDWDLW52218821013531205308
14 Newcastle UnitedDLWDL6222810310248312042-28
15 Manchester UnitedDWLWL5212912301229220073-37
16 Brighton & Hove AlbionDLLWL5113911200236311165-24
17 West Bromwich AlbionDLDLL5023513302136200227-82
18 BurnleyDLLL401338100101301237-51
19 Sheffield UnitedLDLLL601539301214300325-61
20 FulhamLDLLL6015514300318301246-91
  Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
  Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
  Relegation - Championship

Championship

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 ReadingWWDWW7610111440070321041+1019
2 Bristol CityDLDWW7421116421153321063+514
3 WatfordDWWLW742173431062311111+414
4 AFC BournemouthDDDWW7340106321042413064+413
5 Norwich CityWWWLL741286421154320132+213
6 MillwallDWWLD733185413042320143+312
7 Swansea CityDDLWW733185311133422052+312
8 Stoke CityWDWDW733197412167321030+212
9 Luton TownWLLWL740366320143420223012
10 Blackburn RoversWLLDW73131673111514202116+910
11 BrentfordLWWLD73131210320174411256+210
12 Preston North EndWWLWL73131083003034310105+210
13 MiddlesbroughDWDWD724165312032412133+110
14 Huddersfield TownLWWDW731368420233311135-210
15 Cardiff CityDDWDL72326640223632103009
16 Queens Park RangersDLDDD714267412133302134-17
17 Birmingham CityDLLDD714234311122403112-17
18 Rotherham UnitedLDLDD713359301224412135-46
19 Nottingham ForestDDWLL712449402236310213-55
20 Coventry CityLDLLD71246144112510301214-85
21 BarnsleyDDDLD7043610302123402247-44
22 Derby CountyDLLWL7115311300307411234-84
23 Wycombe WanderersLLLLL70072153003154004110-130
24 Sheffield WednesdayLLWDL722356402224320132-1-4
  Promotion - Premier League
  Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
  Relegation

League One: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Lincoln CityWWDLW8611135540182321053+819
2 Peterborough UnitedWWWWW8602126330072530254+618
3 Hull CityLWWLW8602126430142430184+618
4 Ipswich TownLLWWD8512147330060521287+716
5 PortsmouthWWLWW8422127411234431093+514
6 SunderlandLWWDW742184421144321040+414
7 Doncaster RoversLWWLW74121474211105320142+713
8 Charlton AthleticWWWDL741275311123430152+213
9 Plymouth ArgyleDLWWL83321110431062402258+112
10 Accrington StanleyWLWWL7403910430165310235-112
11 Bristol RoversWDWWL732289311133421156-111
12 Fleetwood TownWLDWL8314108421163410345+210
13 Crewe AlexandraWLDWW731386421163310223+210
14 GillinghamLLLWD8314912520357311145-310
15 RochdaleWWLLW8314712311124520358-510
16 AFC WimbledonDLLWL82331011301257522154-19
17 BlackpoolWLDLL8215712520368301214-57
18 Wigan AthleticDLLLW8215612411245410327-67
19 Northampton TownLWLLL8215714511349310235-77
20 Shrewsbury TownLLWDD713357401336312021-26
21 Swindon TownLLLLW7205913420276300327-46
22 Oxford UnitedWLLWL6204812210134410358-46
23 Milton Keynes DonsLLWLD8125812311143501449-45
24 Burton AlbionDLDLL8125916411257401349-75
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

League Two: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Newport CountyWWWLW8611135330052531183+819
2 Cambridge UnitedDWWWL85211955320933201102+1417
3 Cheltenham TownDWWLW8512125521255330070+716
4 Forest Green RoversWLWWD8431116312043531173+515
5 Exeter CityWWDDW8431139430174413065+415
6 Harrogate TownLWWWL8422127311144531183+514
7 Carlisle UnitedDDWWW842298330062512236+114
8 Salford CityDWLDW8341136514085320151+713
9 Colchester UnitedWWLDD8341129431084403145+313
10 Port ValeWLWLL841386421131420255+213
11 MorecambeLDLWW84131016411238430178-613
12 WalsallDDDWD8260108422042404066+212
13 Crawley TownDLWLD83231110321061511359+111
14 Leyton OrientWWLLD83231010301247531163+011
15 Bradford CityLDWLW723289512236211053-19
16 Tranmere RoversWLLDW823367420244403123-19
17 Grimsby TownDLWWD7223811301227421164-38
18 Bolton WanderersDDLDW8134712401315412167-56
19 BarrowDDLDL8053912505088300314-35
20 StevenageLLLDL812558410334402224-35
21 Mansfield TownDDLDL8053610402225403145-45
22 Oldham AthleticLDWLD812511175014610311157-65
23 Scunthorpe UnitedLLLLL81164174112310400417-134
24 Southend UnitedLLLDD80264184013310401318-142
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Stockport CountyWWWWL5401125220051320174+712
2 Torquay UnitedWWWLW540184330051210133+412
3 Hartlepool UnitedDWWW431082211021220061+610
4 WokingDWLWW531155321041210114+010
5 Solihull MoorsWWWL430182330070100112+69
6 Sutton UnitedLWWW430162210131220031+49
7 Notts CountyLWWWL5302107320196210111+39
8 EastleighDDWW4220105312054110051+58
9 WealdstoneWWLLD521211133201910201123-27
10 Halifax TownDDDLW513143211031302112+16
11 WrexhamLLWLW520367210122310245-16
12 BarnetWLWL4202610210125210145-46
13 Maidenhead UnitedWWLLL5203612200227320145-66
14 Aldershot TownDWLL411296100112311184+34
15 BromleyDLW311153210153101000+24
16 Boreham WoodLWDL411243101000310243+14
17 Yeovil TownDDLDD504156201123303033-14
18 WeymouthWLLLD511324310223201101-24
19 Dagenham & RedbridgeDLWLL511326311122200204-44
20 King's Lynn TownLLLWD5113614201125310249-84
21 ChesterfieldLLLWL510499310264200235+03
22 Dover AthleticLLLLW5104214210115300319-123
23 AltrinchamDLD302124101000201124-22
24 Macclesfield Town000000000000000000+00
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: North

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Gloucester CityWWW3300113220092110021+89
2 SouthportWWD321040211010110030+47
3 AFC Telford UnitedLWDW421174220040201134+37
4 Spennymoor TownWDW321053220042101011+27
5 Boston UnitedWW220072110032110040+56
6 Kidderminster HarriersWWL320163100112220051+36
7 FyldeWW220020110010110010+26
8 ChesterLWW320165110032210133+16
9 York CityDDW312042211031101011+25
10 Curzon AshtonWDD312054211032101022+15
11 HerefordWD211010000000211010+14
12 GuiseleyLW210141210141000000+33
13 Kettering TownWL210144110031100113+03
14 GatesheadLLW310223100101210122-13
15 Alfreton TownDD202022101011101011+02
16 Brackley TownDDL302125101022201103-32
17 Farsley CelticLDL301235101011200224-21
18 Blyth SpartansLLDL40132142011142002110-121
19 Bradford Park AvenueLL200225100112100113-30
20 Darlington 1883LL200214100113100101-30
21 LeamingtonLL200227100104100123-50
22 ChorleyLLLL400428200214200214-60
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Dorking WanderersWWW3300101110031220070+99
2 Hungerford TownLWWW430183220040210143+59
3 Oxford CityWDW321071220060101011+67
4 Ebbsfleet UnitedWLDW421196211043210153+37
5 Maidstone UnitedLWDW421185220062201123+37
6 St Albans CityWDW321053220042101011+27
7 DartfordWDW321020220020101000+27
8 Chippenham TownWWL320133110010210123+06
9 Chelmsford CityWDDL412133211021201112+05
10 Havant & WaterloovilleWD211043101022110021+14
11 Eastbourne BoroughDWL311155201114110041+04
12 Slough TownDLW311167211054100113-14
13 Bath CityLWL310223110020200203-13
14 Tonbridge AngelsLLW310226100102210124-43
15 Welling UnitedDL201156000000201156-11
16 Concord RangersLD201112101011100101-11
17 Hampton & RichmondDL201101101000100101-11
18 Dulwich HamletLD201113100102101011-21
19 Billericay TownLLL300316200214100102-50
20 Hemel Hempstead TownLLL300329100114200215-70
21 Braintree TownLLL300308200207100101-80
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Isthmian

