Premier League

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Manchester CityWLWDW2421217018121110429121011289+5265
2 Manchester UnitedWWWDD241653491612921275127322211+3353
3 ChelseaWDDWW24155445161282221712732249+2950
4 LiverpoolWWWWD231382542812750257116322921+2647
5 Tottenham HotspurWDWWW231355462112741269116142012+2544
6 ArsenalWLDDW2412664531129213113123451418+1442
7 Leicester CityWDWLL249783632126241814123541818+434
8 BurnleyLLLDD2497819211252589124531112-234
9 EvertonDLLLD247710263912624181612156823-1328
10 WatfordLDLLW2475123344123451625124171719-1126
11 West Ham UnitedDWDWD2468103042114341316132561726-1226
12 AFC BournemouthDWDWD246711253612435161812246918-1125
13 Crystal PalaceLWWDL246711223712444151812237719-1525
14 Huddersfield TownLLLDD246612194112444111612228825-2224
15 Newcastle UnitedLDWDL2465132234123361014123271220-1223
16 Brighton & Hove AlbionLLDDL245811173312363121812228515-1623
17 Stoke CityWLLLD2465132550125251520121381030-2523
18 SouthamptonDLDLD234910233412345141711155917-1121
19 West Bromwich AlbionDWLDD2431110193112273121512147716-1220
20 Swansea CityDLWLD23451414351122761712237818-2117
  Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
  Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
  Relegation - Championship

Championship

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Wolverhampton WanderersLDWWD28195450221410222812149322210+2862
2 Derby CountyDWDWD281585442314833229147522214+2153
3 Cardiff CityDWLLL2815674025149322610146351415+1551
4 Aston VillaWWWWL2814864225148512511146351714+1750
5 Bristol CityDLLLW2813964032147342014146622018+848
6 Sheffield UnitedWDDLW28144104232148242313146261919+1046
7 FulhamWWWDW2812974634146622313146352321+1245
8 MiddlesbroughWLWLW28135103827147251511146352316+1144
9 BrentfordWWLWW28111074235146712415145361820+743
10 Leeds UnitedLLDLW28134114033146442013147072020+743
11 Preston North EndDDLWD28101263228145631613145631615+442
12 Ipswich TownDWLLD28124124140148242414144281726+140
13 Norwich CityLWWDW28107112833144551516146261317-537
14 Nottingham ForestWLDLL28112153543147071718144281825-835
15 MillwallWDLWD28810103333147432315141671018034
16 Queens Park RangersLWWLD2889113140146441919142571221-933
17 Sheffield WednesdayDDLLW28711103034144641818143561216-432
18 ReadingLDLDL2878133036143471418144461618-629
19 BarnsleyLDWDD2869132840143561217143471623-1227
20 Bolton WanderersDLWWL286814264614536172014158926-2026
21 Hull CityLDLDD2851013394514455302314158922-625
22 SunderlandWLLWL28510133047142571421143561626-1725
23 Birmingham CityDLWWL28661616391452781614149823-2324
24 Burton AlbionLLWDL2866162152142210123014446922-3124
  Promotion - Premier League
  Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
  Relegation - League One

League One: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Wigan AthleticWDWDD271863531314851214131012329+4060
2 Blackburn RoversWWDDW2716745025138322512148422513+2555
3 Shrewsbury TownDLWWD2716743620131021206146531614+1655
4 Scunthorpe UnitedLDWDW2814863926147431812147432114+1350
5 Bradford CityLLWWL28153104439146171921149232518+548
6 Charlton AthleticWWWLD2813783733158432216135351517+446
7 Rotherham UnitedWDDWW28135104636148242917145361719+1044
8 Peterborough UnitedWDDLW2812794637148152318144642319+943
9 PortsmouthLDLWW2813312343214923229144191223+242
10 Oxford UnitedLLWWL29108114443156452625144461818+138
11 GillinghamWWWDD2891093231143741716146351515+137
12 Doncaster RoversDDDWW2899103231145632015144371216+136
13 Fleetwood TownLWLWW28106123943144462022146261921-436
14 Bristol RoversWDWDD28113143944149052619142391325-536
15 Plymouth ArgyleLDWWD2998123138156271924143651214-735
16 WalsallLWLLD2789103438145632017133371421-433
17 BlackpoolLDLWD2989123440145452021153571419-633
18 Northampton TownWWWLL2995152749156271422143381327-2232
19 AFC WimbledonWDWDL278712243114536151713346914-731
20 Southend UnitedLLLLW28871332471465319141422101333-1531
21 Milton Keynes DonsLDLWL2879122940144731516143291424-1130
22 Oldham AthleticLDLLD2978144053145362322152581731-1329
23 RochdaleLLLLD26410122637124531311140591326-1122
24 BuryWLLLL28551821431341810171514101126-2220
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

League Two: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Luton TownWLWLW28176563271411124213146532114+3657
2 Notts CountyLDWLW2814954730149412712145542018+1751
3 Accrington StanleyWWWWL2715484732138232614147252118+1549
4 Wycombe WanderersWWWLW2814775238148333019146442219+1449
5 Exeter CityWWLWL27153938331310032011145361822+548
6 Coventry CityWLWWL281459312014923198145361212+1147
7 Mansfield TownWDWWD28121154131148512615144641516+1047
8 Lincoln CityDDLWW2812973827147522211145451616+1145
9 Newport CountyWWWDL2812973932136521912156452020+745
10 Swindon TownLWWWL27142114037145271524139042513+344
11 Colchester UnitedDLLDD2911993835156632315145361520+342
12 Carlisle UnitedDWLLW28108103837144552016146351821+138
13 Cambridge UnitedLDDWW2810810273614833181114257925-938
14 Crawley TownLWWWL28106122833145271314145451519-536
15 StevenageDDWLL2898113740146622716143291024-335
16 Grimsby TownDLLLL2998122839154561319145361520-1135
17 Cheltenham TownLLWLD2997133944146351917153482027-534
18 Port ValeLDLLW2995153239145271719154381520-732
19 MorecambeLDWWL2878132738145361519142571219-1129
20 Crewe AlexandraLLWLW28921731451562721241330101021-1429
21 Yeovil TownLDLLW2877143850145452016142391834-1228
22 ChesterfieldWWLLD29761630521453616191523101433-2227
23 Forest Green RoversWLWLL2875163150155282026132381124-1926
24 BarnetDLLLL28561727421434712171422101525-1521
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Macclesfield TownLDWWW3016773832157531915159241917+655
2 Aldershot TownDWWDW30141064630157532616157532014+1652
3 Sutton UnitedWWDLW3015784435157442220158342215+952
4 WrexhamWWDDD291496332215861229146351113+1151
5 Tranmere RoversWWDLW30148846281510233212154651416+1850
6 Dover AthleticWLDDD30121264125156542212156721913+1648
7 BromleyWLWWL3013895037156452416157442621+1347
8 Boreham WoodLWDDW30121174232157352017155822215+1047
9 FyldeWWDWW2912985138146622817156362321+1345
10 Dagenham & RedbridgeLLWDD3012994737159243019153751718+1045
11 Ebbsfleet UnitedDWLLD30101374133157532414153841719+843
12 EastleighWWWDD3091384545154832624155551921+040
13 Maidenhead UnitedLDLLW30911103943155641716154562227-438
14 Maidstone UnitedLLDDD2991193743153751723146442020-638
15 GatesheadWLDDD2781183529135441612143741917+635
16 WokingLLDLD29105143847157352420143291427-935
17 Halifax TownDLDLW29810113138145451919153661219-734
18 Hartlepool UnitedLLDDL2989123140154471719144551421-933
19 Leyton OrientDDLWW2988133542155462118143471424-732
20 BarrowDDLDW29710123640153751517144372123-431
21 Solihull MoorsWDWWL30761729451544717221532101223-1627
22 ChesterLDWDL29511132647143381223152851424-2126
23 GuiseleyLLDLW284101426521327413151523101337-2622
24 Torquay UnitedLLLLD30481824511525813201523101131-2720
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: North

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Salford CityWWWDD27194449261410132915139312011+2361
2 Harrogate TownLLWWL2615566033127412910148153123+2750
3 Brackley TownDWDDD2613103462312840238145632315+2349
4 York CityDWWWW2713685340146442219137243121+1345
5 Spennymoor TownDWWWD2513665140116322317147342823+1145
6 Blyth SpartansDWLLW25141105743137152818127052925+1443
7 Kidderminster HarriersDDWDW25101054229127412914133641315+1340
8 Bradford Park AvenueLLDWW2611694333135352220136342113+1039
9 ChorleyDWDLL261097302413562169135351415+639
10 Stockport CountyLDWWD2610794939137422914133372025+1037
11 Boston UnitedWWDWW26105114344137332317133282027-135
12 TamworthDLWLL26105114046136252420134361626-635
13 United of ManchesterDWDWD2696114349138142621131571728-633
14 SouthportWWLWD2788113751145452425133461326-1432
15 Alfreton TownWDWLL2693144344145272421124171923-130
16 Curzon AshtonLDLDW257993039135531614122461425-930
17 Nuneaton TownWWLLW2685133444136252015132381429-1029
18 LeamingtonLLDDD2677123443123361920144461523-928
19 DarlingtonDDLLL2769123443145452219131571224-927
20 AFC Telford UnitedLLLDD2483133244123271728125161516-1227
21 Gainsborough TrinityLLDLW2474132945125161820122371125-1625
22 North Ferriby UnitedLLLLL2614211168140311637121110531-577
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 DartfordDWDWW2714855530139313412145542118+2550
2 Hampton & RichmondWDWDD2612113372113661189136521912+1647
3 Havant & WaterloovilleLWWDW251375432212453221513922217+2146
4 Braintree TownLDWDD2712965337147432815135532522+1645
5 Hemel Hempstead TownWLDWD2612864229126332115146532114+1344
6 Truro CityLDWWD2612774633126332415146442218+1343
7 Chelmsford CityDLDDW2511953924135532114126421810+1542
8 St Albans CityDWLDW2611874033136432217135441816+741
9 Welling UnitedWWLLL2610884441135352420135532021+338
10 Bath CityWDDLW2610883431144641514126241917+338
11 East Thurrock UnitedWLLWL2510784947135352720125432227+237
12 Weston-super-MareWWWLL2410684438116142316134542122+636
13 WealdstoneWLDLL259883737127141915132741822+035
14 Hungerford TownWLWWL2695123035134271517135351518-532
15 Eastbourne BoroughDLLLW2786133856143472029135261827-1830
16 Concord RangersLDWDW2561093137124531614132561523-628
17 Chippenham TownDDLLL2677123950145632420122191530-1128
18 Oxford CityLLLWL2777133750133552123144281627-1328
19 Gloucester CityLWLDL2575133042133281221124351821-1226
20 Poole TownLLLDW2556143046131391327124351719-1621
21 Bognor Regis TownLDLDD26311122947132471724131751223-1820
22 WhitehawkWWDWL27351927681415813331320111435-4114
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Isthmian

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Dulwich HamletLLWWW29195561291511133414148422715+3262
2 Billericay TownDWWWW22183157171292129910910288+4057
3 Folkestone InvictaWDLWW2816486041139133117157352924+1952
4 Staines TownWWLDL2814776040149143422145632618+2049
5 HendonDLWWW2615386032139223413136162619+2848
6 MargateWDWWD2813964632157532520136432112+1448
7 LeistonWLWLL2814684835148332516146352319+1348
8 Metropolitan PoliceLWDWD30137105348148242720165562628+546
9 Wingate & FinchleyWWLWD2614393633139221810135171823+345
10 LeatherheadLDWWW271431034311410042211134361220+345
11 Tonbridge AngelsWLDWL28125113837148332316144281521+141
12 Brightlingsea RegentWWDWL29115134953137152319164482634-438
13 ThurrockWLDWW301141541531683527251431101428-1237
14 Enfield TownLDLDW2899104547147612717142391830-236
15 Harrow BoroughWWLLL30104164359156182327154382032-1634
16 Dorking WanderersDDWWW2695124247126242521143381726-532
17 MersthamWDLLL2988134453144372331154562122-932
18 KingstonianLWWLL271021534491252518151550101634-1532
19 Lowestoft TownLDDLD2894153547155281423134272124-1231
20 Harlow TownDLWLL29841734601472523251512121135-2628
21 Needham MarketDLLLL3069154556152672028154382528-1127
22 WorthingLDWDW28671540551537521251330101930-1525
23 Tooting & Mitcham UnitedLLLLW29741840701552826381422101432-3025
24 Burgess Hill TownLLLLL2556143657134452324121291333-2121
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Northern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 AltrinchamWWLWW2718546221129123511159422710+4159
2 Grantham TownDWWDL2715485731147343316138142415+2649
3 Shaw LaneWDLWD2415454826129212911126241915+2249
4 Warrington TownWDWLL2514564130138232114126332016+1147
5 Farsley CelticWDLWD2913885346158343121145542225+747
6 Ashton UnitedDWWDW2513754833137332315126422518+1546
7 WorkingtonLLWDW28137849351610333015123451920+1446
8 Hednesford TownDWWWW29136104143158432116145272027-245
9 Witton AlbionDWDLW29118104943145452321156452622+641
10 Mickleover SportsWDDWD31117134339165382325156452014+440
11 StourbridgeDWWLD2511684027134631612127052415+1339
12 BarwellWDWLD29109104037124351319176652718+339
13 BuxtonLDLWD28116114341144461723147252618+239
14 Lancaster CityLDWLL2710894641136522613144372028+538
15 Coalville TownDWDLL30115145059146082429165562630-938
16 Nantwich TownWWLWL26105113639145452122125161517-335
17 Rushall OlympicDWLDL2996144260144462022155282238-1833
18 Matlock TownLLLDL2895143849136252218153391631-1132
19 Stafford RangersLLLWD2695122940145181425124441515-1132
20 Whitby TownDDLWL31710143854154652128163491726-1631
21 MarineLDLLW2776143447112181123165562324-1327
22 Halesowen TownLLLWL3076173255174582030133191225-2327
23 Stalybridge CelticDWLLL2473143246137152218110291028-1424
24 Sutton Coldfield TownLLLLD30552030791533919391522111140-4920
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Kettering TownWDLWW2918746732141121356157533226+3561
2 King's Lynn TownDDWLD2918655726141031308158342718+3160
3 HerefordWWDWD251852632112912349139402912+4259
4 WeymouthDDDWD2917666035159332815148333220+2557
5 Tiverton TownLWLLL291621145421410132918156181624+350
6 Banbury UnitedWWLWW301461062401544724231510233817+2248
7 Slough TownWDDWD221453612613922401395312113+3547
8 Royston TownLWWWW2614484734139132916135351818+1346
9 Chesham UnitedWWWDD2812885536146443518146442018+1944
10 Frome TownWDWLW28135105952145362223148243729+744
11 Hitchin TownLLWLW28135104639138322410155282229+744
12 St Neots TownLDDLW29101185153166463133134722020-241
13 Biggleswade TownWLWDD29117113432146532214155281218+240
14 Stratford TownDLDLW29109104547156632717144371830-239
15 FarnboroughWDWLW31115155872167274037154381835-1438
16 Redditch UnitedDLLWL29107124944157533618143291326+537
17 Basingstoke TownLWLWD281051357451383230141522112731+1235
18 Merthyr TownLDWDL30810124964155552420153572544-1534
19 Dorchester TownLLWLW3196164662168173223151591439-1633
20 Bishop's StortfordLDLDW2987144250154381827144462423-831
21 St Ives TownWDWDW2966173663142481927154291736-2724
22 Kings LangleyDDLLD304101639681527622341523101734-2922
23 Dunstable TownLLLWL2923241592141112647151212945-779
24 Gosport BoroughLLLLL2621231482121011842141112640-687
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation