Premier League

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Manchester CityWWWWW272052561714112131913931258+3965
2Manchester UnitedDDWDD2714945332136342819148602513+2151
3Leicester CityDLWWD2715574631136162019149412612+1550
4EvertonWWWLL2614483933135261820139222113+646
5West Ham UnitedLWWDW2613674031137332115136341916+945
6ChelseaDDWWW2612864125136522311136341814+1644
7LiverpoolWLLLL2612774734137242216135532518+1343
8Tottenham HotspurWWLLW2612684227136342113136342114+1542
9Aston VillaLWLDW25123103827115152016147251811+1139
10ArsenalWLWLL26114113427135351614136161813+737
11Leeds UnitedLWLLW26112134344135261917136072427-135
12Wolverhampton WanderersLDWWD2797112837135441514144371323-934
13Crystal PalaceDDWLL2797112943144551421135261522-1434
14SouthamptonLLDLL2686123144135261716133461428-1330
15BurnleyDLDDW277812193514455111513337820-1629
16Brighton & Hove AlbionLLDDW26511102633131751217134451416-726
17Newcastle UnitedDLLWL2675142744134361622133281122-1726
18FulhamLDWDW2741112213314248818132741315-1223
19West Bromwich AlbionLWDDL273816205614248933131481123-3617
20Sheffield UnitedWLLLL27422116431431101020131111623-2714
  Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
  Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
  Relegation - Championship

Championship

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Norwich CityWWWWW34227548251711512391711242516+2373
2BrentfordLWWLL34189761361710523418178452718+2563
3WatfordWLWWW34189745241713223412175751112+2163
4Swansea CityWLWLW3218864123171052219158342014+1862
5ReadingWWLLW341761146371710072520177642117+957
6AFC BournemouthWWLLW341510949331710342816175752117+1655
7BarnsleyWWWWW33166114137169342217177371920+454
8Cardiff CityWDWWW34158115335177373119178542216+1853
9MiddlesbroughWDLWW34148124036178362018176562018+450
10MillwallWLDDW341016834311741031714176651717+346
11Stoke CityLLLWW341112113939177462321174851618045
12Bristol CityLWWLL34143173646177281518177192128-1045
13Luton TownWWDLL3312813283716664201917629818-944
14Preston North EndLWDLL34134173844175391416178182428-643
15Blackburn RoversLDLLL331171546391665524191752102220+740
16Nottingham ForestLDWWL341010142833175661515175481318-540
17Queens Park RangersLLDWW321010123239166461719164661520-740
18Derby CountyLDWLW33108152537175571217165381320-1238
19Huddersfield TownDLLWL341071739511783625181724111433-1237
20Coventry CityLDLWL348111531461766518191725101327-1535
21Birmingham CityDWLWL348111526421733111228175841414-1635
22Rotherham UnitedWLLLL3295183543164392022165291521-832
23Sheffield WednesdayLLLLL33971724401665513111732121129-1628
24Wycombe WanderersLLWDL33582023551735910211623111334-3223
  Promotion - Premier League
  Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
  Relegation

League One: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Peterborough UnitedDWWWW31195751261512213411167361715+2562
2Hull CityWWLDW3318510542816925179179353719+2659
3Lincoln CityLLDWD31176848311673624211510322410+1757
4SunderlandWDWWW31141254726167542116157712610+2154
5PortsmouthLDWLL3115794830176562317149232513+1852
6Doncaster RoversWLDLL29164949371610333018136161919+1252
7Ipswich TownWWWDD30155103529179261815136341714+650
8Accrington StanleyLDLDW3013894133157441912156452221+847
9Charlton AthleticWLLDL32138114644154472429179442215+247
10Oxford UnitedDDLDW30137104436147341912166462524+846
11Crewe AlexandraDDWLL32129114240168532616164481624+245
12Plymouth ArgyleLWLDW32129114351179442725153571626-845
13BlackpoolDWWWL28135103427127231511166371916+744
14GillinghamWDLWL32135144244177282225156362019-244
15Milton Keynes DonsLDLWW32119124744155732419176292325+342
16Fleetwood TownWDLDL321010123630166732111164391519+640
17Shrewsbury TownDLWDW2991193334144642018155551316-138
18Burton AlbionWWWLW3087153755154291931154561824-1831
19Swindon TownLWDWL32941938581771919251523101933-2031
20Bristol RoversLWLLW3186173050155191724163581326-2030
21AFC WimbledonDLWLW3078153154133281526174671628-2329
22Northampton TownWLDLD3278172649164481020163491629-2329
23RochdaleLLDDL32610164159161781733165382426-1828
24Wigan AthleticLLWLL32761932601624101535165291725-2827
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

League Two: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Cheltenham TownWWWLW3116874126157442115169432011+1556
2Cambridge UnitedLWLWD33167104830178542214168262616+1855
3Forest Green RoversLWLWW3115974332157532216168442116+1154
4Tranmere RoversWWWDL3116694437169162518157531919+754
5MorecambeWLWWL32157104443158432217177372226+152
6Bolton WanderersWWWWW32148104140177461918157442222+150
7Salford CityWDLDW31131084025168802711155281314+1549
8Newport CountyLDWLD3113993832158431714165562118+648
9Exeter CityDLWDW30121175137158342916154832221+1447
10Bradford CityWWWWW30137103532157441613156361919+346
11Harrogate TownWWWLW32136133637155461215178272422-145
12Carlisle UnitedLLLDL28134113932149142819144371113+743
13Leyton OrientWLLDD31126133734167452316155281418+342
14Crawley TownLWLWL30118114140157442315154471825+141
15WalsallDLLDL3181493640175571721143921919-438
16StevenageWDDDW33814112731165651612173861119-438
17Oldham AthleticLWLDL311151549561641112129157442827-738
18Scunthorpe UnitedWLLWW30122163239156271821156091418-738
19Mansfield TownLWLLL31813103841153661923165741918-337
20Colchester UnitedWLLLD31812113343157532317161781026-1036
21Port ValeLLDDL3297164146165472119164392027-534
22Southend UnitedLDWLD3277182147164210132316358824-2628
23BarrowLLWLL30681633411537520211531111320-826
24Grimsby TownLLWLL30661822491534811221532101127-2724
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Torquay UnitedWLDLW2414554624126332112128222512+2247
2Sutton UnitedWWWWW2214444121128222810106221311+2046
3Hartlepool UnitedDWDWL2513573424149232213114341211+1044
4Stockport CountyWDLDD241176322112552148126241813+1140
5WrexhamWDLWW251168342712642187135261620+739
6Notts CountyDDLWW2211562817137242112943275+1138
7EastleighLDWWW241086322413652169114341615+838
8AltrinchamWLLLL27106113134114251313166461821-336
9Boreham WoodLDDWL259882925113441112146441813+435
10Yeovil TownWWWLW25105103937126151915134452022+235
11BromleyLWDDL249783931145452420104331511+834
12Aldershot TownWWLDW24104103635115151516135352119+134
13ChesterfieldWLWWD2210393325116142010114251315+833
14Maidenhead UnitedLDDLW219573232104241918115331314+032
15Halifax TownDWLLD238783730104331914134451816+731
16Solihull MoorsLDLDW2294927249603146133461318+331
17Dagenham & RedbridgeWLLWL248511223110334911145271320-929
18WokingLWLLD227510252711443139113171218-226
19WealdstoneWLDLD2375113048105232020132381028-1826
20King's Lynn TownDDWLL2265113044123451821103161223-1423
21WeymouthDLDWL2455142539143291526102351013-1420
22BarnetLLLLW233317185713229826101181031-3912
23Dover AthleticLWLLD153111123593159186006317-2310
24Macclesfield Town000000000000000000+00
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: North