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 WorthingWWWLW76012091100216501188+1118
2 CheshuntWLLWW96031112540176420246-118
3 Carshalton AthleticWLWWL85121410440091411259+416
4 Enfield TownLWLWW950412154400825104413-315
5 Bishop's StortfordWWDWW64201355320104110031+814
6 Bognor Regis TownWWLWW7412126330081411245+613
7 Cray WanderersWLLWW64021510210164430196+512
8 Haringey BoroughLWWLW6402117420266220051+412
9 KingstonianLWLWW840412174301664103611-512
10 LeatherheadDLWLW93338154220745113111-712
11 AFC HornchurchDWWLL8323139421195411244+411
12 HorshamDLWLW932417144202105512279+311
13 Bowers & PitseaLDWWW53111353210102210133+810
14 Potters Bar TownWLDLW8314129421183410346+310
15 Folkestone InvictaWLLWD83141112420276411246-110
16 Corinthian-CasualsDLWLW8314811421152410339-310
17 Wingate & FinchleyWLWWL730416154202106310269+19
18 LewesWDWDL82248154202454022410-78
19 Brightlingsea RegentLWLLL9216917511368410339-87
20 MargateLLLLL9135613402248511325-76
21 East Thurrock UnitedLWLDL912610215113812401329-115
22 MersthamLLDLW7115812410357301235-44
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Northern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Warrington TownLDWLW85121585410103310255+716
2 Basford UnitedWWWWL8512118320133531185+316
3 Witton AlbionWWWWL7502137430153320184+615
4 BuxtonWDWWL742119104220127320173+914
5 Matlock TownWWWDW6411104321083320121+613
6 Mickleover SportsWDWWW74121410430195311155+413
7 Scarborough AthleticWDLLW732297211032521265+211
8 Atherton CollieriesLWDWL7313108421173310235+210
9 Whitby TownWLWLL731310112200415113610-110
10 Nantwich TownDDWWD523095220051303044+49
11 Lancaster CityWDWDL6231119311155312064+29
12 South ShieldsDLWLD7232108411244312064+29
13 Gainsborough TrinityLWLWL630312114301116200215+19
14 Radcliffe BoroughWLWLW73041116420259310267-59
15 United of ManchesterDWDDD514065413043101022+17
16 Morpeth TownLDDWD513166101011412155+06
17 Hyde UnitedWDDL412144202022210122+05
18 Ashton UnitedLLLDD6123511302136310225-65
19 Bamber BridgeLLLLL7115514310235401329-94
20 Grantham TownLLLLD7025514401348301216-92
21 Stalybridge CelticLLDLL7025416401319301237-122
22 Stafford RangersLLLDL601529200203401326-71
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 HerefordWWWWW4636551113323191358132317425320+78113
2 King's Lynn TownWDDWD4630106993923166148152314455124+60100
3 Slough TownWWWWD4630971114923155359242315445225+6299
4 Kettering TownWLLWW4630791225623192269172311575339+6697
5 WeymouthWWLDW4630791034823164352172314365131+5597
6 Tiverton TownDWLWD46246167869231445462723102113242+978
7 Royston TownLLWWD4624517846523162555302383122935+1977
8 Chesham UnitedLWLWW46211114856123116651302310583431+2474
9 Banbury UnitedDWDLD4619151290592388746312311754428+3172
10 Basingstoke TownWDWWW4621817927223173357302345143542+2071
11 Hitchin TownLLDWL4619918676623115734252384113341+166
12 St Neots TownLDWWW4617131679792311574542236893437+064
13 Frome TownWLLDL46187217896238411313923103104757-1861
14 Redditch UnitedDWLLL46151021737323117552292343162144+055
15 Stratford TownDLWLL46151021688123761033342384113547-1355
16 Biggleswade TownDLLLL4614112152632396834292355131834-1153
17 Merthyr TownDLDWL4613141976982396841352348113563-2253
18 Bishop's StortfordDWLLL4614102274792395938352355133644-552
19 Dorchester TownDDLDW4613122162832311210373123210112552-2151
20 FarnboroughLWDLL46156258212023921249582364133362-3851
21 Kings LangleyLLLDW468142463982359935472335152851-3538
22 St Ives TownLDLDW4689295410523351529522354142553-5133
23 Gosport BoroughWWWLL4655364114223241724762331191766-10120
24 Dunstable TownLLWDL4645372713723221913692323181468-11017
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern Central

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Coalville TownWWWWD75202154310154321061+1617
2 Needham MarketWWDWW75201774400134312043+1017
3 TamworthWDLDW73311384310104302134+512
4 Redditch UnitedWLWDD73311394220105311134+412
5 Stratford TownWLLWW7403151532015442021011+012
6 StourbridgeDDLDD7241107413043311164+310
7 Hitchin TownWWDLL63121212211073420259+010
8 Rushall OlympicDDLDW72411111412167312054+010
9 Peterborough SportsWWDLD6231105312052311153+59
10 AFC Rushden & DiamondsLWLDW723214113210103402248+39
11 Lowestoft TownLDDLW723289412144311145-19
12 Kings LangleyDDDDD715199312065403134+08
13 Royston TownWDDDL71511011413065302146-18
14 Banbury UnitedLDWWL6222811311132311159-38
15 Biggleswade TownLWLDD822413173201965023411-48
16 Bromsgrove SportingLLWDL7223812412145310247-48
17 AlvechurchLLWWL72141214411257310277-27
18 St Ives TownLWDLW521210132200413012612-37
19 Nuneaton TownLWLLD71241213311185401348-15
20 Hednesford TownLLWLL7115715310259401326-84
21 BarwellWLLLD6114514310238301226-94
22 LeistonLDDLL602410203012373012713-102
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Tiverton TownWWLWW76012144400162320152+1718
2 Poole TownWWDWW65101573300523210105+816
3 SalisburyWWDWW64201563120543300102+914
4 Truro CityWLWLD7412138321041420297+513
5 Swindon SupermarineLWWWL74031210420276320154+212
6 Metropolitan PoliceWWLWD6321138321094311144+511
7 Chesham UnitedWLWDW632142302101330041+211
8 Hayes & Yeading UnitedWDDWL623196321073302123+39
9 Gosport BoroughDLLWW6222118311185311133+38
10 Taunton TownLWDWD522164210132312032+28
11 HendonLWDWL6222109311155311154+18
12 Wimborne TownWWDLL521248210122311126-47
13 Weston-super-MareLDLDW512278201123311155-15
14 Yate TownLLLLD71247144103611302113-75
15 FarnboroughWLLLD7115714411255300329-74
16 Walton CasualsLWLLD5113513201124310239-84
17 Dorchester TownLLWDL6114415411239200216-114
18 Hartley WintneyLLDDD503228201113302115-63
19 Harrow BoroughDDLLL6024713301235301248-62
20 Beaconsfield TownLDDLL6024310301214301226-72
21 Merthyr Town000000000000000000+00
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation