Premier League

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Manchester CityWDWWL272331792014131050101310212910+5972
2 Manchester UnitedLWLWW2717555119131021295147342214+3256
3 LiverpoolWDWLW271593613113760279148333422+3054
4 ChelseaWLLWD2716564923149232410137332513+2653
5 Tottenham HotspurWDWDW271575522414941299136342315+2852
6 ArsenalLWLWL27136851361310213614143471522+1545
7 BurnleyLDDLL27999212413535910144641214-336
8 Leicester CityLDLWD2798103940136341915143562025-135
9 EvertonWLWDL279711324614824231813157928-1434
10 AFC BournemouthLWWDW2787123141135351819143471322-1031
11 WatfordLWDLD2786133747134452026144281721-1030
12 West Ham UnitedWLDDW2779113446135441617142571829-1230
13 Newcastle UnitedWDDLD2777132536144461215133371321-1128
14 Brighton & Hove AlbionDWDLL2761011223613463151914248717-1428
15 Crystal PalaceLDDLW276912254213454161914248923-1727
16 Swansea CityWDWWD277614203714527111813247919-1727
17 Huddersfield TownWLLLL277614234714545152013229827-2427
18 SouthamptonLWDDD27511112840153661621122551219-1226
19 Stoke CityDLDWL2767142753145451621131391132-2625
20 West Bromwich AlbionLLLDW2731113214013274141814149722-1920
  Promotion - Champions League (Group Stage)
  Promotion - Europa League (Group Stage)
  Relegation - Championship

Championship

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Wolverhampton WanderersDDWWW332274592617123235151610422411+3373
2 Cardiff CityWWWDW33197749271611322910178452017+2264
3 Aston VillaDLWWW33179749301710613114167361816+1960
4 Derby CountyDLDWD33161165028179532812167632216+2259
5 FulhamDWDWW33151175537168622713177552824+1856
6 Bristol CityDDDLW33141274839178542618166732221+954
7 Sheffield UnitedLWWLL331641346391710252716166281923+752
8 MiddlesbroughWLWLD33156124331179352013166372318+1251
9 Preston North EndDDDWW33121564032166731915176832117+851
10 BrentfordWWDLL33131195040177823017166372023+1050
11 Leeds UnitedDDLLD33137134643166552319177282324+346
12 Norwich CityDDDWW331210113437165651717177461720-346
13 MillwallWWDWD331112103935178632617163671318+445
14 Ipswich TownLDDWL33136144443178362416165382027+145
15 Queens Park RangersLWLWL331091436461684422191725101427-1039
16 Sheffield WednesdayLWDLD33813123540165652121173771419-537
17 Nottingham ForestDDLLL33114183651177191824164391827-1537
18 ReadingDLLWL3289153542153481420175572122-733
19 Bolton WanderersWLLDW3389162951177462021161510930-2233
20 Hull CityWLWLD337111544501656531231725101327-632
21 Birmingham CityLLLWW33861922491662811181724111131-2730
22 Burton AlbionWDDLL33781826591623111333175571326-3329
23 BarnsleyLDLLL32610163147173681523153481624-1628
24 SunderlandLLDLL33511173458162591425173682033-2426
  Promotion - Premier League
  Promotion - Championship (Play Offs)
  Relegation - League One

League One: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Blackburn RoversWWDLW33199560321710523316169432716+2866
2 Shrewsbury TownDLWLW33198643261610332210179532116+1765
3 Wigan AthleticLLWWD3019655618169522361410133312+3863
4 Rotherham UnitedWWWWW331851056381711243618167362020+1859
5 Scunthorpe UnitedDDLWL34151185038177642217178542821+1256
6 Charlton AthleticWDDLW3214994339178542520156451819+451
7 Plymouth ArgyleWWWWW34148124242178272526176651716+050
8 Bradford CityDDLLL33155134850166282127179352723-250
9 PortsmouthWLLWD341541542421793525141761101728+049
10 Peterborough UnitedDDDLW321210105042168262521164842521+846
11 GillinghamDDWDL341113103837174942018177461819+146
12 Bristol RoversLWWLW3314316485116100630231743101828-345
13 Southend UnitedWDWWW331281342511795328181633101433-944
14 Doncaster RoversWLDDL341012124242176742519174581723+042
15 Oxford UnitedLLLWL33118144951176472728165472223-241
16 WalsallDWDWL321011114245167632519163581726-341
17 BlackpoolDWDDL33912124044165652324174671720-439
18 AFC WimbledonWLLLL33107163342166371720174491622-937
19 Northampton TownDLWLD34107173456176291525174581931-2237
20 Fleetwood TownLLLLL33106174455174492429166282026-1136
21 Oldham AthleticWDWLL3399154658177372725162681933-1236
22 Milton Keynes DonsDLLLL337101631461647517201733111426-1531
23 RochdaleDLWLL295111329401346313111615101629-1126
24 BuryLDDWD33681926491653813191715111330-2326
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

League Two: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Luton TownWDWLW33207672321713134917167632315+4067
2 Wycombe WanderersWWDWW33188765461610333724178542822+1962
3 Accrington StanleyDWWWW33195957381611233217178362521+1962
4 Mansfield TownWWLWW331611652341610513416176651818+1859
5 Notts CountyLDWLW341610854361711423416175662020+1858
6 Swindon TownWLWLD341831354491782723291710163120+557
7 Exeter CityWLDLW321741143371611142313166372024+655
8 Lincoln CityLWDDW33141184533179622814165561719+1253
9 Crawley TownWLWWW34156134141178272116177462025+051
10 Coventry CityLLLWW321551236271610242211165381416+950
11 Colchester UnitedLWDWD341311104540178632716175571824+550
12 Carlisle UnitedWWLDL34139124945176652417177372528+448
13 Cambridge UnitedWWWDL341391235441710432212173591332-948
14 Newport CountyDLLLD331211104143156722013186482130-247
15 StevenageWLDLL341191446491777332191742111430-342
16 Cheltenham TownLLWDD34109154650177462521173592129-439
17 Yeovil TownLWDWW331081546541784527161624101938-838
18 Grimsby TownLLDLL3499163050174671421175391629-2036
19 Port ValeLLDDL33971737491654719211743101828-1234
20 Forest Green RoversDWWLL33961837561772825281624101228-1933
21 Crewe AlexandraLWLDL341032137561873823261630131430-1933
22 MorecambeDDLDL32711143042165471722162771320-1232
23 ChesterfieldLLLLW33762033601753919251623111435-2727
24 BarnetLDLWL34682032521745815211723121731-2026
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League: Regular Season

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Macclesfield TownWWWDL34198747361786322171711242519+1165
2 Sutton UnitedWDDWW34179850391675423211810442718+1160
3 Aldershot TownDLWWD34161175335177642819179532516+1859
4 Boreham WoodWWWWL34161175033179352318177822715+1759
5 WrexhamDDDWD35151463926178812512187651414+1359
6 Tranmere RoversLWDWD351610954351812243716174851719+1958
7 Dover AthleticWLLWW34141284630188552514166732116+1654
8 BromleyDLDWW341410105641177552918177552723+1552
9 FyldeLLWDL351410115844177733320187382524+1452
10 Ebbsfleet UnitedWWWLL35131394641189542718174851923+552
11 Dagenham & RedbridgeLWLLL34139125143179263124174762019+848
12 Maidenhead UnitedWWLWL341211114947187652419165562528+247
13 GatesheadDLWLD341014104236176652016174852220+644
14 EastleighLLLDW351014115358175843029185672329-544
15 Leyton OrientWWDWL34119144247175572422176471825-542
16 WokingLLWWD341261644531793526201733111833-942
17 Maidstone UnitedLLDLL34912134052163761724186572328-1239
18 Halifax TownWLDLL34911143646176472323173771323-1038
19 Hartlepool UnitedLWLDL33910143849165472021174671828-1137
20 BarrowDWDLD33812134045173951719165382326-536
21 Solihull MoorsDWLWW34971835491755720241742111525-1434
22 ChesterLWLLD34612163054174491626172871428-2430
23 Torquay UnitedLLWWD356920326018351018271734101433-2827
24 GuiseleyWLLLL345101930621737715211723121541-3225
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: North

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Harrogate TownWWWWW312056753915104139151610153624+3665
2 Salford CityDWLLW312056553315102331171610332416+2265
3 Brackley TownWWLWD30161045427151140319155642318+2758
4 Blyth SpartansWWWLL31171136749169163419158073330+1852
5 Kidderminster HarriersLWWWD29131065132159423616144641516+1949
6 York CityLWDLD31147105647157442319167363328+949
7 Spennymoor TownLWDWW2714675241137332418147342823+1148
8 Bradford Park AvenueDLLWD31128115039156362721166552318+1144
9 ChorleyWDLDD30111183327156721911155461416+644
10 Stockport CountyLWWLL30127115344158433115154382229+943
11 Boston UnitedLDWWW29116124849168442822133282027-139
12 Nuneaton TownWWWDW30116133744157352115154381629-739
13 SouthportWWLWW30108124354145452425165471929-1138
14 Curzon AshtonWWDLL30910114147156542117153572030-637
15 United of ManchesterLDLWL31107144555169252822151591733-1037
16 TamworthDLLDL31107144455166462726154381729-1137
17 Alfreton TownLLWLW31113175254166282825155192429-236
18 DarlingtonLWWWD3199134148156452519163581629-736
19 LeamingtonWLDLW3198144250154382526165561724-835
20 AFC Telford UnitedDLWLL2894153851144282031145271820-1331
21 Gainsborough TrinityLLLWW30941732581571721241523101134-2631
22 North Ferriby UnitedLLLDD3116241480160412741151212739-669
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

National League N / S: South

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 DartfordWLLWD31168761381510323815166552323+2356
2 Havant & WaterloovilleWWDLW2815854823145632415141022248+2553
3 Chelmsford CityWDWWL31141074933166642719158432214+1652
4 Hampton & RichmondDDLWW30131344328146711910167632418+1552
5 Hemel Hempstead TownDLLWW3013984938147342417166642521+1148
6 St Albans CityLWWDW2913885238158433319145451919+1447
7 Truro CityLLWLD2913795139146352721157442418+1246
8 Braintree TownLLDLL31121095444157442817165652627+1046
9 Bath CityDWWLD31121094237165741815157352422+546
10 Welling UnitedWLWWW2912895245167363224135532021+744
11 Weston-super-MareLDWLW30127115350158253021154562329+343
12 WealdstoneLLWWW29118104443158162320143742123+141
13 East Thurrock UnitedDDLWL2810995356145452720145542636-339
14 Eastbourne BoroughWDWLD31107144759154472430166372329-1237
15 Gloucester CityWWWDL29106133847154381523146352324-936
16 Oxford CityWWLDL3198144656154652625165292031-1035
17 Concord RangersLLWWL29810113541146532016152581525-634
18 Hungerford TownLLDWL2996143242144371618155371624-1033
19 Chippenham TownDWLLD30881443571667328231421111534-1432
20 Poole TownLLDWW30771636551623111634145452021-1928
21 Bognor Regis TownWLLDL30412143252153481927151861325-2024
22 WhitehawkDDWLW31472035741525818341622121740-3919
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Isthmian

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 Billericay TownLLWDW28214376261411213891410223817+5067
2 MargateWWWWW34199659331810533020169432913+2666
3 Dulwich HamletDDLLL32197663321811343617148422715+3164
4 Folkestone InvictaWWLWD33195975501612134120177463430+2562
5 HendonWWDWL32185971421710434021158163121+2959
6 Staines TownDLWWW32168870471610243925166643122+2356
7 Metropolitan PoliceWDDDW3515101059511810443323175662628+855
8 Wingate & FinchleyLLDWW3317412474816113226151761102133-155
9 LeatherheadWWLWL311731143371612042613155371724+654
10 LeistonWLLLD33157115543169343020176472523+1252
11 Tonbridge AngelsWWLLL331451443451693425181752101827-247
12 MersthamLWLWW34118155160176382633175572527-941
13 KingstonianWWLLW321321742551452719191880102336-1341
14 Enfield TownDWLLL3410101451611786331241724112037-1040
15 ThurrockLLWLL351241945611893630271731131534-1640
16 Brightlingsea RegentLLLLW331151754621571725231844102939-838
17 Dorking WanderersLDDWD30107134854146352826164482028-637
18 Harrow BoroughLWLWW33114184564177192531164392033-1937
19 WorthingDWWLW33981650661858528301540112236-1635
20 Lowestoft TownDLWLL341051943611863919271642102434-1835
21 Needham MarketDWWDL33810155259163672430175482829-734
22 Tooting & Mitcham UnitedDWDWD35971948791762930441835101835-3134
23 Harlow TownDDLLL34862038681773725291713131339-3030
24 Burgess Hill TownLLDLL32771845691554627281723121841-2428
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Northern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 AltrinchamWWDWW30206468251511224115159422710+4366
2 Warrington TownWLWWD3017675034159242416158432618+1657
3 Grantham TownDWDDW3016686335168443819148242516+2854
4 Shaw LaneWDDWW2817655429139312911158342518+2554
5 Ashton UnitedDWLDW3015965537148332415167633122+1854
6 Farsley CelticWWLDL34159106054189363426166642628+654
7 BarwellDWWWD341311104842166551822187653020+650
8 Hednesford TownDLWDD33148114849178542319166372530-150
9 Witton AlbionWDWDW32139105747156452722177553025+1048
10 WorkingtonLLLLW301371050401610333015143472025+1046
11 Lancaster CityWLLLW33128135654167542918175392736+244
12 StourbridgeWLDLL30127114636165742016147072620+1043
13 Mickleover SportsLDWDD33118144644175482527166462117+241
14 Nantwich TownLWLWW30125134346145452122167182224-341
15 Stafford RangersWLDLD33118143647166281827175661820-1141
16 BuxtonLLDLD31117134747154561925167272822+040
17 Coalville TownLLLDD351171754711861112639175662832-1740
18 Rushall OlympicLWLWD34117164966176472524175392442-1740
19 Whitby TownWDWDD35912144757176652829183691928-1039
20 Matlock TownLLWLW331151747611672729271743101834-1438
21 Stalybridge CelticDWWDL29951538501683527211312101129-1232
22 MarineWLDDL3288164055153391628175572427-1532
23 Halesowen TownLWLLL34862034631855822301631121233-2926
24 Sutton Coldfield TownLLWDW357622398618531026431723121343-4726
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation

Non League Premier: Southern

# Team Form Overall Home Away Total
GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GP W D L GS GA GD P
1 HerefordWWWWW32245380261613124191611413917+5477
2 King's Lynn TownDWWWW342275773017124139111710343819+4773
3 WeymouthWWWWW352267783918123340161710343823+3972
4 Kettering TownWWLWW3321758237161321447178543830+4570
5 Chesham UnitedWDDLW35161097244178544321188552923+2858
6 Slough TownWLWLD28176571331711334817116322316+3857
7 Royston TownLLWWL321741158451611143622166372223+1355
8 Banbury UnitedDWDWL351591170471755730241810444023+2354
9 Tiverton TownLLWLL3317214505216111432211761101831-253
10 Frome TownLLWWW32155126460176382530159243930+450
11 St Neots TownLWLWW351311116062188463534175752528-250
12 Hitchin TownWDLDL33147125149179442718165382431+249
13 Basingstoke TownWLDWW3313614685315103238171833123036+1545
14 Redditch UnitedWWLDL341291360531897247221632111331+745
15 Stratford TownLWWLL34129135255177643019175392236-345
16 FarnboroughWWLLW35135176584188284442175392142-1944
17 Merthyr TownWWDLL351011145874187563026173682848-1641
18 Biggleswade TownLLLLW331171537401565423161852111424-340
19 Dorchester TownLDWDL351081752691791733231817101946-1738
20 Bishop's StortfordLLWLL3397174763165382230174492533-1634
21 Kings LangleyWLLDW356111843721847725361724111836-2929
22 St Ives TownLLLWD32662041741424819271842122247-3324
23 Dunstable TownLLLLL3533292211118211512581712141053-8912
24 Gosport BoroughLLDLL332328231091612131458171115951-869
  Promotion
  Promotion Play-off
  Relegation