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Gloucester CityDWDLW18105336221063125138422119+1435
2FyldeWWWLL159332616761016683231010+1030
3ChesterDWWLW1784532248602191092431314+828
4Brackley TownLWWDW16763221995311410723289+327
5Kidderminster HarriersLDDLW15744241783321187412139+725
6Boston UnitedDDWWD1365220106231877421123+1023
7ChorleyDLWLL18657212573131010113441115-423
8York CityLDWLD136432217742110662221211+522
9LeamingtonWDDLW155732220825110127322128+222
10GatesheadWLDLD1463517158413108622277+221
11Farsley CelticLWLDW1756621268341101092251116-521
12HerefordWDDWW13553201673221210623186+420
13Spennymoor TownWDDLW1355318146321119723275+420
14AFC Telford UnitedDLLLD1754817239324988224815-619
15Bradford Park AvenueDDLWL1646626309234131572321315-418
16Curzon AshtonDWDLL174581826831481291441014-817
17SouthportDLDLL14446161981346106312109-316
18Kettering TownDDDDL14365212362227681431417-215
19Darlington 1883LLWDL114161711511386630395+613
20GuiseleyLLLDW15339172272141314812548-512
21Alfreton TownDLDDL15267152771429118125616-1212
22Blyth SpartansLDLLL141310103670344147106622-266
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Dorking WanderersWWWWW18123340171062222108611187+2339
2DartfordLDDWL1910452617126331597412118+934
3Eastbourne BoroughWDWWW19964362611533211684311510+1033
4Oxford CityWWWWD1795335171054117574121812+1832
5St Albans CityDDWLW1595122108521137743093+1232
6Hampton & RichmondLWWDL17926241682246119702185+829
7Hungerford TownLLDWL19928272884041011115241717-129
8Ebbsfleet UnitedLWWWL188462624732289115241815+228
9Havant & WaterloovilleLLLLW14626252194231814520377+420
10Hemel Hempstead TownDWLLL18621028389117112395131715-1020
11Maidstone UnitedLWLDD135442418631213772321111+619
12Dulwich HamletLWLWW13445151741123793331210-216
13Chelmsford CityLLDWW164482125821591382331212-416
14Tonbridge AngelsLWLLW14518162372149117304712-716
15Billericay TownLDDWL1744926351132617226123913-916
16Chippenham TownLDWDL14446132271337117313611-916
17Concord RangersDLWDW1435616245131899225815-814
18Bath CityWLDWL13418162352036982151014-713
19Braintree TownWLLWL1641111934821591782061017-1513
20Slough TownLWDDL12336162473131315502339-812
21Welling UnitedWLDLD142661830511361291531218-1212
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Isthmian

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1WorthingWWWWL870122101100217601209+1221
2CheshuntDWLLW106131314540176521268-119
3Enfield TownWLWLW10604151755001145104413-218
4Carshalton AthleticWLWWL85121410440091411259+416
5Cray WanderersWWLLW750221103201124430196+1115
6KingstonianWLWLW950415185401974103611-315
7Bishop's StortfordWWDWW64201355320104110031+814
8AFC HornchurchLWDWW1042417125311126511356+514
9HorshamWDLWL1042419155302126512279+414
10Folkestone InvictaWWLLW94141313530297411246+013
11Haringey BoroughLLLWW84041313420266420277+012
12LeatherheadDLWLW93338154220745113111-712
13Bowers & PitseaLDWWW53111353210102210133+810
14Bognor Regis TownWWLWW7412126330081411245+610
15Potters Bar TownLWLDL93151311521295410346+210
16Wingate & FinchleyDWLWW831418175212128310269+110
17Corinthian-CasualsLDLWL93159134211525104411-410
18LewesWDWDL82248154202454022410-78
19Brightlingsea RegentLLWLL1021711205113685104512-97
20MargateLLLLL9135613402248511325-76
21East Thurrock UnitedLWLDL912610215113812401329-115
22MersthamLLLDL81168184103574013311-104
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Northern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Mickleover SportsWWWWD1071223116501146421195+1222
2Basford UnitedWWWWW9612159430174531185+619
3BuxtonWWDWW852122115320158320173+1117
4Warrington TownLLDWL951316115410103410368+516
5Witton AlbionWWWWL7502137430153320184+615
6South ShieldsWWDLW9432128521254422074+415
7Whitby TownWDWLW942315143300616123913+114
8Matlock TownWWWDW6411104321083320121+613
9Atherton CollieriesWLWDW8413138421173420265+513
10Gainsborough TrinityLWLWL840413125302117310225+112
11Scarborough AthleticLWDLL83231011211032621379-111
12Lancaster CityDWDWD72411210311155413075+210
13United of ManchesterWLDWD724197523074201123+210
14Radcliffe BoroughLDWLW9315152352128124103711-810
15Nantwich TownLDDWW623199320155303044+09
16Morpeth TownWLLDD7232910211032512268-19
17Hyde UnitedDLWDD613256303033310223-16
18Stalybridge CelticDWLLD91357175113410402237-106
19Ashton UnitedLLLLD7124513302136410327-85
20Bamber BridgeLLLLL91176174103365014311-114
21Grantham TownDLLLL8035514502348301216-93
22Stafford RangersLLLLL8017315300306501439-121
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1HerefordWWWWW4636551113323191358132317425320+78113
2King's Lynn TownWDDWD4630106993923166148152314455124+60100
3Slough TownWWWWD4630971114923155359242315445225+6299
4Kettering TownWLLWW4630791225623192269172311575339+6697
5WeymouthWWLDW4630791034823164352172314365131+5597
6Tiverton TownDWLWD46246167869231445462723102113242+978
7Royston TownLLWWD4624517846523162555302383122935+1977
8Chesham UnitedLWLWW46211114856123116651302310583431+2474
9Banbury UnitedDWDLD4619151290592388746312311754428+3172
10Basingstoke TownWDWWW4621817927223173357302345143542+2071
11Hitchin TownLLDWL4619918676623115734252384113341+166
12St Neots TownLDWWW4617131679792311574542236893437+064
13Frome TownWLLDL46187217896238411313923103104757-1861
14Redditch UnitedDWLLL46151021737323117552292343162144+055
15Stratford TownDLWLL46151021688123761033342384113547-1355
16Biggleswade TownDLLLL4614112152632396834292355131834-1153
17Merthyr TownDLDWL4613141976982396841352348113563-2253
18Bishop's StortfordDWLLL4614102274792395938352355133644-552
19Dorchester TownDDLDW4613122162832311210373123210112552-2151
20FarnboroughLWDLL46156258212023921249582364133362-3851
21Kings LangleyLLLDW468142463982359935472335152851-3538
22St Ives TownLDLDW4689295410523351529522354142553-5133
23Gosport BoroughWWWLL4655364114223241724762331191766-10120
24Dunstable TownLLWDL4645372713723221913692323181468-11017
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern Central

