Premier League

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 EvertonLDWWW64111493210116320133+513
2 LiverpoolWDLWW64111514330095311169+113
3 Aston VillaLWWWW5401125320185220040+712
4 Leicester CityWLLWW6402138310246330092+512
5 Tottenham HotspurWDWDW63211683021453300123+811
6 Leeds UnitedWLDWW6312129311155320174+310
7 SouthamptonWDWWL6312109320165311144+110
8 Crystal PalaceWDLLW631289311133320156-110
9 Wolverhampton WanderersDWWLL631268311134320134-210
10 ChelseaDDWDL6231139311175312064+49
11 ArsenalLLWLW630387320143310244+19
12 West Ham UnitedDDWWL6222128311153311175+48
13 Manchester CityDWDLW52218821013531205308
14 Newcastle UnitedDLWDL6222810310248312042-28
15 Manchester UnitedDWLWL5212912301229220073-37
16 Brighton & Hove AlbionDDLLW61231012301247311165-25
17 West Bromwich AlbionDDLDL6033614302136301238-83
18 BurnleyLDLLL501439200202301237-61
19 Sheffield UnitedLDLLL601539301214300325-61
20 FulhamLDLLL6015514300318301246-91
  Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
  Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
  Relegation - Championship

Championship

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 ReadingWWWDW8710153440070431083+1222
2 AFC BournemouthWDDDW8440116431052413064+516
3 MillwallWDWWL8431105413042430163+515
4 Swansea CityWDDLW8431105421153422052+515
5 WatfordDDWWL843184431062412122+415
6 Bristol CityLDLDW8422117421153421164+414
7 Norwich CityDWWWL842297421154421143+214
8 MiddlesbroughWDWDW834185422052412133+313
9 Luton TownDWLLW841377421154420223013
10 Stoke CityLWDWD833299412167421132012
11 BrentfordDLWWL83231311421185411256+211
12 Blackburn RoversLWLLD831418114112754202116+710
13 Preston North EndLWWLW831410104004054310105010
14 Cardiff CityDDDWD824277402236422041010
15 Birmingham CityWDLLD824255421143403112010
16 Huddersfield TownLLWWD8314710420233411247-310
17 Rotherham UnitedWLDLD823389411254412135-19
18 BarnsleyWDDDL8143910412153402247-17
19 Queens Park RangersLDLDD8143610412133402237-47
20 Nottingham ForestDDDWL8134510402236411224-56
21 Derby CountyDDLLW8125412401318411234-85
22 Coventry CityLLDLL81256164112510401316-105
23 Wycombe WanderersDLLLL80173164013264004110-131
24 Sheffield WednesdayLLLWD822459402224420235-4-4
  Promotion - Premier League
  Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
  Relegation

League One: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Lincoln CityWWWDL9711145540182431063+922
2 Hull CityWLWWL97021574301425401115+821
3 Ipswich TownWLLWW9612157440070521287+819
4 Peterborough UnitedDWWWW9612148431094530254+619
5 PortsmouthWWWLW9522167521274431093+917
6 Charlton AthleticWWWWD851295421143430152+416
7 SunderlandDLWWD8431106421144422062+415
8 Plymouth ArgyleWDLWW94321311541083402258+215
9 Doncaster RoversLLWWL84131594211105420254+613
10 Fleetwood TownWWLDW9414118531173410345+313
11 AFC WimbledonWDLLW93331111411267522154+012
12 Accrington StanleyWLWWL7403910430165310235-112
13 Bristol RoversLWDWW8323912411246421156-311
14 RochdaleDWWLL9324914412146520358-511
15 Crewe AlexandraLWLDW831487521264310223+110
16 GillinghamLLLLW9315913520357411246-410
17 Milton Keynes DonsWLLWL92251012421163501449-28
18 BlackpoolLWLDL9216713520368401315-67
19 Wigan AthleticLDLLL9216614411245510429-87
20 Northampton TownLLWLL9216718511349410339-117
21 Shrewsbury TownLLLWD813458401336412122-36
22 Swindon TownLLLLW7205913420276300327-46
23 Oxford UnitedLWLLW72058142101345104510-66
24 Burton AlbionDDLDL913511184112575023611-76
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

League Two: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Newport CountyWWWWL9711156440073531183+922
2 Cambridge UnitedWDWWW96212155320934301122+1620
3 Forest Green RoversWWLWW9531126422053531173+618
4 Carlisle UnitedWDDWW9522129440093512236+317
5 Cheltenham TownLDWWL9513137521255430182+616
6 Exeter CityDWWDD94411410430174514076+416
7 Port ValeWWLWL9513107531152420255+316
8 Harrogate TownDLWWW9432127412144531183+515
9 Crawley TownWDLWL942315104310101511359+514
10 Salford CityDWLDW8341136514085320151+713
11 Colchester UnitedLWWLD93421311431084503257+213
12 MorecambeLLDLW941411194112385302811-813
13 Leyton OrientDWWLL93331111402258531163+012
14 WalsallLDDDW92611010522144404066+012
15 Bradford CityLLDWL8233810512236311154-29
16 Bolton WanderersWDDLD9234812511325412167-49
17 Tranmere RoversLWLLD9234611420244503227-59
18 BarrowWDDLD91531314505088410356-18
19 Grimsby TownLDLWW8224812301227521265-48
20 Oldham AthleticWLDWL922513185014610421178-58
21 StevenageDLLLD913558410334503224-36
22 Mansfield TownLDDLD9054814502349403145-65
23 Scunthorpe UnitedLLLLL81164174112310400417-134
24 Southend UnitedLLLLD90275205014412401318-152
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Torquay UnitedWWWWL6501125330051320174+715
2 Stockport CountyDWWWW6411125321051320174+713
3 Sutton UnitedWLWWW540183210131330052+512
4 Hartlepool UnitedDDWWW532093312032220061+611
5 Solihull MoorsDWWWL531182330070201112+610
6 WealdstoneWWWLL631214153201910311155-110
7 WokingLDWLW631256321041310215-110
8 Notts CountyLWWWL5302107320196210111+39
9 Maidenhead UnitedWWWLL6303813310248320145-59
10 EastleighLDDWW5221128312054210174+48
11 BromleyWDLW421185320185101000+37
12 Boreham WoodWLWDL521253211010310243+27
13 WrexhamDLLWL621367311122310245-17
14 BarnetDWLWL5212610210125311145-47
15 Halifax TownDDDLW513143211031302112+16
16 Dover AthleticWLLLL6204516320147300319-116
17 Aldershot TownLDWLL51131010200226311184+04
18 Yeovil TownLDDLD604268301235303033-24
19 WeymouthLWLLL611447310223301224-34
20 Dagenham & RedbridgeLDLWL611438311122300316-54
21 King's Lynn TownLLLLW6114817301248310249-94
22 ChesterfieldLLLWL510499310264200235+03
23 AltrinchamDDLD403135101000302135-23
24 Macclesfield Town000000000000000000+00
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: North

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Gloucester CityWWW3300113220092110021+89
2 FyldeWWW330052220042110010+39
3 ChesterWLWW430186220053210133+29
4 Boston UnitedDWW321083211043110040+57
5 SouthportWWD321040211010110030+47
6 AFC Telford UnitedLWDW421174220040201134+37
7 Spennymoor TownWDW321053220042101011+27
8 Kidderminster HarriersWWL320163100112220051+36
9 York CityDDW312042211031101011+25
10 Curzon AshtonLWDD412166211032201134+05
11 GuiseleyDLW311152210141101011+34
12 HerefordLWD311112100102211010-14
13 Kettering TownLWL310267110031200236-13
14 Bradford Park AvenueWLL310245100112210133-13
15 GatesheadLLW310223100101210122-13
16 Alfreton TownDD202022101011101011+02
17 Brackley TownDDL302125101022201103-32
18 Farsley CelticLDL301235101011200224-21
19 Blyth SpartansLLDL40132142011142002110-121
20 Darlington 1883LL200214100113100101-30
21 LeamingtonLL200227100104100123-50
22 ChorleyLLLL400428200214200214-60
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 DartfordWWDW431041220020211021+310
2 Dorking WanderersWWW3300101110031220070+99
3 Hungerford TownLWWW430183220040210143+59
4 Oxford CityWDW321071220060101011+67
5 Ebbsfleet UnitedWLDW421196211043210153+37
6 Maidstone UnitedLWDW421185220062201123+37
7 St Albans CityWDW321053220042101011+27
8 Eastbourne BoroughWDWL421176201114220062+17
9 Chippenham TownLWWL420245210122210123-16
10 Chelmsford CityWDDL412133211021201112+05
11 Havant & WaterloovilleWD211043101022110021+14
12 Slough TownDLW311167211054100113-14
13 Bath CityLWL310223110020200203-13
14 Tonbridge AngelsLLW310226100102210124-43
15 Welling UnitedDL201156000000201156-11
16 Concord RangersLD201112101011100101-11
17 Dulwich HamletLD201113100102101011-21
18 Hampton & RichmondLDL301213201112100101-21
19 Billericay TownLLL300316200214100102-50
20 Hemel Hempstead TownLLL300329100114200215-70
21 Braintree TownLLL300308200207100101-80
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Isthmian

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 WorthingWWWWL870122101100217601209+1221
2 CheshuntWLLWW96031112540176420246-118
3 Carshalton AthleticWLWWL85121410440091411259+416
4 Cray WanderersWWLLW750221103201124430196+1115
5 Enfield TownLWLWW950412154400825104413-315
6 Bishop's StortfordWWDWW64201355320104110031+814
7 AFC HornchurchWDWWL942316105311126411244+614
8 Bognor Regis TownWWLWW7412126330081411245+613
9 Haringey BoroughLLWWL74031210420266320164+212
10 KingstonianLWLWW840412174301664103611-512
11 LeatherheadDLWLW93338154220745113111-712
12 HorshamDLWLW932417144202105512279+311
13 Bowers & PitseaLDWWW53111353210102210133+810
14 Potters Bar TownLWLDL93151311521295410346+210
15 Folkestone InvictaWLLWD83141112420276411246-110
16 Corinthian-CasualsDLWLW8314811421152410339-310
17 Wingate & FinchleyWLWWL730416154202106310269+19
18 LewesWDWDL82248154202454022410-78
19 Brightlingsea RegentLWLLL9216917511368410339-87
20 MargateLLLLL9135613402248511325-76
21 East Thurrock UnitedLWLDL912610215113812401329-115
22 MersthamLLLDL81168184103574013311-104
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Northern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Basford UnitedWWWWW9612159430174531185+619
2 Warrington TownLDWLW85121585410103310255+716
3 Mickleover SportsWWDWW851215105401105311155+516
4 Witton AlbionWWWWL7502137430153320184+615
5 BuxtonWDWWL742119104220127320173+914
6 Matlock TownWWWDW6411104321083320121+613
7 Atherton CollieriesWLWDW8413138421173420265+513
8 South ShieldsWDLWL8332118521254312064+312
9 Gainsborough TrinityWLWLW740313114301116310225+212
10 Whitby TownDWLWL832313142200416123913-111
11 Scarborough AthleticLWDLL83231011211032621379-111
12 Radcliffe BoroughDWLWL831414195212812310267-510
13 Nantwich TownDDWWD523095220051303044+49
14 Lancaster CityWDWDL6231119311155312064+29
15 United of ManchesterLDWDD614166413043201123+07
16 Morpeth TownLLDDW613279101011512268-26
17 Hyde UnitedLWDDL512245202022310223-15
18 Ashton UnitedLLLDD6123511302136310225-65
19 Stalybridge CelticWLLDL81257175113410301237-105
20 Bamber BridgeLLLLL8116515410336401329-104
21 Grantham TownLLLLD7025514401348301216-92
22 Stafford RangersLLLLD7016212300306401326-101
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 HerefordWWWWW4636551113323191358132317425320+78113
2 King's Lynn TownWDDWD4630106993923166148152314455124+60100
3 Slough TownWWWWD4630971114923155359242315445225+6299
4 Kettering TownWLLWW4630791225623192269172311575339+6697
5 WeymouthWWLDW4630791034823164352172314365131+5597
6 Tiverton TownDWLWD46246167869231445462723102113242+978
7 Royston TownLLWWD4624517846523162555302383122935+1977
8 Chesham UnitedLWLWW46211114856123116651302310583431+2474
9 Banbury UnitedDWDLD4619151290592388746312311754428+3172
10 Basingstoke TownWDWWW4621817927223173357302345143542+2071
11 Hitchin TownLLDWL4619918676623115734252384113341+166
12 St Neots TownLDWWW4617131679792311574542236893437+064
13 Frome TownWLLDL46187217896238411313923103104757-1861
14 Redditch UnitedDWLLL46151021737323117552292343162144+055
15 Stratford TownDLWLL46151021688123761033342384113547-1355
16 Biggleswade TownDLLLL4614112152632396834292355131834-1153
17 Merthyr TownDLDWL4613141976982396841352348113563-2253
18 Bishop's StortfordDWLLL4614102274792395938352355133644-552
19 Dorchester TownDDLDW4613122162832311210373123210112552-2151
20 FarnboroughLWDLL46156258212023921249582364133362-3851
21 Kings LangleyLLLDW468142463982359935472335152851-3538
22 St Ives TownLDLDW4689295410523351529522354142553-5133
23 Gosport BoroughWWWLL4655364114223241724762331191766-10120
24 Dunstable TownLLWDL4645372713723221913692323181468-11017
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern Central

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Coalville TownWWWWD75202154310154321061+1617
2 Needham MarketWWDWW75201774400134312043+1017
3 Stratford TownWWLLW8503171643017542021011+115
4 Rushall OlympicWDDLD83411412412167422085+213
5 TamworthWDLDW73311384310104302134+512
6 Redditch UnitedLWLWD833214114220105411246+312
7 StourbridgeDDDLD8251107514043311164+311
8 Royston TownWWDDD82511211413065412166+111
9 Kings LangleyWDDDD82511110422086403134+111
10 Hitchin TownLWWDL73131214311175420259-210
11 St Ives TownWLWDL631211133300513012612-210
12 Peterborough SportsWWDLD6231105312052311153+59
13 AFC Rushden & DiamondsLWLDW723214113210103402248+39
14 Lowestoft TownLDDLW723289412144311145-19
15 AlvechurchDLLWW82241214411257411277-28
16 Biggleswade TownLWLDD822413173201965023411-48
17 Banbury UnitedLLDWW72239133111324112611-48
18 Bromsgrove SportingLLLWD82249174121454103512-88
19 Hednesford TownWLLWL8215121642021010401326-47
20 Nuneaton TownLWLLD71241213311185401348-15
21 BarwellLWLLL71156174103411301226-114
22 LeistonLLDDL702510213012374013714-112
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Poole TownWWWDW76101674400623210105+919
2 Tiverton TownWWLWW76012144400162320152+1718
3 SalisburyWWWDW75201774220753300102+1017
4 Truro CityWWLWL8512179431082420297+816
5 Swindon SupermarineLWWWL74031210420276320154+212
6 Chesham UnitedDWLWD733164302101431063+212
7 HendonWLWDW7322129421175311154+311
8 Taunton TownWLWDW632185320153312032+311
9 Metropolitan PoliceLWWLW73221311321094411247+211
10 Hayes & Yeading UnitedDWDDW7241118422095302123+310
11 Gosport BoroughLDLLW7223119311185411234+28
12 Walton CasualsWLWLL6213813311154310239-57
13 Wimborne TownLWWDL62135122101224112310-77
14 Hartley WintneyWLLDD613259311144302115-46
15 Weston-super-MareLLDLD6123810201123411267-25
16 Harrow BoroughWDDLL71241114301235411289-35
17 Yate TownLLLLL81258174103611402226-95
18 FarnboroughLWLLL81167164112554004211-94
19 Dorchester TownLLLWD7115517411239300328-124
20 Beaconsfield TownLLDDL7025414401328301226-102
21 Merthyr Town000000000000000000+00
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation