K League 1: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Jeonbuk MotorsDDWWW1284024865101446330104+1628
2UlsanDDLWW126421695320113732256+722
3Jeju UnitedDWWWD12471138633085614153+519
4Suwon BluewingsWLWLD12534139631286622253+418
5Pohang SteelersDWWWL125341213723258530275-118
6DaeguWWWLD124441115623167621358-416
7SeongnamDLLLW134451011731366613245-116
8SeoulDDLLL1342715176213877214710-214
9GangwonDLLWD1234512166222756123511-413
10GwangjuLWLLW124171113620446621377-213
11Incheon UnitedDWLLD1232712216222666105615-911
12SuwonDLWLL122469186222666024312-910
  Championship Round
  Relegation Round

K League Classic: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Jeonbuk MotorsWDDLW33198662311610333419179532812+3165
2Jeju UnitedLDDWW33178856311710343418167542213+2559
3UlsanDDWWL331611639361710522314166641622+359
4Suwon BluewingsDDDLD33141185436176562619168622817+1853
5SeoulWWDWL33141184834166731913178452921+1453
6GangwonWDDLD331210115356165652221177463135-346
7Pohang SteelersDDDWL33117154754177463029164391725-740
8DaeguWDDLD33812134349165652324173682025-636
9Jeonnam DragonsLLLDD33891648591664630281725101831-1133
10Sangju SangmuLDDWW3389163657162591526176472131-2133
11Incheon UnitedLDDDW33615122846173861423163761423-1833
12GwangjuDDDLL334111828531745815231606101330-2523
  Championship Round
  Relegation Round

K League 1: Championship Round

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Jeonbuk MotorsWWWLW2719354621320162220020+2560
2UlsanWLLWD2717645423320172201126+3157
3Pohang SteelersWLWWW27155756353300124210133+2150
4Sangju SangmuLWWLL2713593436210122310237-244
5DaeguLWLWD2710894339211054310224+438
6GwangjuLLLLL27671432462002023003412-1425
  AFC Champions League
  AFC Champions League Qualifiers

K League Classic: Championship Round

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Jeonbuk MotorsLWWWD3822977335311153220061+3875
2Jeju UnitedLDLWW38199106037211010310236+2366
3Suwon BluewingsWDWDW38171386341220041312054+2264
4UlsanWLLLL381711104245200213310226-362
5SeoulWLWDD38161395642321084201104+1461
6GangwonLWLLL381310155965310256200213-649
  AFC Champions League

K League Classic: Relegation Round

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Pohang SteelersWWLWW381571664602101623300114+452
2DaeguWWWDD381114135052321030211043-247
3Incheon UnitedWDDDL38718133253211020302127-2139
4Jeonnam DragonsLDDLL38811195369301259201101-1635
5Sangju SangmuLLDLD38811194166302156200203-2535
6GwangjuLLDWW38612203361210114311144-2830
  Relegation Play-off
  Relegation

K League 1: Relegation Round

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1GangwonLDWWW2797113641320164211031-534
2Suwon BluewingsWLDWW2787122730210143321031-331
3SeoulLDWLL2785142344301224210123-2129
4SeongnamWWLLL2777132437310228210133-1328
5Incheon UnitedWWLLW2776142535210122320183-1027
6Busan I'ParkLLDWL27510122538201102310245-1325
  Relegation

National League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Gangneung CityDWWWL1694318117421859522106+731
2Gyeongju HNPDDDWW1676329196312107104511912+1027
3Ulsan DolphinsWWLDL1683523191032510126510137+427
4Gimhae CityDDDWW1657423207142101094321310+322
5Changwon CityWLLLW1664617198323998323810-222
6Daejeon KorailDWDLW1648423239162111273221211+020
7Busan TransportationDDWDL16466161983411198125510-318
8Cheonan CityLDDLD16466142282337128233710-818
9Mokpo CityLLDLD1645713169333667124710-317
10Yongin CityDLDWL16259192782061318805369-811
  Final Series
  Final Series Play-off

K League 2: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1Daejeon CitizenLWWWW8503119420266430153+215
2Jeonnam DragonsWWWLD843185421143422042+315
3AnyangWWWDL842297420255422042+214
4Ansan GreenersWWLDW842286521244321042+214
5Seoul E.LLLWD83231465212104311142+811
6Sangju SangmuWLWDL83238112110106213711-311
7Asan MugunghwaLLWWL831497420274411223+210
8Busan I'ParkLWLDW8314814411236420258-610
9GyeongnamWLLLD8215910411254410346-17
10Bucheon 1995LLLLD8125312402224410318-95
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off

K League Challenge: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1GyeongnamWWWWL36247569361815213613189543323+3379
2Busan I'ParkDWWLD361911652301888229171811342313+2268
3Asan MugunghwaDLWWW36159124437189452416186572021+754
4SeongnamLDWDD36131493830186661616187832214+853
5Bucheon 1995DLWDD36157145046188462621187382425+452
6SuwonWWLDL361112134248187472424184861824-645
7AnyangLLLDD36109174058187292326183781732-1839
8Seoul E.DDLLD3671415425518411327241833121531-1335
9Ansan GreenersDDLDW367121736541847720271835101627-1833
10Daejeon CitizenDDLDD366111941601855820251816112135-1929
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off