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Coalville TownWWWWD75202154310154321061+1617
2Needham MarketWWDWW75201774400134312043+1017
3Stratford TownWWLLW8503171643017542021011+115
4Rushall OlympicWDDLD83411412412167422085+213
5TamworthWDLDW73311384310104302134+512
6Redditch UnitedLWLWD833214114220105411246+312
7StourbridgeDDDLD8251107514043311164+311
8Royston TownWWDDD82511211413065412166+111
9Kings LangleyLWDDD92521111422086503235+011
10Hitchin TownLWWDL73131214311175420259-210
11St Ives TownWLWDL631211133300513012612-210
12Peterborough SportsWWDLD6231105312052311153+59
13AFC Rushden & DiamondsLWLDW723214113210103402248+39
14Lowestoft TownLDDLW723289412144311145-19
15Nuneaton TownWLWLL82241413311185511368+18
16Biggleswade TownLWLDD822413173201965023411-48
17AlvechurchLDLLW92251216511359411277-48
18Banbury UnitedLLDWW72239133111324112611-48
19Bromsgrove SportingLLLWD82249174121454103512-88
20Hednesford TownWLLWL8215121642021010401326-47
21LeistonWLLDD812511214112474013714-105
22BarwellLWLLL71156174103411301226-114
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Poole TownWWWDW76101674400623210105+919
2Tiverton TownWWLWW76012144400162320152+1718
3SalisburyWWWDW75201774220753300102+1017
4Truro CityWWLWL8512179431082420297+816
5Metropolitan PoliceWLWWL842214114310104411247+314
6Swindon SupermarineLWWWL74031210420276320154+212
7Chesham UnitedDWLWD733164302101431063+212
8Taunton TownWLWDW632185320153312032+311
9HendonLWLWD83231210421175411255+211
10Hayes & Yeading UnitedDWDDW7241118422095302123+310
11Gosport BoroughLDLLW7223119311185411234+28
12Walton CasualsWLWLL6213813311154310239-57
13Wimborne TownLWWDL62135122101224112310-77
14Hartley WintneyWLLDD613259311144302115-46
15Weston-super-MareLLDLD6123810201123411267-25
16Harrow BoroughWDDLL71241114301235411289-35
17Yate TownLLLLL81258174103611402226-95
18FarnboroughLWLLL81167164112554004211-94
19Dorchester TownLLLWD7115517411239300328-124
20Beaconsfield TownLLDDL7025414401328301226-102
21Merthyr Town000000000000000000+00
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation