Premier League

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 LiverpoolWLWDW332922722517170046121612222613+4789
2 Manchester CityLWLWW33213981341612224512179173622+4766
3 Leicester CityWLDDW33177963311710433315167363016+3258
4 ChelseaWLWWW33176106044179352716168353328+1657
5 Manchester UnitedWWWDW331510856331710523714165561919+2355
6 Wolverhampton WanderersLWWWD33131374536176742219167632317+952
7 ArsenalWWWLL33121384941168533020174851921+849
8 Sheffield UnitedDWLLD33121293433168352014174941419+148
9 BurnleyDWWLD33137133746178362220165471526-946
10 Tottenham HotspurLWDDL32129115144169343016163672128+745
11 EvertonWWDLD32128124047168532116164391931-744
12 Newcastle UnitedDWDWW331110123545176831815165291730-1043
13 SouthamptonWWLWL331341642551752101733168262522-1343
14 Crystal PalaceLLLWW33119132840166461214175571626-1242
15 Brighton & Hove AlbionWLDWD33812133544165651919173681625-936
16 West Ham UnitedDWLLL33871840581653826301734101428-1831
17 WatfordLLLDL336101729521646618211724111131-2328
18 Aston VillaLLDLD33762036621653819271723121735-2627
19 AFC BournemouthLLLLL33762032591645718271731131432-2727
20 Norwich CityLLLLL33562225611743101931161312630-3621
  Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
  Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
  Relegation - Championship

Championship

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Leeds UnitedWDWLW412399633420125330142111463320+2978
2 West Bromwich AlbionWWLDD412114671402098340252112633115+3177
3 BrentfordWWWWW412191173332012534015219483318+4072
4 FulhamWWLLD4120101155442113263323207852221+1170
5 Nottingham ForestDWWDL4118149544120104624202181033021+1368
6 Cardiff CityWDWWW41161695851209922817217773034+764
7 Derby CountyDWWWW41161312565321118231152055102538+361
8 Swansea CityWDLWD4115151152482195726222061042626+460
9 MillwallWDDLW411417104844208842822216962022+459
10 Preston North EndDLLDL4116101552502111373628205781622+258
11 Blackburn RoversLLLWL4115111556532198428202063112833+356
12 Bristol CityLLLLD411510165360207582630218582730-755
13 Queens Park RangersWLLLW411581860662185838362073102230-653
14 ReadingWLLDW4114101753482073102428217772920+552
15 Sheffield WednesdayLLWDL4114101750562076717252174103331-652
16 Wigan AthleticLWWWD4113111745532086623222155112231-850
17 Birmingham CityLLDDL411213165164206683035216782129-1349
18 Stoke CityWLLDW411372154612193933262044122135-746
19 Charlton AthleticLDWWL4112101946552185826242045112031-946
20 Huddersfield TownDWLLL4112101949632176824272054112536-1446
21 Hull CityLWDLL411292056722173112935205692737-1645
22 MiddlesbroughLLWLW4110141740532168718232046102230-1344
23 BarnsleyLWDWL4110112045662168728332043131733-2141
24 Luton TownLDWDD411172346782075828332142151845-3240
  Promotion - Premier League
  Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
  Relegation - League One

League One: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Coventry CityWWDWW341813348301711512211177822619+1867
2 Rotherham UnitedLDDWD35188961381785431161810353022+2362
3 Wycombe WanderersLWWLW34178945401813323420164571120+559
4 Oxford UnitedWWWWW35179961371711333313186662824+2460
5 PortsmouthDLWWL35179953361812603615175391721+1760
6 Fleetwood TownDDWDW351612751381810712513176562625+1360
7 Peterborough UnitedWDLWW351781068401712324113185582727+2859
8 SunderlandLDLDW361611948321910813513176381319+1659
9 Doncaster RoversWWLLW341591051331910543019155462114+1854
10 GillinghamDLDWW351215842341793527171831231517+851
11 Ipswich TownLLLLW361410124636176562318198562318+1052
12 Burton AlbionDLDWL351212115050176831914186483136+048
13 BlackpoolLDWWD3511121244431792627231821061720+145
14 Bristol RoversWLLLW35129143849187652319175391530-1145
15 Shrewsbury TownLWLWL341011133142176562124174671018-1141
16 Lincoln CityWDLDL3512617444617103428181823131628-242
17 Accrington StanleyLDLLW351010154753177283327183871426-640
18 RochdaleWLLLD341061839571654719221852112035-1836
19 Milton Keynes DonsLDLWD351071836471891820211716101626-1137
20 AFC WimbledonDWDLD358111639521859418181732122134-1335
21 Tranmere RoversWWWLD34881836601736819261752101734-2432
22 Southend UnitedWLLLL354724398517241118421823132143-4619
23 Bolton WanderersDDDLL345111827661748517231713131043-3914
24 BuryLLDL000000000000000000+0-12
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

League Two: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Swindon TownLWWWD36216962391913243417178452822+2369
2 Crewe AlexandraWDDWL37209867431913333817187652926+2469
3 Plymouth ArgyleWWLDD37208961391912523816188372323+2268
4 Cheltenham TownDWWWW361713652271811523517186841710+2564
5 Exeter CityLDDLW371811853431810713115198472228+1065
6 Colchester UnitedWLWLL37151395237189542817196852420+1558
7 Northampton TownLWLWL371771354401911263114186572326+1458
8 Port ValeDDDWW37141585044189812815195772229+657
9 Bradford CityLWLLW3714121144401811522914193791526+454
10 Forest Green RoversWLDLL361310134340175481622198652718+349
11 Salford CityWWLWL371311134946195682024188552922+350
12 WalsallWDWDW36138154049196582126177371923-947
13 Crawley TownWDWDL37111511514719105430191811072128+448
14 Newport CountyLWLLW3612101432391997320131733111226-746
15 Grimsby TownWLLWL371211144551186572227196672324-647
16 Cambridge UnitedLLDWW37129164048187382327195681721-845
17 Leyton OrientWDLWD361012144755195862630175482125-842
18 Carlisle UnitedWLWDD371012153956195771726185582230-1742
19 Oldham AthleticLWDDL37914144457186752821193791636-1341
20 Scunthorpe UnitedLLDWL3710101744561966724251844102031-1240
21 Mansfield TownWLWLD36911164855174582729195682126-738
22 MorecambeLDDLW377111935601848620231933131537-2532
23 Macclesfield TownLLLDL377151532471859419171926111330-1523
24 StevenageLLLLL363132024501726910221917111428-2622
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 BarrowLWDWL37217968391913243315188553524+2970
2 Harrogate TownDWWWD37199961441912433216187562928+1766
3 Notts CountyWWWWL381712961382010823616187472522+2363
4 Yeovil TownWWLLD37179116144189633419198382725+1760
5 Boreham WoodWDDLW37161295540187742418199553122+1560
6 Halifax TownLLWLW371771350492010373126177461923+158
7 Stockport CountyWDWDW391610135154199372828207762326-358
8 Solihull MoorsDLWLW3815101348371912162915193971922+1155
9 Hartlepool UnitedDLWDW391413125650198562823206862827+655
10 WokingLWWDD381510135055198652222197482833-555
11 BarnetWDDWL35141295242167632619197662623+1054
12 Dover AthleticDLLWL38159144949206683027189361922+054
13 BromleyDLLLD381410145752198653726196492026+552
14 Sutton UnitedDWLWD381214124742196763126196761616+550
15 Torquay UnitedLWWLD36146165661189272726185492935-548
16 Aldershot TownLLLWW3912101743551976628252054111530-1246
17 EastleighLDWLD3711131343551768322182055102137-1246
18 Dagenham & RedbridgeLWLWD371111154044197662924184591120-444
19 ChesterfieldDWLWW381111165565196493134195772431-1044
20 WrexhamDLWLD3711101646491877423161943122333-343
21 Ebbsfleet UnitedWWLWL391012174768194692333206682435-2142
22 Maidenhead UnitedLLLLL381252144582044122030188192428-1441
23 FyldeWWDLL37912164460195682026184682434-1639
24 ChorleyLLLLL384142031651935111330191991835-3426
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: North

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 York CityWLDWL34199652281795324151710432813+2466
2 King's Lynn TownLLWDL32197663391711333417158432922+2464
3 Brackley TownWWDDW3416126612517881339178452816+3660
4 Boston UnitedDDLWW32177846321510322311177462321+1458
5 AltrinchamWWWLD33169862401611414316175571924+2257
6 Spennymoor TownWLDWW341510963451812334521163761824+1855
7 ChesterLLWWL32159858381610333616165652222+2054
8 GatesheadLWDDW311410747311710342915144731816+1652
9 GuiseleyWWDLW33148115241177372620167542621+1150
10 Farsley CelticWLLWL34146145045177462622177282423+548
11 Darlington 1883LWDDD33146134350179352519165381831-748
12 SouthportLLDDD32127134041167362421165471620-143
13 AFC Telford UnitedWLDLW34119145156176473029175572127-542
14 Alfreton TownLLLWD321241648551673631241651101731-740
15 HerefordLDWWL3591214395617410320201852111936-1739
16 Kidderminster HarriersWLDWD33108153943163491824177462119-438
17 LeamingtonLDWLL32981539511666419131632112038-1235
18 Curzon AshtonWDDLD33810153442166372017172781425-834
19 Gloucester CityWDWLL30961539571463521181633101839-1833
20 Kettering TownLDDDD31711133646154651921163581725-1032
21 Blyth SpartansLLLLL336522327816331016371732121641-4623
22 Bradford Park AvenueLWWLD335523258017321215371623111043-5520
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 WealdstoneDWDLW33224769351715023912167453023+3470
2 Havant & WaterloovilleWWWWL341910564371784528201711603617+2767
3 WeymouthWDWDW351712660351811433617176832418+2563
4 Bath CityWDLWW35189850371710522815188462222+1363
5 Slough TownLLWLD3517995138179532214188462924+1360
6 DartfordWWDWL34168106046188643320168262726+1456
7 Dorking WanderersLLLLL35148135856189453222175482634+250
8 Hampton & RichmondDLWLD33145145150176472825168172325+147
9 Maidstone UnitedLWLLL33129124844177642919165381925+445
10 Chelmsford CityLDWDW3411111255561778236251743101931-144
11 Hemel Hempstead TownLWWDL34128143643178361917174581726-744
12 Chippenham TownDWWWL351012133945187652224173681721-642
13 Welling UnitedWLWWD34126163846178272522174491324-842
14 Oxford CityDLDLW34119144760176382437175662323-1342
15 Eastbourne BoroughWDLDD33814113854176652627162861227-1638
16 Dulwich HamletWLLLL35910165150185492929174672221+137
17 Concord RangersDDLLL32107154448176472823154381625-437
18 Billericay TownLWLDD328131146551467125171826102138-937
19 St Albans CityWLLWD35910164154173681727186482427-1337
20 Tonbridge AngelsDWWLD3199134654136342623183692031-836
21 Braintree TownLLWLD351052044671854921281751112339-2335
22 Hungerford TownLWWDL338421386416421014241742112440-2628
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Isthmian

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 WorthingWDDWL342185724118113443271610512914+3171
2 Cray WanderersWWWDW331810563451887334211510322924+1864
3 AFC HornchurchDWWDD331711562281611503510176652718+3462
4 Folkestone InvictaDLWLW32188660341710433419158432615+2662
5 Carshalton AthleticWWDLW34188859381811433718167452220+2162
6 HorshamLWLWW331761051351710432914167272221+1657
7 Enfield TownWDDWW3216886151167543328169342823+1056
8 Bognor Regis TownWDWLL32165115846147253125189362721+1253
9 LeatherheadWWLDW3115794842159242716166552126+652
10 KingstonianLWWDD31111464236155732116166732120+647
11 East Thurrock UnitedLLLWL30144124740159243118155281622+746
12 MargateWWDDD331110124754175662430166462324-743
13 Potters Bar TownLLDWL32118134756146261920185672836-941
14 Bowers & PitseaLWWDW33117154942165292419176562523+740
15 Haringey BoroughLWLWL301161344471584325161532101931-339
16 LewesWLDDL34871935551824121332166372223-2031
17 Bishop's StortfordLLLLL32842037631742111831154291932-2628
18 CheshuntWLLWL31832039591542916191641112340-2027
19 Corinthian-CasualsDWLLD31681733441544718181624101526-1126
20 Wingate & FinchleyLLDWD335101834581725101632163581826-2425
21 MersthamDLLDD336720347016421019351725101535-3625
22 Brightlingsea RegentLWLDL33591924621636711241723121338-3824

Non League Premier: Northern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 South ShieldsWWWWD332166643417103436191611322815+3069
2 United of ManchesterLWDWL3216977351158344026178633325+2257
3 Warrington TownWWDDW32141355744179533121155822623+1355
4 Basford UnitedLLLWD32167949391810353022146441917+1055
5 Lancaster CityDLLLD34158115846177642418178273428+1253
6 Nantwich TownLDWLD3115795539149142817176652722+1652
7 Whitby TownDDLDD3114895442166642320158253122+1250
8 Scarborough AthleticWLWLW351481344471788127121860121735-350
9 Morpeth TownWWDWW2714674837128312514156362323+1148
10 Hyde UnitedLWWLD33127145555177463526165382029+043
11 Gainsborough TrinityDWWLL32119125350166462423165562927+342
12 Stalybridge CelticLLWDL33126154250165292531177461719-842
13 Bamber BridgeLWLWL331241753641793535251631121839-1140
14 Witton AlbionDLLDL31109124043158252520162771523-339
15 Mickleover SportsLLDLD29115134252136161721165472531-1038
16 Radcliffe BoroughDDLLL321151634501675420181640121432-1638
17 Ashton UnitedWWDDW29107124045156361922144462123-536
18 BuxtonWWDDD32811135652164573524164662128+435
19 Grantham TownDLWDL3279163871167272230160791641-3330
20 Matlock TownLLDLW2885153643154472021134181622-729
21 Atherton CollieriesWLLLL2684143649136162526132381123-1328
22 Stafford RangersDWLLL334111829531738614201613121533-2423

Non League Premier: Southern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 HerefordWWWWW4636551113323191358132317425320+78113
2 King's Lynn TownWDDWD4630106993923166148152314455124+60100
3 Slough TownWWWWD4630971114923155359242315445225+6299
4 Kettering TownWLLWW4630791225623192269172311575339+6697
5 WeymouthWWLDW4630791034823164352172314365131+5597
6 Tiverton TownDWLWD46246167869231445462723102113242+978
7 Royston TownLLWWD4624517846523162555302383122935+1977
8 Chesham UnitedLWLWW46211114856123116651302310583431+2474
9 Banbury UnitedDWDLD4619151290592388746312311754428+3172
10 Basingstoke TownWDWWW4621817927223173357302345143542+2071
11 Hitchin TownLLDWL4619918676623115734252384113341+166
12 St Neots TownLDWWW4617131679792311574542236893437+064
13 Frome TownWLLDL46187217896238411313923103104757-1861
14 Redditch UnitedDWLLL46151021737323117552292343162144+055
15 Stratford TownDLWLL46151021688123761033342384113547-1355
16 Biggleswade TownDLLLL4614112152632396834292355131834-1153
17 Merthyr TownDLDWL4613141976982396841352348113563-2253
18 Bishop's StortfordDWLLL4614102274792395938352355133644-552
19 Dorchester TownDDLDW4613122162832311210373123210112552-2151
20 FarnboroughLWDLL46156258212023921249582364133362-3851
21 Kings LangleyLLLDW468142463982359935472335152851-3538
22 St Ives TownLDLDW4689295410523351529522354142553-5133
23 Gosport BoroughWWWLL4655364114223241724762331191766-10120
24 Dunstable TownLLWDL4645372713723221913692323181468-11017
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern Central

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Peterborough SportsWDDWW33198690461710525324169343722+4465
2 TamworthWWWWW30212763271712143915139132412+3665
3 Royston TownWWWWW30196561281612313611147342517+3363
4 Bromsgrove SportingLLWWL32176980431774635231510234520+3757
5 Rushall OlympicWLDWL331581058431710253621165652222+1553
6 StourbridgeLWLLL32165115352158342522178272830+153
7 Banbury UnitedWWWDL321410848311710343017154741814+1752
8 Coalville TownLWLLW3014975132167452821147522311+1951
9 Nuneaton TownWLLDW33148115746168443120176472626+1150
10 Kings LangleyWWWWD30155105141147342317168262824+1050
11 AFC Rushden & DiamondsLLWLW3014795045149233122165561923+549
12 BarwellWDDWD32146125853169252820165473033+548
13 Needham MarketDLWWW33139114340165652324178362016+348
14 Hednesford TownDWDLL32145135044157262621177372423+647
15 Biggleswade TownLWLLD30134134546138052118175482428-143
16 Lowestoft TownWLLWW331321848621792625171640122345-1441
17 Hitchin TownLWWDL32109134349154561719176472630-639
18 Stratford TownLLWWD33842142741662829331722131341-3228
19 LeistonLLDLD32681839871725102147154381840-4826
20 St Ives TownDLWLL33652233761643919361722131440-4323
21 AlvechurchLLLLL30452125581524914241521121134-3317
22 Redditch UnitedLWLLL333327248917221313371611141152-6512

Non League Premier: Southern South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Truro CityDWWWL312146653015103234151611143115+3567
2 Chesham UnitedLWWDL33213970441713223817168173227+2666
3 Hayes & Yeading UnitedWDDWW3217696542179353218158343324+2357
4 Swindon SupermarineLDWLW3217695041159332820178362221+957
5 Tiverton TownLDWDD2916766941147432920159334021+2855
6 Taunton TownLDDDL31158863531511223823164662530+1053
7 SalisburyDWDWL30149757421611233121143742621+1551
8 Gosport BoroughWDLWW331310103532168622114175481418+349
9 Poole TownWDLDD27146746289612198188552720+1848
10 Weston-super-MareWWWDL29136105445147433122156272323+945
11 Metropolitan PoliceLWWWW30134134648176382227137152421-243
12 FarnboroughWWLDL30133144143178362521135081622-242
13 Merthyr TownLDDDW31911113737168442720151771017+038
14 HendonDDLLW31108134751167362525153572226-438
15 Wimborne TownLLDDL331071639521673620201734101932-1337
16 Hartley WintneyWWLWW27106113839103341316177372523-136
17 Harrow BoroughDWLDD3499164462174492133175572329-1836
18 Blackfield & LangleyDDLDL3189143350176651917142391433-1733
19 Yate TownLLWLL31851838561562722251623111631-1829
20 Walton CasualsDLLLL33762040711733111942164392129-3127
21 Beaconsfield TownLLWDW3267192954174492126152310828-2525
22 Dorchester TownWLLLL324622368118351020371411121644-4518